Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Teurlings Catholic28 @ 42Westgate  
Barbe40 @ 28Sam Houston  
Airline10 @ 20Captain Shreve  
Parkview Baptist30 @ 0Tara  
Notre Dame49 @ 0Ville Platte  
Catholic (New Iberia)63 @ 0Delcambre  
St. Paul28 @ 35Slidell  
St. Thomas More63 @ 12Northside  
St. Amant39 @ 6McKinley  
Ouachita Parish34 @ 14Natchitoches Central  
South Lafourche19 @ 28White  
Lutcher33 @ 23Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Holy Cross21 @ 46Curtis  
Salmen10 @ 28Pearl River  
New Iberia8 @ 7Comeaux  
Loranger3 @ 6Sumner  
Acadiana29 @ 19Sulphur  
East Jefferson0 @ 40Ehret  
West Jefferson57 @ 19King  
Zachary49 @ 17Central (Baton Rouge)  
Washington-Marion18 @ 21South Beauregard  
Denham Springs13 @ 39Walker  
LaGrange14 @ 52Lafayette  
Ruston40 @ 28Alexandria  
Breaux Bridge34 @ 12Cecilia  
Vandebilt Catholic13 @ 14Assumption  
Franklin Parish20 @ 47Bastrop  
Haynesville35 @ 8Louisiana New Tech  
East Feliciana30 @ 9Port Allen  
East St. John21 @ 7Hahnville  
West St. John24 @ 6Varnado  
Vermilion Catholic21 @ 54Lafayette Christian Academy  
Loreauville12 @ 48Ascension Episcopal  
Pineville14 @ 60West Monroe  
Rayne21 @ 39Carencro  
Northshore19 @ 14Covington  
West Feliciana16 @ 14Madison Prep Academy  
DeRidder7 @ 26Leesville  
St. Martinville40 @ 7Opelousas  
Mangham14 @ 51Ferriday  
White Castle6 @ 45Ascension Catholic  
Iowa7 @ 48Lake Charles College Prep  
Archbishop Shaw0 @ 28Jesuit  
Cedar Creek24 @ 27Sicily Island  
Bossier24 @ 56Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Homer14 @ 34Parkway  
Franklinton7 @ 52Lakeshore  
Caldwell Parish33 @ 6Avoyelles  
Springfield6 @ 42Aquinas  
Erath14 @ 28Kaplan  
McMain7 @ 46Karr  
Fontainebleau58 @ 34Ponchatoula  
Washington20 @ 49North DeSoto  
Episcopal34 @ 14Baker  
North Vermilion37 @ 27Abbeville  
Thibodaux0 @ 33St. Augustine  
Benton14 @ 12Huntington  
Central Lafourche17 @ 25Terrebonne  
Independence30 @ 8Pope John Paul II  
Belle Chasse30 @ 0South Terrebonne  
Richwood6 @ 12Wossman  
Carroll13 @ 47Union Parish  
Newman45 @ 8South Plaquemines  
Mansfield34 @ 0North Caddo  
De La Salle21 @ 19St. James  
Holy Savior Menard0 @ 7Winnfield  
Sterlington45 @ 0Madison  
Oak Grove41 @ 38Delhi  
Broadmoor6 @ 27Dutchtown  
Capitol42 @ 6Christian Life  
West Ouachita21 @ 54Neville  
Rosepine34 @ 26Oakdale  
Riverside42 @ 13Fisher  
Ellender35 @ 7Morgan City  
Block0 @ 60Logansport  
Southwood22 @ 47Haughton  
Marksville8 @ 27Jena  
Lake Arthur55 @ 42Westlake  
Green Oaks36 @ 35Loyola College Prep  
Central Catholic42 @ 0Hanson Memorial  
Northwest32 @ 26Pine Prairie  
Hammond24 @ 21Mandeville  
Basile41 @ 22Oberlin  
Franklin (New Orleans)7 @ 48Metairie Park Country Day  
Donaldsonville56 @ 20Lusher  
St. Frederick31 @ 26Delta Charter  
Bourgeois0 @ 48Destrehan  
St. Mary7 @ 36North Webster  
Jonesboro-Hodge48 @ 14Arcadia  
Sacred Heart35 @ 6Slaughter Community Charter  
Riverfield Academy6 @ 34St. Aloysius MS  
St. John7 @ 39Kentwood  
River Oaks41 @ 7Glenbrook  
Glen Oaks8 @ 38Brusly  
Northeast12 @ 44Dunham  
Grant16 @ 28Buckeye  
St. Edmund67 @ 0Grand Lake  
Delhi Charter12 @ 18General Trass  
St. Helena Central18 @ 50Amite  
Central Private22 @ 47Adams County Christian MS  
Albany14 @ 24Archbishop Hannan  
Vidalia32 @ 57Tioga  
Red River26 @ 0Bunkie  
Iota39 @ 6Port Barre  
Berwick35 @ 21Patterson  
Haynes Academy0 @ 44St. Charles Catholic  
Beau Chene6 @ 39Livonia  
Christian Home Educators Fellowship2 @ 8Northside HomeSchool TX  
Belaire0 @ 30Live Oak  
Grambling52 @ 20Ringgold  
Vinton10 @ 28DeQuincy  
Houma Christian51 @ 20St. Martins Episcopal  
East Iberville8 @ 43Southern Lab  
Jeanerette0 @ 42Franklin (Franklin)  
Cohen34 @ 6KIPP Renaissance  
Mamou12 @ 49Eunice  
Lakeside42 @ 47LaSalle  
Merryville34 @ 0Hamilton Christian  
Tensas0 @ 56Ouachita Christian  
South Cameron0 @ 2Elton  
Lakeview6 @ 50Many  
East Beauregard26 @ 0Pickering  
Ecole Classique8 @ 22Ridgewood  
Union Christian Academy39 @ 20Lee Academy AR  
Briarfield Academy12 @ 30Prairie View Academy  
Tensas Academy52 @ 12Riverdale Academy  
Mount Olive Christian8 @ 42Claiborne Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)35 @ 3East Ascension  
Northwood (Shreveport)20 @ 14Minden  
Centerville47 @ 0Highland Baptist Christian  
Mentorship Academy0 @ 70University Lab  
Beekman12 @ 13Rayville  
D'Arbonne Woods0 @ 73Calvary Baptist Academy  
Madison Ridgeland Academy MS 42 @ 19Oak Forest Academy  
Cathedral Natchez MS 20 @ 48Silliman Institute  
Rebul Academy MS @ 2Claiborne Academy  
Wilkinson County Christian MS 26 @ 52Tallulah Academy  
Prentiss Christian MS 68 @ 32Franklin Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)