Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Our Lady of Good Counsel28 @ 16Valhalla CA  
Calvert Hall9 @ 14Archbishop Spalding  
McDonogh40 @ 0St. Pauls  
Arundel34 @ 27Old Mill  
Westminster13 @ 34Urbana  
Middletown6 @ 0Century  
Atholton43 @ 21Reservoir  
Seneca Valley8 @ 15Clarksburg  
South Hagerstown27 @ 13Berkeley Springs WV  
Damascus27 @ 6Magruder  
Kent Island34 @ 0Bennett  
Milford Mill Academy12 @ 33Eastern Tech  
Boonsboro35 @ 6Owings Mills  
South River49 @ 13Glen Burnie  
Mt Hebron28 @ 31Long Reach  
St. Marys7 @ 21Boys Latin  
Bishop McNamara54 @ 0Spingarn DC  
North Harford10 @ 35Hereford  
Archbishop Curley0 @ 6Woodlawn  
Hammond6 @ 41River Hill  
John Carroll28 @ 0Havre de Grace  
Governor Thomas Johnson38 @ 12North Hagerstown  
Wilde Lake25 @ 6Marriotts Ridge  
Perry Hall7 @ 33Joppatowne  
Chesapeake (Baltimore)22 @ 14Patterson Mill  
St. Marys Ryken0 @ 14Paul VI VA  
Linganore45 @ 14C Milton Wright  
Wicomico6 @ 21Queen Annes County  
Severna Park7 @ 49Broadneck  
Blake7 @ 36Springbrook  
Centennial20 @ 21Glenelg  
Allegany49 @ 6Southern (Oakland)  
City College20 @ 6Overlea  
Largo26 @ 40Poly  
Brunswick39 @ 14Poolesville  
Western Tech & Environmental Science46 @ 14Harford Tech  
Wootton14 @ 56Sherwood  
Montgomery26 @ 32Einstein  
Catoctin28 @ 6Liberty  
Pallotti21 @ 18Severn  
Winters Mill28 @ 20Walkersville  
Decatur34 @ 20Rising Sun  
Gaithersburg7 @ 17Churchill  
Lewis0 @ 14Northwestern (Baltimore)  
Bel Air14 @ 30Franklin (Reisterstown)  
Edgewood0 @ 42Aberdeen  
Annapolis47 @ 10Chesapeake (Pasadena)  
Smithsburg20 @ 6Northern (Accident)  
Snow Hill26 @ 24Easton  
North East6 @ 39Fallston  
Pikesville27 @ 53Catonsville  
Northeast14 @ 26North County  
Sparrows Point6 @ 28Bohemia Manor  
Crossland38 @ 20Douglass (Baltimore)  
Blair14 @ 41Paint Branch  
Key (Union Bridge)14 @ 25South Carroll  
Oakland Mills3 @ 35Howard  
La Plata0 @ 36Huntingtown  
Kent County21 @ 12Colonel Richardson  
Loch Raven6 @ 27Kenwood  
Northwood20 @ 7Watkins Mill  
Kennedy0 @ 49Quince Orchard  
Williamsport20 @ 26North Carroll  
Clear Spring28 @ 6Manchester Valley  
Patapsco7 @ 0Lansdowne  
Lutheran20 @ 13Pope John Paul the Great VA  
Dulaney12 @ 18Dundalk  
Parkdale35 @ 0High Point  
Mt Zion Baptist20 @ 47Friends  
Institute of Business & Entrepreneurship0 @ 14Lake Clifton  
5A / 3A Bear Creek CO 36 @ 42Gilman School  
St. Johns DC 40 @ 0Carver Vo-Tech  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)