Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 2, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
DeMatha25 @ 32Gonzaga DC  
Georgetown Prep37 @ 7Mount St. Joseph  
Loyola Blakefield28 @ 14Caesar Rodney DE  
McDonogh25 @ 16Landon  
River Hill0 @ 10Atholton  
St. Pauls28 @ 0Severn  
Patuxent7 @ 41Northern (Owings)  
Huntingtown50 @ 13Calvert  
Westlake58 @ 18Leonardtown  
Seneca Valley49 @ 0Kennedy  
South Hagerstown32 @ 6Williamsport  
North Point26 @ 0La Plata  
Milford Mill Academy7 @ 42Franklin (Reisterstown)  
Meade34 @ 13Chesapeake (Pasadena)  
Reservoir14 @ 21Howard  
Glenelg14 @ 26Hammond  
Sherwood17 @ 14Gaithersburg  
DuVal7 @ 47Eleanor Roosevelt  
Queen Annes County38 @ 8North Caroline  
Governor Thomas Johnson13 @ 18Middletown  
Wilde Lake50 @ 0Oakland Mills  
South Carroll21 @ 13Century  
Perry Hall36 @ 0Kenwood  
Bowie7 @ 21Suitland  
Boys Latin45 @ 0St. Frances Academy  
Wicomico55 @ 14Easton  
Friendly48 @ 14Gwynn Park  
Blake7 @ 35Paint Branch  
Allegany7 @ 34St. Albans DC  
Largo0 @ 36Douglass (Upper Marlboro)  
Stone6 @ 37Potomac  
Avalon56 @ 6Sidwell Friends DC  
Fallston46 @ 6C Milton Wright  
Cambridge-South Dorchester45 @ 0Washington  
Western Tech & Environmental Science35 @ 8New Town  
Parkville14 @ 31Hereford  
Pallotti21 @ 28Annapolis Area Christian  
Long Reach75 @ 21Mt Hebron  
Whitman35 @ 12Blair  
Glen Burnie6 @ 51Broadneck  
Chopticon12 @ 20McDonough  
Snow Hill47 @ 6Kent County  
Surrattsville6 @ 25Forestville Military Academy  
North East22 @ 46Edgewood  
Wheaton36 @ 16Fairmont Heights  
Great Mills13 @ 10Lackey  
High Point0 @ 72Wise  
Laurel0 @ 49Flowers  
Towson29 @ 6Maritime Academy  
Rockville30 @ 6Montgomery  
Digital Harbor0 @ 14Mergenthaler Vo-Tech  
St. James7 @ 44Potomac School VA  
Randallstown20 @ 0Chesapeake (Baltimore)  
Oxon Hill17 @ 14Parkdale  
North Carroll16 @ 24Winters Mill  
Parkside35 @ 36Bennett  
Harford Tech0 @ 21Perryville  
Our Lady of Mount Carmel12 @ 42John Carroll  
Lutheran32 @ 8Friends  
Dulaney7 @ 38Woodlawn  
Silver Oak Academy41 @ 6Hancock  
Central22 @ 14Crossland  
Northwestern (Hyattsville)40 @ 2Bladensburg  
Bishop Ireton VA 17 @ 20Bullis  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 49 @ 14Chesapeake Storm  
Fairfax HomeSchool VA 30 @ 26Frederick County HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)