Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 12, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Riverdale Baptist7 @ 31Bishop Ireton VA  
DeMatha56 @ 35Gilman School  
Our Lady of Good Counsel42 @ 0Mount St. Joseph  
Wise48 @ 0Parkdale  
Walkersville51 @ 0Smithsburg  
St. Pauls6 @ 27Archbishop Spalding  
McDonough12 @ 13Westlake  
Gwynn Park33 @ 0Chopticon  
Edmondson-Westside14 @ 47Loyola Blakefield  
Reservoir7 @ 8Centennial  
Landon21 @ 0Archbishop Carroll DC  
Broadneck28 @ 12Meade  
Archbishop Curley13 @ 38Cardinal Gibbons  
DuVal12 @ 0Bowie  
Catonsville14 @ 0Milford Mill Academy  
Elkton31 @ 0North East  
Patterson37 @ 20Dunbar  
Leonardtown1 @ 0Patuxent  
City College64 @ 0Northwestern (Baltimore)  
Stone14 @ 18La Plata  
Brunswick40 @ 0Manchester Valley  
Bladensburg7 @ 35Suitland  
Liberty12 @ 14Winters Mill  
Pallotti0 @ 3Bullis  
Forestville Military Academy19 @ 34Potomac  
Poolesville6 @ 21Rockville  
Whitman28 @ 0Johnson  
Lackey7 @ 13North Point  
Surrattsville21 @ 26Poly Prep Country Day NY  
Springbrook20 @ 7Northwest  
Pikesville14 @ 26Towson  
Wheaton0 @ 33Wilson DC  
High Point6 @ 48Flowers  
Laurel0 @ 14Eleanor Roosevelt  
Kent County1 @ 0Cambridge-South Dorchester  
Loch Raven14 @ 26Dulaney  
Maryland Christian 25 @ 16George School PA  
St. James40 @ 0Hancock  
Du Bois0 @ 22Forest Park  
Washington12 @ 39Decatur  
Parkside0 @ 49Kent Island  
Maryland School for the Deaf47 @ 0Conrad Science DE  
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders 6 @ 26Fairfax HomeSchool VA  
Southside Academy6 @ 70Calvert Hall  
Fairmont Heights14 @ 37Bishop McNamara  
Lansdowne0 @ 29Parkville  
Mountain Ridge30 @ 7Hedgesville WV  
Douglass (Upper Marlboro)42 @ 0Crossland  
Northwestern (Hyattsville)0 @ 13Oxon Hill  
Haverford School PA 21 @ 35McDonogh  
Sidwell Friends DC 55 @ 24Avalon  
Montclair Kimberley Academy NJ 16 @ 40Patterson Mill  
York County Tech PA 38 @ 10Lutheran  
Roosevelt DC 21 @ 18Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)