Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Neville49 @ 8Carroll  
Teurlings Catholic31 @ 42Archbishop Rummel  
Barbe42 @ 21Lafayette  
Parkview Baptist3 @ 10Walker  
Notre Dame49 @ 0Catholic (New Iberia)  
St. Paul45 @ 16Northshore  
Calvary Baptist Academy41 @ 6Peabody  
St. Amant28 @ 31Lutcher  
Parkway20 @ 56Evangel Christian Academy  
South Lafourche22 @ 13Ellender  
Acadiana27 @ 7New Iberia  
University Lab34 @ 0West Feliciana  
Carencro14 @ 28Ouachita Parish  
Haughton42 @ 21Byrd  
Natchitoches Central14 @ 28DeRidder  
Scotlandville6 @ 12Central (Baton Rouge)  
West Jefferson14 @ 33Ehret  
Eunice36 @ 32Crowley  
Washington-Marion54 @ 0Beau Chene  
Franklin Parish24 @ 30Kentwood  
Destrehan28 @ 15Hahnville  
Brusly19 @ 30Baker  
Livonia36 @ 0McKinley  
St. Charles Catholic10 @ 11Metairie Park Country Day  
Sulphur19 @ 28Sam Houston  
Northside6 @ 48St. Martinville  
Captain Shreve36 @ 24Westgate  
East St. John31 @ 0Central Lafourche  
West St. John6 @ 31Plaquemine  
Ponchatoula31 @ 38Covington  
Union Parish14 @ 33Many  
Pineville35 @ 38Leesville  
White12 @ 18Assumption  
Higgins6 @ 36Bonnabel  
Live Oak10 @ 24Zachary  
Avoyelles0 @ 57Welsh  
White Castle44 @ 41Lusher  
Iowa20 @ 23Jennings  
Archbishop Shaw6 @ 35Holy Cross  
Slidell26 @ 7Hammond  
Comeaux54 @ 12LaGrange  
Wossman28 @ 45St. James  
Brother Martin16 @ 45Curtis  
St. Michael44 @ 14Lakeview  
Caldwell Parish12 @ 10Buckeye  
Erath8 @ 37Rayne  
Sumner20 @ 52South Pike MS  
Fontainebleau35 @ 34Mandeville  
Port Allen0 @ 40Dunham  
Oak Forest Academy20 @ 26Adams County Christian MS  
Episcopal48 @ 28Northeast  
North Vermilion39 @ 0Varnado  
Benton51 @ 0Bossier  
Bogalusa18 @ 27Salmen  
Independence0 @ 35Amite  
Richwood8 @ 42Bastrop  
Kaplan39 @ 9Kinder  
Carver19 @ 31Karr  
Loyola College Prep13 @ 34Sterlington  
Holy Savior Menard6 @ 9Sacred Heart  
Oak Grove68 @ 31Delta Charter  
Patterson21 @ 55Terrebonne  
Broadmoor14 @ 31Southern Lab  
Capitol6 @ 20East Feliciana  
South Terrebonne21 @ 33Vandebilt Catholic  
Northlake Christian6 @ 0Springfield  
West Ouachita14 @ 28North Webster  
Block0 @ 56St. Mary  
Southwood0 @ 35Airline  
Marksville20 @ 6Winnfield  
Lake Arthur24 @ 0Vinton  
Cecilia24 @ 58East Ascension  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 43Aquinas  
Northwest12 @ 49Iota  
Jena37 @ 0Grant  
Donaldsonville28 @ 13Morgan City  
Archbishop Hannan37 @ 6Christian Life  
Tara14 @ 20East Iberville  
Bourgeois6 @ 30Thibodaux  
Jonesboro-Hodge26 @ 35Haynesville  
Riverdale27 @ 42Pearl River  
Jefferson0 @ 54Ascension Catholic  
Abbeville7 @ 47Breaux Bridge  
Riverfield Academy20 @ 35Central Hinds Academy MS  
General Trass36 @ 6Madison  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee36 @ 32Slaughter Community Charter  
Glen Oaks0 @ 48Madison Prep Academy  
Pine14 @ 36St. Helena Central  
South Beauregard20 @ 38St. Louis  
Lakeshore62 @ 20Loranger  
Minden35 @ 0Huntington  
St. Edmund14 @ 0Basile  
Delhi Charter25 @ 18Mangham  
North Caddo22 @ 38East Beauregard  
Ferriday30 @ 26Rayville  
King6 @ 48Chalmette  
Oakdale14 @ 48Opelousas  
Central Private40 @ 0Amite School Center MS  
Wright13 @ 14Albany  
Logansport40 @ 7Northwood (Lena)  
Vidalia51 @ 0Beekman  
Red River6 @ 48Alexandria  
Delhi22 @ 0Cedar Creek  
Berwick23 @ 48Newman  
LaSalle18 @ 46Montgomery  
Belaire6 @ 43Denham Springs  
Hanson Memorial0 @ 36Vermilion Catholic  
West St. Mary14 @ 26Franklin (Franklin)  
DeQuincy27 @ 0Bunkie  
Claiborne Academy14 @ 30Riverdale Academy  
Jeanerette20 @ 14Loreauville  
Cohen8 @ 19South Plaquemines  
Mamou6 @ 14Port Barre  
Lakeside12 @ 45Rosepine  
Merryville14 @ 35Oberlin  
St. Martins Episcopal29 @ 0Ridgewood  
Pickering20 @ 29Ville Platte  
Tensas8 @ 41St. Frederick  
Prairie View Academy18 @ 0Rebul Academy MS  
Ascension Christian32 @ 26Westminster Academy  
Arcadia40 @ 44Homer  
Pine Prairie0 @ 46Church Point  
Ringgold6 @ 58Louisiana New Tech  
Highland Baptist Christian0 @ 63Lafayette Christian Academy  
Bens Ford Christian34 @ 8Benton Academy MS  
North Central0 @ 62Opelousas Catholic  
Union Christian Academy58 @ 28Porters Chapel Academy MS  
Briarfield Academy60 @ 20Prentiss Christian MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)14 @ 7Washington  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)52 @ 43St. Thomas More  
Northwood (Shreveport)43 @ 28North DeSoto  
Sicily Island14 @ 34Ouachita Christian  
Grand Lake16 @ 42Elton  
Sci Academy0 @ 44Dutchtown  
KIPP Renaissance0 @ 44Belle Chasse  
D'Arbonne Woods33 @ 26Grambling  
Acadiana Christian22 @ 11Glenbrook  
Lake Charles College Prep50 @ 13Westlake  
Kennedy36 @ 31Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Noxubee County MS 9 @ 30West Monroe  
Longview TX 56 @ 28Ruston  
Tylertown MS 14 @ 21Franklinton  
Brookhaven Academy MS 20 @ 46Silliman Institute  
Centreville Academy MS 28 @ 45Bowling Green  
Deer Creek MS 0 @ 27River Oaks  
Christian Collegiate Academy MS 28 @ 57Tallulah Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)