Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
West Monroe6 @ Neville  
Barbe2 @ Acadiana  
Jesuit1 @ Holy Cross  
St. Paul10 @ Hammond  
Dutchtown @ 1Lutcher  
St. Amant2 @ St. James  
Parkway @ 2Airline  
South Lafourche @ 10Vandebilt Catholic  
Salmen3 @ Loranger  
Bastrop2 @ Holy Savior Menard  
East Jefferson4 @ Bonnabel  
Haughton5 @ Evangel Christian Academy  
Natchitoches Central9 @ Breaux Bridge  
Scotlandville @ 2Walker  
West Jefferson @ 1Higgins  
McDonogh 354 @ Carencro  
Zachary4 @ University Lab  
Eunice @ 2Church Point  
Washington-Marion @ 7Jennings  
LaGrange @ 2New Iberia  
North DeSoto @ 3Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Hahnville0 @ Thibodaux  
Destrehan3 @ Thibodaux  
Brusly1 @ West Feliciana  
Lafayette @ 5Sulphur  
St. Charles Catholic7 @ East Ascension  
Plaquemine @ 4Ouachita Parish  
Ponchatoula5 @ Mandeville  
Union Parish5 @ Franklin Parish  
Pineville @ 4Tioga  
White @ 0Morgan City  
Rayne10 @ Leesville  
Live Oak2 @ Denham Springs  
Avoyelles @ 9Northside  
St. Martinville @ 5Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Mangham12 @ Beekman  
White Castle @ 14West St. John  
Iowa7 @ Westlake  
Covenant Christian Academy4 @ Ascension Catholic  
Cedar Creek5 @ Tensas  
Easton3 @ Curtis  
Slidell @ 1Covington  
Terrebonne8 @ Hahnville  
North Webster @ 4Southwood  
Southern Lab @ 8Parkview Baptist  
Franklinton @ 19St. Thomas More  
Huntington @ 1Bossier  
Caldwell Parish17 @ Winnfield  
Alexandria @ Jena  
Erath @ 10Welsh  
Sumner @ 5East Feliciana  
Fontainebleau @ 6Northshore  
Port Allen @ 12Northeast  
Oak Forest Academy1 @ Presbyterian Christian MS  
Episcopal13 @ Capitol  
Central Lafourche @ 1Ellender  
Bogalusa @ 8South Plaquemines  
Independence @ 3Aquinas  
Westminster Academy @ 2Slaughter Community Charter  
Sam Houston2 @ Comeaux  
Carver7 @ Cox  
Loyola College Prep9 @ North Caddo  
De La Salle3 @ Riverside  
Sterlington13 @ Calvary Baptist Academy  
Silliman Institute @ 8Adams County Christian MS  
Oak Grove @ 1St. Frederick  
Patterson @ 5Westgate  
Broadmoor @ 3Kentwood  
Many2 @ Carroll  
South Terrebonne @ 8Assumption  
West Ouachita @ 8Ruston  
Lake Arthur4 @ East Beauregard  
Amite6 @ Northlake Christian  
Green Oaks @ 1Louisiana New Tech  
Cecilia @ 6McKinley  
Pope John Paul II @ 2St. Helena Central  
Northwest1 @ Crowley  
Ehret @ 2Chalmette  
Donaldsonville14 @ Livonia  
Archbishop Hannan7 @ St. Michael  
Bourgeois2 @ East St. John  
Opelousas @ 6Tara  
Jonesboro-Hodge0 @ Grambling  
Riverdale3 @ McMain  
Metairie Park Country Day3 @ Madison  
Jefferson @ 1Franklin (New Orleans)  
Riverfield Academy3 @ Park Place Christian Academy MS  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee1 @ Sacred Heart  
Glen Oaks @ 3Baker  
Grant9 @ Bunkie  
Pine3 @ Springfield  
Christian Life @ 9Dunham  
South Beauregard @ 2North Vermilion  
Minden7 @ Washington  
St. Edmund11 @ South Cameron  
Delhi Charter16 @ D'Arbonne Woods  
Ferriday5 @ General Trass  
Delcambre @ 4West St. Mary  
Bolton @ 9Buckeye  
Oakdale1 @ Ville Platte  
Central Private6 @ Bowling Green  
Cenla Christian Academy @ 7Northwood (Lena)  
Wright @ 12Belle Chasse  
Logansport6 @ Montgomery  
Vidalia10 @ Rayville  
Red River @ 2Richwood  
Delhi @ 4Ouachita Christian  
Haynes Academy @ 4Pearl River  
LaSalle @ 9St. Mary  
Beau Chene3 @ Vinton  
Belaire0 @ Central (Baton Rouge)  
Hanson Memorial @ 1Gueydan  
Hamilton Christian @ 7Elton  
East Iberville @ 6Houma Christian  
DeQuincy @ 9Kinder  
Claiborne Academy @ 4Porters Chapel Academy MS  
Jeanerette @ 7Catholic (New Iberia)  
Cohen @ 7St. Martins Episcopal  
Mamou @ 14Iota  
Lakeside15 @ Block  
Merryville @ 1Basile  
Pickering @ 10DeRidder  
Ascension Christian @ 7Fisher  
Arcadia @ 7Haynesville  
Pine Prairie8 @ Port Barre  
Ringgold @ 9Homer  
Ascension Episcopal @ 1Berwick  
Lakeview @ 14Mansfield  
Bens Ford Christian @ 10Wayne Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy @ 1Tallulah Academy  
North Central @ 5Rosepine  
Ecole Classique @ 1Ridgewood  
Union Christian Academy @ 4Glenbrook  
Lake Area New Tech @ 9Karr  
Briarfield Academy20 @ Tensas Academy  
Northeast Baptist14 @ Harvest Time Christian Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge) @ 8Teurlings Catholic  
Franklin (Franklin)0 @ Loreauville  
Northwood (Shreveport) @ 4Benton  
Centerville5 @ Vermilion Catholic  
Sicily Island0 @ Delta Charter  
Grand Lake @ 3Oberlin  
Sci Academy @ 11Albany  
Mentorship Academy @ 0Madison Prep Academy  
KIPP Renaissance @ 12Lakeshore  
St. Joseph MS 11 @ River Oaks  
Trinity Episcopal Day MS @ 7Prairie View Academy  
Christian Collegiate Academy MS @ 4Franklin Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)