Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Johns Catholic Prep22 @ 41Severn  
Our Lady of Good Counsel35 @ 21DeMatha  
Georgetown Prep16 @ 23Archbishop Spalding  
Calvert Hall21 @ 28Gilman School  
Loyola Blakefield17 @ 42McDonogh  
Bullis42 @ 20Paul VI VA  
Middletown6 @ 28Urbana  
St. Pauls44 @ 3St. Marys  
Patuxent52 @ 0Great Mills  
Old Mill47 @ 10Arundel  
Westlake20 @ 0La Plata  
Damascus41 @ 28Johnson  
Quince Orchard31 @ 10Whitman  
North Point20 @ 0Chopticon  
Gwynn Park44 @ 0Central  
Boonsboro39 @ 33Catoctin  
Howard7 @ 42River Hill  
Broadneck27 @ 25Annapolis  
Eleanor Roosevelt48 @ 6Laurel  
Governor Thomas Johnson19 @ 28Walkersville  
Suitland46 @ 7DuVal  
Bowie30 @ 6Parkdale  
Chesapeake (Baltimore)40 @ 10Loch Raven  
New Town56 @ 8Lansdowne  
Patterson34 @ 44Poly  
Northern (Accident)31 @ 14Hampshire WV  
Friendly40 @ 0Forestville Military Academy  
Leonardtown0 @ 35Huntingtown  
Southern (Oakland)16 @ 0Petersburg WV  
Largo34 @ 0Fairmont Heights  
Fallston35 @ 11C Milton Wright  
Wootton30 @ 33Blake  
Parkville26 @ 37Perry Hall  
Bethesda-Chevy Chase32 @ 56Paint Branch  
Kenwood39 @ 26Woodlawn  
Gaithersburg21 @ 26Clarksburg  
Bel Air19 @ 34North Harford  
Lackey14 @ 12Stone  
Snow Hill42 @ 0Washington  
Surrattsville0 @ 28Potomac  
North East15 @ 14Bohemia Manor  
Springbrook17 @ 6Blair  
Pikesville20 @ 21Poolesville  
Sparrows Point14 @ 56Overlea  
High Point0 @ 54Flowers  
Southwestern12 @ 22Douglass (Baltimore)  
Towson0 @ 42Hereford  
Oxon Hill0 @ 45Wise  
Du Bois28 @ 6Maritime Academy  
Maryland School for the Deaf51 @ 0Moyer Academy DE  
Magruder0 @ 38Sherwood  
Southside Academy44 @ 0Franklin (Baltimore)  
Joppatowne26 @ 28Havre de Grace  
Lake Clifton0 @ 22Northwestern (Baltimore)  
Bennett21 @ 51Parkside  
National Academy Foundation8 @ 34Lewis  
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Civitas12 @ 28Forest Park  
Douglass (Upper Marlboro)32 @ 24Crossland  
Northwestern (Hyattsville)15 @ 14Bladensburg  
Chesapeake (Pasadena)44 @ 14Glen Burnie  
Northern (Owings)8 @ 34Calvert  
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy12 @ 28Forest Park  
St. Annes-Belfield VA 14 @ 33Boys Latin  
Benedictine VA 48 @ 6St. Marys Ryken  
Frankfort WV 36 @ 57Allegany  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)