Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Curtis34 @ 0Brother Martin  
Archbishop Rummel41 @ 23Teurlings Catholic  
Karr35 @ 6Carver  
Central (Baton Rouge)7 @ 45Scotlandville  
Airline49 @ 6Southwood  
Catholic (New Iberia)0 @ 37Notre Dame  
St. Thomas More0 @ 20Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Evangel Christian Academy52 @ 0Parkway  
Ouachita Parish34 @ 14Carencro  
St. Augustine37 @ 24Jesuit  
Lutcher20 @ 40St. Amant  
Salmen31 @ 12Bogalusa  
New Iberia7 @ 56Acadiana  
Loranger6 @ 28Lakeshore  
Bastrop38 @ 17Richwood  
Covington47 @ 13Ponchatoula  
Mandeville17 @ 28Fontainebleau  
Byrd19 @ 44Haughton  
East Jefferson14 @ 39Landry/Walker  
Ouachita Christian54 @ 28Sicily Island  
Zachary27 @ 7Live Oak  
LaGrange12 @ 32Comeaux  
Winnfield14 @ 42Marksville  
Breaux Bridge37 @ 14Abbeville  
Vandebilt Catholic41 @ 21South Terrebonne  
North DeSoto27 @ 63Northwood (Shreveport)  
Hahnville20 @ 13Destrehan  
Lafayette14 @ 41Barbe  
Haynesville33 @ 6Jonesboro-Hodge  
Jennings6 @ 27Iowa  
Kentwood27 @ 12Franklin Parish  
Westlake47 @ 0Lake Charles College Prep  
East Feliciana46 @ 0Capitol  
McKinley35 @ 22Livonia  
West St. John28 @ 41Plaquemine  
East Ascension44 @ 31Cecilia  
Vermilion Catholic17 @ 0Hanson Memorial  
Rayne35 @ 7Erath  
Northshore17 @ 23St. Paul  
West Feliciana35 @ 63University Lab  
DeRidder21 @ 7Natchitoches Central  
St. Louis48 @ 21South Beauregard  
St. Martinville48 @ 18Northside  
Assumption13 @ 49White  
Cox19 @ 32McDonogh 35  
Church Point51 @ 12Pine Prairie  
Cedar Creek62 @ 44Delhi  
Terrebonne60 @ 27Patterson  
North Webster34 @ 17West Ouachita  
Northwood (Lena)7 @ 51Logansport  
Bossier6 @ 49Benton  
Southern Lab36 @ 8Broadmoor  
Homer36 @ 38Arcadia  
Franklinton18 @ 19Tylertown MS  
Huntington14 @ 21Minden  
Aquinas36 @ 26Pope John Paul II  
Springfield0 @ 21Northlake Christian  
Buckeye34 @ 40Caldwell Parish  
Peabody12 @ 45Calvary Baptist Academy  
Thibodaux40 @ 6Bourgeois  
Central Lafourche13 @ 35East St. John  
Westminster Academy7 @ 21Ascension Christian  
Carroll7 @ 53Neville  
Sam Houston28 @ 56Sulphur  
Westgate27 @ 22Captain Shreve  
Newman37 @ 27Berwick  
Rayville0 @ 24Ferriday  
Sterlington43 @ 13Loyola College Prep  
Silliman Institute47 @ 6Wilkinson County Christian MS  
Crowley39 @ 0Eunice  
Many24 @ 27Union Parish  
Bowling Green20 @ 42Centreville Academy MS  
Welsh41 @ 8Avoyelles  
Rosepine45 @ 20Lakeside  
Ellender25 @ 28South Lafourche  
Kinder6 @ 28Kaplan  
Amite30 @ 0Independence  
Central Catholic46 @ 29Gueydan  
Morgan City6 @ 44Donaldsonville  
Hammond8 @ 32Slidell  
Ville Platte44 @ 21Pickering  
Walker28 @ 22Parkview Baptist  
Ehret59 @ 14West Jefferson  
Basile7 @ 28St. Edmund  
Franklin (New Orleans)7 @ 41Houma Christian  
Louisiana New Tech31 @ 0Ringgold  
Pearl River23 @ 20Riverdale  
St. Frederick34 @ 0Tensas  
St. Mary53 @ 8Block  
Opelousas28 @ 13Oakdale  
Metairie Park Country Day6 @ 24St. Charles Catholic  
Madison Prep Academy54 @ 0Glen Oaks  
Elton44 @ 35Grand Lake  
St. James19 @ 0Wossman  
St. John6 @ 41Covenant Christian Academy  
River Oaks33 @ 0Deer Creek MS  
Northeast46 @ 65Episcopal  
Grant10 @ 52Jena  
Christian Life0 @ 35Archbishop Hannan  
Delhi Charter14 @ 23Mangham  
St. Helena Central27 @ 14Pine  
Port Barre14 @ 15Mamou  
King0 @ 67Chalmette  
Montgomery14 @ 19LaSalle  
Baker32 @ 28Brusly  
Leesville61 @ 48Pineville  
Madison14 @ 26General Trass  
Wright8 @ 43Albany  
Red River20 @ 40Alexandria  
Iota19 @ 34Northwest  
Haynes Academy0 @ 32Fisher  
Beau Chene9 @ 6Washington-Marion  
Belaire6 @ 45Denham Springs  
Grambling2 @ 0D'Arbonne Woods  
Vinton33 @ 47Lake Arthur  
Varnado18 @ 35North Vermilion  
East Iberville20 @ 40Tara  
West St. Mary18 @ 8Franklin (Franklin)  
Claiborne Academy7 @ 45Brookhaven Academy MS  
Cohen12 @ 32South Plaquemines  
Prairie View Academy42 @ 0Glenbrook  
Bunkie21 @ 29DeQuincy  
Tallulah Academy18 @ 58Briarfield Academy  
South Cameron22 @ 36Hamilton Christian  
Lakeview0 @ 48St. Michael  
East Beauregard28 @ 34North Caddo  
North Central6 @ 50Opelousas Catholic  
Ridgewood0 @ 47St. Martins Episcopal  
Lake Area New Tech6 @ 46Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Franklin Academy6 @ 40Riverdale Academy  
Tensas Academy6 @ 37Prentiss Christian MS  
Centerville50 @ 12Ecole Classique  
Assembly Christian52 @ 28Mount Olive Christian  
Sci Academy0 @ 57Dutchtown  
Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool44 @ 50Northeast Baptist  
Beekman0 @ 43Vidalia  
KIPP Renaissance20 @ 47Belle Chasse  
Slaughter Community Charter14 @ 55Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Delta Charter8 @ 49Oak Grove  
Noxubee County MS 26 @ 38West Monroe  
South Pike MS 41 @ 15Sumner  
Central Hinds Academy MS 3 @ 12Riverfield Academy  
Amite School Center MS 14 @ 23Central Private  
Benton Academy MS 37 @ 20Bens Ford Christian  
Porters Chapel Academy MS 34 @ 0Union Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)