Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
West Monroe30 @ 21Washington (Tulsa) OK  
Neville7 @ 17Warren Central MS  
Karr24 @ 0Landry/Walker  
Barbe45 @ 28Riverside  
Airline27 @ 26Bastrop  
Parkview Baptist29 @ 7East Ascension  
Notre Dame38 @ 7Breaux Bridge  
Catholic (New Iberia)54 @ 24St. Louis  
Jesuit6 @ 31St. Paul  
Calvary Baptist Academy25 @ 32Union Parish  
St. Thomas More49 @ 0Comeaux  
Dutchtown27 @ 0Central (Baton Rouge)  
Evangel Christian Academy7 @ 28Allen TX  
Lutcher7 @ 13St. James  
University Lab35 @ 16Southern Lab  
Covington6 @ 0Holy Cross  
Carencro17 @ 14New Iberia  
Mandeville21 @ 45Live Oak  
Ouachita Christian0 @ 35Sterlington  
West Jefferson14 @ 33East St. John  
Washington-Marion0 @ 25DeRidder  
Denham Springs30 @ 48Ponchatoula  
LaGrange14 @ 41Teurlings Catholic  
Ruston6 @ 28Acadiana  
Vandebilt Catholic62 @ 10Bourgeois  
North DeSoto35 @ 7North Webster  
Hahnville41 @ 46Ehret  
Franklin Parish0 @ 58Ferriday  
Destrehan8 @ 24St. Charles Catholic  
Haynesville16 @ 25Minden  
Sulphur21 @ 34Ouachita Parish  
Northside28 @ 24Slaughter Community Charter  
Jennings26 @ 10Eunice  
Kentwood46 @ 7Sumner  
Plaquemine49 @ 8Port Allen  
Westlake16 @ 40Crowley  
Vermilion Catholic6 @ 22Opelousas Catholic  
Loreauville13 @ 55Lafayette Christian Academy  
Pineville58 @ 53Peabody  
South Plaquemines0 @ 34West St. John  
Higgins0 @ 76McDonogh 35  
Northshore28 @ 14Salmen  
West Feliciana29 @ 24Livonia  
Avoyelles30 @ 21Bunkie  
St. Martinville28 @ 20Lafayette  
Mangham36 @ 21St. Frederick  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)14 @ 7Hammond  
Cox9 @ 41St. Amant  
Covenant Christian Academy40 @ 20Christian Life  
Terrebonne42 @ 2South Terrebonne  
Northwood (Lena)6 @ 8Ringgold  
Huntington33 @ 13Southwood  
Erath0 @ 31White  
Fontainebleau8 @ 26Franklinton  
Washington6 @ 42Haughton  
Episcopal24 @ 14Aquinas  
North Vermilion49 @ 20Franklin (Franklin)  
Thibodaux28 @ 38South Lafourche  
Benton63 @ 25Alexandria  
Independence7 @ 28Albany  
Richwood33 @ 32Northwood (Shreveport)  
Kaplan18 @ 27Welsh  
Carroll26 @ 18Mansfield  
Carver52 @ 44Central Lafourche  
De La Salle38 @ 12St. Augustine  
Holy Savior Menard21 @ 13Buckeye  
Silliman Institute6 @ 21Oak Forest Academy  
Patterson32 @ 41Assumption  
Broadmoor6 @ 40Walker  
Bowling Green14 @ 29Wayne Academy MS  
Capitol0 @ 46McKinley  
Northlake Christian47 @ 27False River  
West Ouachita14 @ 20Loyola College Prep  
Chalmette51 @ 20Bogalusa  
Kinder22 @ 30Iowa  
Marksville12 @ 50Many  
Ascension Catholic60 @ 14Wright  
Amite22 @ 20Loranger  
Green Oaks20 @ 25Natchitoches Central  
Cecilia7 @ 42Sam Houston  
Pope John Paul II12 @ 14St. Patrick MS  
Northwest34 @ 52Berwick  
Morgan City29 @ 24Hanson Memorial  
Ville Platte6 @ 26Pine Prairie  
Basile16 @ 14Mamou  
Jena33 @ 22Rayville  
Louisiana New Tech39 @ 15Bolton  
Donaldsonville50 @ 8White Castle  
Archbishop Hannan21 @ 13Central Catholic  
Tara51 @ 20Glen Oaks  
St. Mary62 @ 34Winnfield  
Jonesboro-Hodge6 @ 41Tioga  
Abbeville7 @ 41Church Point  
Sacred Heart29 @ 21St. Edmund  
Riverfield Academy55 @ 12Hillcrest Christian MS  
Oberlin44 @ 6Delcambre  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee14 @ 21Ascension Episcopal  
Elton14 @ 6East Beauregard  
St. John4 @ 43Brusly  
Pine14 @ 44Varnado  
Lakeshore35 @ 7East Jefferson  
Delhi Charter38 @ 28Madison  
St. Helena Central20 @ 12East Feliciana  
North Caddo41 @ 47Bossier  
Montgomery14 @ 38Lakeside  
Baker42 @ 52Dunham  
Central Private41 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy MS  
Leesville6 @ 0South Beauregard  
Logansport42 @ 0Lakeview  
Glenbrook8 @ 42Central Hinds Academy MS  
Vidalia32 @ 8Delhi  
Iota40 @ 12Oakdale  
Fisher19 @ 18St. Martins Episcopal  
Belaire22 @ 46Northeast  
Grambling33 @ 34Delta Charter  
Hamilton Christian6 @ 20East Iberville  
Houma Christian27 @ 21Westminster Academy  
DeQuincy22 @ 48Grant  
Gueydan12 @ 13Grand Lake  
Jeanerette6 @ 14Westgate  
Cohen24 @ 34Springfield  
Merryville38 @ 22Cenla Christian Academy  
Pickering6 @ 34Lake Arthur  
Tensas18 @ 42General Trass  
Ascension Christian7 @ 6Franklin (New Orleans)  
Arcadia14 @ 18Red River  
Highland Baptist Christian21 @ 47Vinton  
South Cameron7 @ 39Rosepine  
Union Christian Academy28 @ 29Claiborne Academy  
Ridgewood0 @ 47Centerville  
Lake Area New Tech16 @ 41Slidell  
Tensas Academy18 @ 28Franklin Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)24 @ 14Zachary  
Sicily Island28 @ 22Block  
Sci Academy16 @ 48Pearl River  
Beekman6 @ 28Homer  
KIPP Renaissance14 @ 21St. Michael  
D'Arbonne Woods6 @ 55Cedar Creek  
Acadiana Christian0 @ 42Prairie View Academy  
Berchmans Academy44 @ 0Mount Olive Christian  
Lake Charles College Prep6 @ 47Rayne  
Pearl MS 50 @ 27Parkway  
Moss Point MS 19 @ 28Byrd  
Copiah Academy MS 14 @ 6River Oaks  
Humphreys Academy MS 46 @ 36Tallulah Academy  
Centreville Academy MS 36 @ 14Bens Ford Christian  
Christian Collegiate Academy MS 16 @ 52Riverdale Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)