Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Wise0 @ 8Bladensburg  
Westminster7 @ 42Linganore  
Middletown21 @ 34North Hagerstown  
Walkersville28 @ 42Tuscarora  
Franklin (Reisterstown)20 @ 25Perry Hall  
Urbana0 @ 21Governor Thomas Johnson  
South Hagerstown12 @ 45Frederick  
Douglass (Baltimore)12 @ 15Southside Academy  
Meade18 @ 42Broadneck  
South River7 @ 20Severna Park  
Eleanor Roosevelt14 @ 15Suitland  
Archbishop Spalding19 @ 55Gilman School  
Churchill7 @ 33Northwest  
Century16 @ 20South Carroll  
Patterson20 @ 39City College  
Northern (Accident)14 @ 35Mountain Ridge  
Friendly0 @ 1Potomac  
Blake14 @ 28Gaithersburg  
Centennial16 @ 31Glenelg  
Southern (Oakland)8 @ 35Petersburg WV  
Aberdeen14 @ 19C Milton Wright  
Largo12 @ 14Central  
Dundalk0 @ 50Overlea  
Stone6 @ 14Calvert  
Fallston14 @ 35Joppatowne  
Brunswick6 @ 29Smithsburg  
Einstein0 @ 16Northwood  
Parkville23 @ 44Hereford  
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech9 @ 30Poly  
Pallotti13 @ 36Archbishop Curley  
Winters Mill14 @ 33North Carroll  
Bethesda-Chevy Chase6 @ 35Clarksburg  
Whitman17 @ 28Quince Orchard  
Glen Burnie0 @ 32Southern (Harwood)  
Johnson7 @ 49Montgomery  
Bel Air6 @ 20Edgewood  
North Caroline22 @ 45Bennett  
Lackey14 @ 6Chopticon  
Annapolis8 @ 44Arundel  
Snow Hill54 @ 13Washington  
Surrattsville24 @ 36Douglass (Upper Marlboro)  
North East0 @ 39Elkton  
Wheaton0 @ 45Seneca Valley  
Northeast7 @ 18North County  
Bohemia Manor23 @ 36Havre de Grace  
Great Mills6 @ 42McDonough  
Sparrows Point30 @ 22Western Tech & Environmental Science  
High Point2 @ 12Laurel  
Crossland1 @ 0Gwynn Park  
Blair0 @ 35Sherwood  
Key (Union Bridge)28 @ 34Liberty  
La Plata21 @ 27Patuxent  
Rockville17 @ 50Wootton  
Loch Raven0 @ 50Huntingtown  
Digital Harbor14 @ 6Forest Park  
Randallstown0 @ 23Eastern Tech  
Kennedy50 @ 14Watkins Mill  
Clear Spring6 @ 52Catoctin  
Harford Tech14 @ 20Perryville  
Magruder12 @ 23Damascus  
Carver Vo-Tech20 @ 25Edmondson-Westside  
Parkdale30 @ 6Bowie  
Fairmont Heights6 @ 27Riverdale Baptist  
Rising Sun0 @ 34North Harford  
Lake Clifton0 @ 49Dunbar  
Hancock0 @ 26Poolesville  
Lansdowne0 @ 24Patapsco  
Maritime Academy2 @ 22Southwestern  
Northwestern (Hyattsville)0 @ 36Flowers  
Chesapeake (Pasadena)7 @ 25Old Mill  
Cardinal Gibbons7 @ 20St. Marys  
Frankfort WV 6 @ 34Allegany  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)