Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Curtis21 @ 0Parkview Baptist  
Archbishop Rummel37 @ 34Riverside  
Teurlings Catholic14 @ 28Notre Dame  
Catholic (New Iberia)63 @ 7Aquinas  
Jesuit35 @ 19Central (Baton Rouge)  
St. Paul24 @ 31Christian Brothers TN  
Dutchtown19 @ 16Covington  
Ouachita Parish14 @ 17Neville  
Lutcher42 @ 12Marksville  
Holy Cross35 @ 7Chalmette  
Holy Cross35 @ 7Covington  
Salmen0 @ 24Hammond  
University Lab41 @ 21Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Bastrop41 @ 6Calvary Baptist Academy  
Carencro13 @ 20Acadiana  
Scotlandville6 @ 20Southern Lab  
West Jefferson15 @ 32St. Amant  
McDonogh 3516 @ 14East St. John  
LaGrange20 @ 21Ferriday  
Ruston36 @ 19Airline  
North DeSoto20 @ 7Many  
Hahnville20 @ 37Brother Martin  
Franklin Parish24 @ 8Richwood  
Destrehan35 @ 37Ehret  
Lafayette51 @ 32Patterson  
Sulphur13 @ 16Byrd  
Jennings42 @ 21DeRidder  
Plaquemine28 @ 59St. Thomas More  
East Feliciana20 @ 40Kentwood  
East Ascension35 @ 0Thibodaux  
Vermilion Catholic34 @ 11Erath  
Ponchatoula54 @ 20Loranger  
Loreauville6 @ 55Welsh  
Union Parish49 @ 14Rayville  
Pineville45 @ 23West Ouachita  
South Plaquemines12 @ 48Riverdale  
Higgins0 @ 52Belle Chasse  
Rayne14 @ 36Eunice  
Northshore13 @ 10Biloxi MS  
West Feliciana0 @ 35Live Oak  
St. Louis14 @ 51Barbe  
Avoyelles6 @ 21Holy Savior Menard  
St. Martinville28 @ 21Comeaux  
White Castle42 @ 14Glen Oaks  
Covenant Christian Academy39 @ 0Hamilton Christian  
Slidell38 @ 40Walker  
Terrebonne41 @ 6Assumption  
North Webster2 @ 0Minden  
Northwood (Lena)0 @ 52Bolton  
Wossman14 @ 56West Monroe  
Franklinton28 @ 14Bogalusa  
Alexandria52 @ 13Peabody  
Springfield20 @ 44Albany  
Fontainebleau29 @ 37Denham Springs  
Port Allen0 @ 32Donaldsonville  
Benton27 @ 17Tioga  
Central Lafourche38 @ 6South Lafourche  
Bonnabel20 @ 40West St. John  
Independence6 @ 34Sumner  
Kaplan24 @ 30Church Point  
Westminster Academy6 @ 40Hanson Memorial  
Sam Houston42 @ 20Iowa  
Westgate7 @ 3New Iberia  
Carver52 @ 0McMain  
De La Salle7 @ 34Karr  
Sterlington14 @ 20Oak Grove  
Silliman Institute13 @ 33Parklane Academy MS  
Broadmoor12 @ 30Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Bowling Green43 @ 44Oak Forest Academy  
Ellender7 @ 34Bourgeois  
Southwood6 @ 44Natchitoches Central  
Kinder13 @ 27Breaux Bridge  
Amite41 @ 14McComb MS  
Cecilia49 @ 34Crowley  
Pope John Paul II0 @ 59Archbishop Hannan  
Ville Platte8 @ 58Washington-Marion  
Louisiana New Tech0 @ 43Northwood (Shreveport)  
Pearl River42 @ 18Pine  
St. Frederick23 @ 41Loyola College Prep  
Tara6 @ 30Slaughter Community Charter  
St. Mary14 @ 34North Caddo  
Opelousas36 @ 13Vinton  
Jonesboro-Hodge57 @ 32Winnfield  
Metairie Park Country Day48 @ 21Episcopal  
Madison Prep Academy0 @ 35Zachary  
Sacred Heart6 @ 13Basile  
Riverfield Academy42 @ 13Glenbrook  
General Trass40 @ 26Delta Charter  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee41 @ 20St. John  
Elton20 @ 43Rosepine  
St. James27 @ 28White  
River Oaks7 @ 44St. Joseph MS  
Northeast6 @ 49Livonia  
Grant20 @ 45Caldwell Parish  
Lakeshore28 @ 7Hancock MS  
St. Edmund27 @ 0Mamou  
Delhi Charter12 @ 41Ouachita Christian  
St. Helena Central39 @ 0Varnado  
Port Barre13 @ 18Opelousas Catholic  
Montgomery50 @ 30Lakeview  
Baker14 @ 16McKinley  
Central Private8 @ 16Centreville Academy MS  
Leesville35 @ 7Westlake  
Madison0 @ 40Delhi  
Logansport41 @ 0Bossier  
Vidalia15 @ 14Homer  
Red River9 @ 6Mansfield  
Iota42 @ 21Lake Arthur  
Berwick28 @ 36South Terrebonne  
Beau Chene7 @ 34Pine Prairie  
Belaire0 @ 39Brusly  
Grambling7 @ 60Carroll  
West St. Mary12 @ 39Northwest  
DeQuincy13 @ 30South Beauregard  
Jeanerette20 @ 50Abbeville  
Cohen26 @ 7Christian Life  
Merryville31 @ 42East Beauregard  
Pickering14 @ 28Mangham  
Tensas44 @ 6Ringgold  
Bunkie24 @ 7Buckeye  
Ascension Christian22 @ 36Houma Christian  
Arcadia26 @ 61Cedar Creek  
Highland Baptist Christian8 @ 31Grand Lake  
Ascension Episcopal22 @ 21North Vermilion  
Riverdale Academy10 @ 6Christian Collegiate Academy MS  
North Central @ 6Rosepine  
North Central6 @ 60Morgan City  
North Central0 @ 62Opelousas Catholic  
Ecole Classique0 @ 31St. Martins Episcopal  
Union Christian Academy18 @ 22Clinton Christian Academy MS  
Franklin Academy8 @ 46Briarfield Academy  
Tensas Academy48 @ 0Rebul Academy MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)34 @ 43Haughton  
Franklin (Franklin)0 @ 63Lafayette Christian Academy  
Centerville22 @ 16Delcambre  
Sicily Island12 @ 6LaSalle  
Landry/Walker34 @ 37Easton  
Mentorship Academy20 @ 30Sci Academy  
Beekman6 @ 34Lakeside  
D'Arbonne Woods12 @ 0Drew Central AR  
Berchmans Academy38 @ 0Pope John Paul II Academy  
Lake Charles College Prep47 @ 12Northside  
Pulaski Academy AR 22 @ 30Parkway  
Wilkinson County MS 6 @ 21St. Charles Catholic  
Junction City AR 0 @ 33Haynesville  
Resurrection Catholic MS 14 @ 6Northlake Christian  
Wilkinson County Christian MS 30 @ 0Claiborne Academy  
Prentiss Christian MS 34 @ 82Tallulah Academy  
Brookhaven Academy MS 54 @ 26Bens Ford Christian  
Unity Christian Academy MS 64 @ 0Mount Olive Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)