Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Gilman School19 @ 20Our Lady of Good Counsel  
St. Johns Catholic Prep0 @ 49Pallotti  
DeMatha52 @ 14Hillside NC  
Calvert Hall30 @ 6Dunbar  
Arundel42 @ 6Annapolis  
Westminster41 @ 6Tuscarora  
Bullis40 @ 0St. Marys Ryken  
Middletown49 @ 13Catoctin  
Walkersville56 @ 6Key (Union Bridge)  
St. Pauls40 @ 14Perry Hall  
Patuxent49 @ 13Stone  
Urbana17 @ 0Westlake  
McDonough22 @ 16Northern (Owings)  
Seneca Valley35 @ 20Einstein  
Quince Orchard28 @ 12Sherwood  
North Point34 @ 0Leonardtown  
Kent Island38 @ 7Parkside  
Hereford28 @ 10North Harford  
Edmondson-Westside52 @ 6Spingarn DC  
Meade35 @ 0Southern (Harwood)  
Northwestern (Baltimore)0 @ 16Mergenthaler Vo-Tech  
Boonsboro37 @ 0North Carroll  
South River48 @ 24Chesapeake (Pasadena)  
Reservoir13 @ 26Mt Hebron  
Perryville36 @ 0Kent County  
Broadneck7 @ 35Old Mill  
Glenelg14 @ 28Howard  
St. Marys48 @ 31St. Albans DC  
Calvert19 @ 2Chopticon  
Bishop McNamara11 @ 14Landon  
Queen Annes County42 @ 6Bennett  
Governor Thomas Johnson13 @ 20Friendly  
Catonsville27 @ 7Boys Latin  
Wilde Lake12 @ 14Atholton  
South Carroll35 @ 34Linganore  
Churchill34 @ 0Kennedy  
Watkins Mill42 @ 14Poolesville  
Bowie28 @ 42Yorktown VA  
Century28 @ 30Frederick  
New Town63 @ 14Pikesville  
Wicomico48 @ 13Snow Hill  
Patterson13 @ 18Archbishop Curley  
Northern (Accident)0 @ 30Smithsburg  
Owings Mills20 @ 0Overlea  
Severna Park33 @ 11Glen Burnie  
Blake7 @ 32Northwest  
Allegany56 @ 6Southern (Oakland)  
Manchester Valley36 @ 33Brunswick  
City College42 @ 3Eastern Tech  
Aberdeen27 @ 21Edgewood  
Fort Hill63 @ 12Silver Oak Academy  
Fallston33 @ 12North East  
Oakdale28 @ 6Winters Mill  
Wootton15 @ 3Whitman  
Montgomery30 @ 33Gaithersburg  
Marriotts Ridge0 @ 29Hammond  
Bladensburg26 @ 6Carver Vo-Tech  
Liberty35 @ 14Williamsport  
Bethesda-Chevy Chase13 @ 2Blair  
Long Reach16 @ 52River Hill  
Decatur40 @ 14Washington  
Clarksburg6 @ 41Damascus  
Lewis14 @ 66North Hagerstown  
Bishop Walsh32 @ 6Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
North Caroline21 @ 36Easton  
Springbrook14 @ 7Northwood  
Bohemia Manor14 @ 51John Carroll  
Great Mills0 @ 42Huntingtown  
Annapolis Area Christian12 @ 44Severn  
Oakland Mills6 @ 20Centennial  
La Plata12 @ 30Lackey  
Towson6 @ 21Dundalk  
Havre de Grace0 @ 44Elkton  
Digital Harbor18 @ 28Sparrows Point  
Harford Tech6 @ 9Joppatowne  
Magruder9 @ 7Johnson  
Lutheran26 @ 27Central Maryland Christian Crusaders  
Forest Park0 @ 48Woodlawn  
Southside Academy12 @ 30Loch Raven  
Rising Sun0 @ 48C Milton Wright  
Lake Clifton6 @ 14Southwestern  
Lansdowne0 @ 30Western Tech & Environmental Science  
Colonel Richardson0 @ 49Cambridge-South Dorchester  
Frederick County HomeSchool0 @ 36Maryland School for the Deaf  
Maritime Academy11 @ 14Patapsco  
Douglass (Upper Marlboro)20 @ 7Archbishop Spalding  
Northwestern (Hyattsville)0 @ 1Wheaton  
Fork Union Military Academy VA 32 @ 24Georgetown Prep  
Berkeley Springs WV 0 @ 47South Hagerstown  
Jefferson WV 40 @ 12Mountain Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)