Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Georgetown Prep6 @ 21Archbishop Wood PA  
Wise31 @ 8High Point  
Westminster9 @ 14Key (Union Bridge)  
Walkersville7 @ 13Winters Mill  
Huntingtown0 @ 14McDonough  
South Hagerstown20 @ 35Century  
North Point14 @ 44Patuxent  
Meade19 @ 24Franklin (Reisterstown)  
Northwestern (Baltimore)14 @ 21Mergenthaler Vo-Tech  
Boonsboro13 @ 14Moorefield WV  
Northwest6 @ 9Whitman  
Mt Hebron0 @ 48River Hill  
Broadneck28 @ 34Arundel  
Glenelg7 @ 24Wilde Lake  
North Hagerstown20 @ 26Heritage (Leesburg) VA  
Hammond24 @ 28Marriotts Ridge  
Archbishop Spalding14 @ 47Mount St. Joseph  
Watkins Mill20 @ 41Seneca Valley  
Perry Hall21 @ 14St. Pauls  
Northern (Accident)0 @ 27Smithsburg  
Severna Park8 @ 23Old Mill  
Centennial0 @ 20Atholton  
Southern (Oakland)12 @ 52Allegany  
Aberdeen6 @ 8North East  
C Milton Wright13 @ 18Rising Sun  
Largo13 @ 21Southern (Harwood)  
Dundalk0 @ 7Patapsco  
Stone39 @ 12Leonardtown  
Fallston28 @ 13Havre de Grace  
Brunswick16 @ 20Poolesville  
Western Tech & Environmental Science6 @ 49Eastern Tech  
Wootton6 @ 41Quince Orchard  
Montgomery14 @ 28Churchill  
Catoctin14 @ 18Severn  
Liberty36 @ 53Middletown  
Bethesda-Chevy Chase0 @ 40Paint Branch  
Long Reach14 @ 42Reservoir  
Kenwood35 @ 0Owings Mills  
Glen Burnie6 @ 34South River  
Johnson6 @ 43Clarksburg  
Edgewood14 @ 17Elkton  
Chopticon17 @ 14La Plata  
Lackey0 @ 12Urbana  
Annapolis6 @ 34North Harford  
Snow Hill16 @ 0Seaford DE  
Springbrook0 @ 7Gaithersburg  
Tuscarora1 @ 0Frederick  
Wheaton0 @ 26Einstein  
Northeast0 @ 38Governor Thomas Johnson  
Bohemia Manor0 @ 10St. Johns Catholic Prep  
Great Mills6 @ 26Northern (Owings)  
Blair12 @ 21Blake  
Southwestern0 @ 24Carver Vo-Tech  
Oakland Mills29 @ 41Howard  
Kent County0 @ 8North Caroline  
Loch Raven12 @ 18Lansdowne  
Northwood0 @ 21Rockville  
Digital Harbor6 @ 23Poly  
Kennedy6 @ 24Damascus  
Williamsport6 @ 26South Carroll  
Washington0 @ 58Decatur  
Clear Spring0 @ 21Lutheran  
Harford Tech6 @ 26Pallotti  
Magruder2 @ 21Sherwood  
Forest Park20 @ 36City College  
Southside Academy8 @ 28Maryland School for the Deaf  
Joppatowne17 @ 32North Carroll  
Lake Clifton6 @ 42Linganore  
Bennett13 @ 26Parkside  
Colonel Richardson0 @ 17Queen Annes County  
Chesapeake (Pasadena)1 @ 0North County  
Frankfort WV 6 @ 31Fort Hill  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)