Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
West Monroe27 @ 7Neville  
Barbe14 @ 28Acadiana  
Central (Baton Rouge)57 @ 12Belaire  
Jesuit17 @ 31Holy Cross  
St. Paul27 @ 7Hammond  
Dutchtown24 @ 21Lutcher  
St. Amant41 @ 27St. James  
Parkway42 @ 35Airline  
South Lafourche34 @ 14Vandebilt Catholic  
Salmen23 @ 21Loranger  
Bastrop46 @ 6Holy Savior Menard  
East Jefferson41 @ 0Bonnabel  
Haughton3 @ 31Evangel Christian Academy  
Natchitoches Central0 @ 35Breaux Bridge  
Scotlandville45 @ 17Walker  
West Jefferson29 @ 21Higgins  
McDonogh 3535 @ 21Carencro  
Zachary7 @ 26University Lab  
Eunice17 @ 28Church Point  
Washington-Marion14 @ 21Jennings  
LaGrange35 @ 30New Iberia  
North DeSoto7 @ 50Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Destrehan24 @ 0Thibodaux  
Brusly13 @ 49West Feliciana  
Lafayette14 @ 51Sulphur  
St. Charles Catholic2 @ 21East Ascension  
Plaquemine24 @ 21Ouachita Parish  
Ponchatoula18 @ 28Mandeville  
Union Parish34 @ 8Franklin Parish  
Pineville29 @ 35Tioga  
White49 @ 20Morgan City  
Rayne28 @ 18Leesville  
Live Oak6 @ 38Denham Springs  
Avoyelles48 @ 22Northside  
St. Martinville21 @ 31Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Mangham35 @ 12Beekman  
White Castle6 @ 61West St. John  
Iowa22 @ 12Westlake  
Covenant Christian Academy0 @ 47Ascension Catholic  
Cedar Creek63 @ 6Tensas  
Easton21 @ 27Curtis  
Slidell10 @ 30Covington  
Terrebonne35 @ 52Hahnville  
North Webster30 @ 22Southwood  
Southern Lab20 @ 23Parkview Baptist  
Franklinton16 @ 58St. Thomas More  
Huntington31 @ 23Bossier  
Caldwell Parish38 @ 13Winnfield  
Alexandria21 @ 40Jena  
Erath16 @ 34Welsh  
Sumner14 @ 42East Feliciana  
Fontainebleau0 @ 14Northshore  
Port Allen0 @ 2Northeast  
Oak Forest Academy28 @ 42Presbyterian Christian MS  
Central Lafourche35 @ 26Ellender  
Bogalusa26 @ 14South Plaquemines  
Independence54 @ 37Aquinas  
Westminster Academy14 @ 20Slaughter Community Charter  
Sam Houston30 @ 21Comeaux  
Carver26 @ 38Cox  
Loyola College Prep36 @ 19North Caddo  
De La Salle42 @ 21Riverside  
Sterlington38 @ 20Calvary Baptist Academy  
Silliman Institute0 @ 20Adams County Christian MS  
Oak Grove41 @ 14St. Frederick  
Patterson20 @ 28Westgate  
Broadmoor20 @ 36Kentwood  
Many47 @ 12Carroll  
South Terrebonne14 @ 52Assumption  
West Ouachita21 @ 32Ruston  
Lake Arthur28 @ 24East Beauregard  
Amite20 @ 7Northlake Christian  
Green Oaks20 @ 6Louisiana New Tech  
Cecilia37 @ 6McKinley  
Pope John Paul II0 @ 35St. Helena Central  
Northwest25 @ 22Crowley  
Ehret41 @ 39Chalmette  
Donaldsonville30 @ 0Livonia  
Archbishop Hannan35 @ 21St. Michael  
Bourgeois6 @ 34East St. John  
Opelousas39 @ 18Tara  
Jonesboro-Hodge19 @ 0Grambling  
Riverdale14 @ 6McMain  
Metairie Park Country Day77 @ 8Madison  
Jefferson33 @ 14Franklin (New Orleans)  
Riverfield Academy38 @ 21Park Place Christian Academy MS  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee38 @ 14Sacred Heart  
Glen Oaks6 @ 38Baker  
Grant60 @ 67Bunkie  
Pine48 @ 12Springfield  
Christian Life6 @ 54Dunham  
South Beauregard2 @ 42North Vermilion  
Minden27 @ 24Washington  
St. Edmund55 @ 27South Cameron  
Delhi Charter63 @ 19D'Arbonne Woods  
Ferriday60 @ 12General Trass  
Delcambre0 @ 48West St. Mary  
Bolton14 @ 40Buckeye  
Oakdale0 @ 24Ville Platte  
Central Private43 @ 40Bowling Green  
Cenla Christian Academy27 @ 33Northwood (Lena)  
Wright0 @ 31Belle Chasse  
Logansport49 @ 8Montgomery  
Vidalia13 @ 40Rayville  
Red River6 @ 12Richwood  
Delhi50 @ 60Ouachita Christian  
Haynes Academy0 @ 56Pearl River  
LaSalle12 @ 42St. Mary  
Beau Chene28 @ 6Vinton  
Hanson Memorial53 @ 29Gueydan  
Hamilton Christian6 @ 47Elton  
East Iberville14 @ 24Houma Christian  
DeQuincy18 @ 49Kinder  
Claiborne Academy9 @ 13Porters Chapel Academy MS  
Jeanerette8 @ 57Catholic (New Iberia)  
Cohen28 @ 15St. Martins Episcopal  
Mamou12 @ 54Iota  
Lakeside41 @ 12Block  
Merryville14 @ 30Basile  
Pickering0 @ 47DeRidder  
Ascension Christian41 @ 18Fisher  
Arcadia8 @ 47Haynesville  
Pine Prairie39 @ 8Port Barre  
Ringgold14 @ 58Homer  
Ascension Episcopal15 @ 49Berwick  
Lakeview0 @ 36Mansfield  
Bens Ford Christian26 @ 36Wayne Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy18 @ 12Tallulah Academy  
North Central28 @ 57Rosepine  
Ecole Classique42 @ 8Ridgewood  
Union Christian Academy20 @ 29Glenbrook  
Lake Area New Tech20 @ 34Karr  
Briarfield Academy38 @ 0Tensas Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)34 @ 7Teurlings Catholic  
Franklin (Franklin)0 @ 20Loreauville  
Northwood (Shreveport)42 @ 50Benton  
Centerville6 @ 49Vermilion Catholic  
Sicily Island20 @ 22Delta Charter  
Grand Lake13 @ 18Oberlin  
Sci Academy40 @ 58Albany  
Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool6 @ 50Berchmans Academy  
Mentorship Academy0 @ 49Madison Prep Academy  
KIPP Renaissance7 @ 54Lakeshore  
Lake Charles College Prep14 @ 44St. Louis  
Florala AL 41 @ 27St. Michael  
St. Joseph MS 44 @ 14River Oaks  
Trinity Episcopal Day MS 20 @ 22Prairie View Academy  
Christian Collegiate Academy MS 36 @ 16Franklin Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)