Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Maryland Academy Tech & Health Sciences0 @ 36Friends  
St. Johns Catholic Prep6 @ 35Riverdale Baptist  
Calvert Hall14 @ 23DeMatha  
Arundel55 @ 0Northeast  
River Hill49 @ 0Oakland Mills  
Wise56 @ 0High Point  
Middletown35 @ 6Brunswick  
Franklin (Reisterstown)38 @ 0Eastern Tech  
Urbana21 @ 35Westminster  
Old Mill20 @ 14Severna Park  
Huntingtown49 @ 6Chopticon  
McDonough43 @ 0La Plata  
Atholton28 @ 25Reservoir  
Damascus35 @ 0Watkins Mill  
Quince Orchard55 @ 0Blair  
Kent Island58 @ 7Easton  
Gwynn Park6 @ 8Friendly  
Hereford42 @ 8Woodlawn  
Edmondson-Westside30 @ 22Mergenthaler Vo-Tech  
Meade41 @ 0Annapolis  
South River49 @ 23Southern (Harwood)  
Perryville30 @ 10Aberdeen  
Northwest13 @ 26Seneca Valley  
Howard34 @ 7Marriotts Ridge  
Mt Hebron32 @ 26Long Reach  
Broadneck17 @ 7Chesapeake (Pasadena)  
North Hagerstown14 @ 20Frederick  
North Harford49 @ 7Rising Sun  
Sherwood35 @ 0Blake  
Hammond8 @ 21Glenelg  
DuVal1 @ 0Northwestern (Hyattsville)  
Governor Thomas Johnson35 @ 0Liberty  
Catonsville28 @ 21Perry Hall  
South Carroll6 @ 48Patuxent  
Chesapeake (Baltimore)0 @ 31Archbishop Curley  
Elkton20 @ 16Bel Air  
Owings Mills12 @ 6Sparrows Point  
Centennial15 @ 25Wilde Lake  
Manchester Valley0 @ 48Boonsboro  
Leonardtown25 @ 33Northern (Owings)  
City College12 @ 26Douglass (Baltimore)  
Southern (Oakland)26 @ 44Moorefield WV  
C Milton Wright19 @ 0Patterson Mill  
Dundalk29 @ 30Delmar DE  
Stone0 @ 43Westlake  
Fort Hill22 @ 51Keyser WV  
Cambridge-South Dorchester7 @ 17Queen Annes County  
Oakdale21 @ 34Century  
Western Tech & Environmental Science6 @ 62St. Pauls  
Catoctin15 @ 52Walkersville  
Pallotti0 @ 37Severn  
Bethesda-Chevy Chase0 @ 21Linganore  
Poolesville24 @ 14Montgomery  
Whitman9 @ 33Churchill  
Gaithersburg7 @ 20Springbrook  
Lewis48 @ 0Franklin (Baltimore)  
Glen Burnie19 @ 7North County  
Johnson13 @ 12Clarksburg  
Edgewood10 @ 20Fallston  
Snow Hill28 @ 16Kent County  
North East28 @ 0Joppatowne  
Pikesville50 @ 0Lansdowne  
Tuscarora6 @ 28Winters Mill  
Paint Branch42 @ 0Magruder  
Wheaton9 @ 26Einstein  
Bohemia Manor28 @ 12Havre de Grace  
Great Mills0 @ 27Calvert  
Key (Union Bridge)0 @ 47South Hagerstown  
Northwood26 @ 34Rockville  
Digital Harbor13 @ 8Patterson  
St. James21 @ 19Clear Spring  
North Carroll17 @ 29Smithsburg  
Kennedy9 @ 21Wootton  
Williamsport16 @ 51Allegany  
Parkside18 @ 55Wicomico  
Harford Tech28 @ 27Tower Hill DE  
Maryland School for the Deaf0 @ 44Avalon  
Our Lady of Mount Carmel8 @ 30Loch Raven  
Dulaney16 @ 55John Carroll  
Carver Vo-Tech8 @ 52Poly  
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders 41 @ 24Model School for the Deaf DC  
Forest Park13 @ 18Du Bois  
Southside Academy20 @ 6Maritime Academy  
Fairmont Heights28 @ 40Patapsco  
Lake Clifton14 @ 6Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Civitas  
Colonel Richardson14 @ 34Washington  
Victory Christian Academy VA 0 @ 70St. Marys Ryken  
Tucker County WV 48 @ 18Northern (Accident)  
Indian River DE 36 @ 27Decatur  
Hedgesville WV 42 @ 0Mountain Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)