Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Curtis23 @ 0Jesuit  
West Monroe45 @ 21Ruston  
Barbe35 @ 36Sulphur  
Central (Baton Rouge)30 @ 21Live Oak  
Airline10 @ 39Evangel Christian Academy  
Catholic (New Iberia)63 @ 26West St. Mary  
St. Thomas More71 @ 20Westgate  
Dutchtown23 @ 37East Ascension  
St. Amant21 @ 51Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
South Lafourche14 @ 45Assumption  
St. Augustine48 @ 9Archbishop Shaw  
Lutcher27 @ 36Parkview Baptist  
Loranger6 @ 7Port Allen  
Bastrop25 @ 28Brother Martin  
Carencro49 @ 8Northside  
Haughton54 @ 30Franklin Parish  
Natchitoches Central14 @ 49Alexandria  
West Jefferson12 @ 30Chalmette  
McDonogh 350 @ 35Karr  
Eunice30 @ 0Port Barre  
Washington-Marion54 @ 39Westlake  
LaGrange0 @ 41Sam Houston  
North DeSoto45 @ 6Bossier  
Destrehan35 @ 34East St. John  
Brusly14 @ 51University Lab  
Lafayette30 @ 13New Iberia  
Plaquemine31 @ 0Tara  
East Feliciana6 @ 47Dunham  
West St. John61 @ 0Houma Christian  
Vermilion Catholic27 @ 20White  
Pineville29 @ 40Ouachita Parish  
South Plaquemines14 @ 47Riverside  
Rayne14 @ 40Teurlings Catholic  
St. Martinville55 @ 34Livonia  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)9 @ 14St. Michael  
Iowa24 @ 21St. Louis  
Comeaux31 @ 30Acadiana  
Terrebonne50 @ 7Thibodaux  
Huntington24 @ 16Washington  
Caldwell Parish35 @ 14Peabody  
Oak Forest Academy7 @ 42Jackson Prep MS  
Episcopal33 @ 6Christian Life  
Central Lafourche31 @ 3Bourgeois  
Independence10 @ 3Northlake Christian  
Richwood12 @ 35Union Parish  
Kaplan42 @ 30Abbeville  
Westminster Academy2 @ 0Ridgewood  
Loyola College Prep17 @ 20Calvary Baptist Academy  
Rayville35 @ 21Mangham  
De La Salle54 @ 7Haynes Academy  
Holy Savior Menard33 @ 0Lakeview  
Sterlington52 @ 26Carroll  
Silliman Institute56 @ 20Centreville Academy MS  
Patterson28 @ 52North Vermilion  
Broadmoor6 @ 20McKinley  
Welsh34 @ 30Jennings  
Block8 @ 20Northwood (Lena)  
Southwood0 @ 41Byrd  
Kinder3 @ 49Notre Dame  
Marksville59 @ 7Bolton  
Lake Arthur61 @ 12Ville Platte  
Green Oaks29 @ 33Haynesville  
Pope John Paul II14 @ 34Springfield  
Northwest44 @ 28Church Point  
Walker9 @ 38Zachary  
Jena18 @ 22Avoyelles  
Donaldsonville0 @ 22St. James  
Pearl River7 @ 33Hahnville  
Lusher0 @ 42St. Charles Catholic  
Opelousas Catholic32 @ 0Sacred Heart  
St. Mary22 @ 28Montgomery  
Opelousas20 @ 34Cecilia  
Jonesboro-Hodge50 @ 6Louisiana New Tech  
Riverdale57 @ 3Fisher  
Metairie Park Country Day35 @ 31Newman  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee58 @ 6Loreauville  
Glen Oaks8 @ 47West Feliciana  
Grant14 @ 48Tioga  
Minden23 @ 27Benton  
St. Edmund47 @ 0Elton  
Delhi Charter30 @ 7Beekman  
St. Helena Central41 @ 7Aquinas  
Ferriday20 @ 63Denham Springs  
Albany14 @ 48Bogalusa  
Madison0 @ 86Wossman  
Wright38 @ 6Sci Academy  
Logansport34 @ 14North Webster  
Vidalia34 @ 18General Trass  
Red River13 @ 3Winnfield  
Iota41 @ 20Crowley  
Delhi36 @ 10Delta Charter  
Beau Chene0 @ 48Breaux Bridge  
Christian Home Educators Fellowship0 @ 43New Orleans HomeSchool Saints  
Belaire6 @ 53Scotlandville  
Grambling7 @ 53Homer  
Varnado30 @ 39Covenant Christian Academy  
Hamilton Christian8 @ 32Oberlin  
East Iberville14 @ 42Ascension Catholic  
DeQuincy41 @ 14Pickering  
Jeanerette14 @ 42Ascension Episcopal  
Cohen52 @ 0Franklin (New Orleans)  
Lakeside46 @ 42North Caddo  
Merryville41 @ 8Grand Lake  
St. Martins Episcopal35 @ 49Ascension Christian  
Tensas6 @ 52Oak Grove  
Prairie View Academy36 @ 6Riverdale Academy  
Bunkie0 @ 61Many  
Arcadia42 @ 8Ringgold  
Lafayette Christian Academy76 @ 0Hanson Memorial  
Tallulah Academy57 @ 14Claiborne Academy  
Highland Baptist Christian0 @ 48Central Catholic  
East Beauregard0 @ 21Oakdale  
Bens Ford Christian15 @ 33Newton County Academy MS  
North Central0 @ 53Slaughter Community Charter  
Tensas Academy26 @ 46Briarfield Academy  
Mount Olive Christian36 @ 14Northeast Baptist  
Franklin (Franklin)42 @ 16Delcambre  
Northwood (Shreveport)49 @ 20Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Centerville6 @ 45Gueydan  
Sicily Island28 @ 35St. Frederick  
Landry/Walker60 @ 7Higgins  
Mentorship Academy6 @ 44Baker  
D'Arbonne Woods0 @ 62Mansfield  
Acadiana Christian46 @ 36Union Christian Academy  
Adams County Christian MS 60 @ 25Bowling Green  
Leake Academy MS 50 @ 20Riverfield Academy  
Tri-County Academy MS 28 @ 0River Oaks  
Rebul Academy MS 6 @ 54Franklin Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)