Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Archbishop Rummel24 @ 25Holy Cross  
Karr35 @ 20McDonogh 35  
Teurlings Catholic34 @ 20Rayne  
Parkview Baptist29 @ 28Lutcher  
Notre Dame38 @ 37Kinder  
Jesuit28 @ 56Curtis  
Calvary Baptist Academy49 @ 23Loyola College Prep  
Evangel Christian Academy44 @ 7Airline  
Ouachita Parish26 @ 6Pineville  
New Iberia35 @ 19Lafayette  
Acadiana49 @ 13Comeaux  
University Lab56 @ 12Brusly  
Covington21 @ 20St. Paul  
Zachary45 @ 21Walker  
Ruston14 @ 28West Monroe  
Winnfield14 @ 36Red River  
Breaux Bridge48 @ 20Beau Chene  
Franklin Parish20 @ 46Haughton  
Livonia22 @ 39St. Martinville  
St. Charles Catholic45 @ 0Lusher  
Sulphur38 @ 45Barbe  
Northside6 @ 49Carencro  
Kentwood31 @ 0White Castle  
Captain Shreve29 @ 49Parkway  
Westlake7 @ 32Washington-Marion  
East St. John34 @ 35Destrehan  
East Ascension28 @ 18Dutchtown  
Loreauville9 @ 33Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Union Parish6 @ 14Richwood  
White35 @ 7Vermilion Catholic  
Higgins0 @ 54Landry/Walker  
West Feliciana35 @ 0Glen Oaks  
Live Oak25 @ 31Central (Baton Rouge)  
St. Louis7 @ 32Iowa  
Avoyelles2 @ 31Jena  
Assumption18 @ 20South Lafourche  
Church Point34 @ 32Northwest  
Covenant Christian Academy13 @ 36Varnado  
Easton36 @ 7Belle Chasse  
North Webster26 @ 32Logansport  
Northwood (Lena)6 @ 48Block  
Bossier18 @ 53North DeSoto  
Wossman50 @ 26Madison  
Brother Martin26 @ 20Bastrop  
Homer22 @ 32Grambling  
Aquinas0 @ 34St. Helena Central  
Alexandria30 @ 7Natchitoches Central  
Springfield0 @ 23Pope John Paul II  
Sumner6 @ 41Archbishop Hannan  
Washington6 @ 38Huntington  
North Vermilion21 @ 28Patterson  
Peabody22 @ 50Caldwell Parish  
Thibodaux0 @ 48Terrebonne  
Benton43 @ 21Minden  
Bogalusa32 @ 13Albany  
Westminster Academy16 @ 14False River  
Carroll26 @ 36Sterlington  
Sam Houston28 @ 34LaGrange  
Westgate20 @ 42St. Thomas More  
Newman37 @ 21Metairie Park Country Day  
Rayville34 @ 24Mangham  
Mansfield62 @ 7D'Arbonne Woods  
Tioga46 @ 18Grant  
Crowley16 @ 20Iota  
Many51 @ 0Bunkie  
Bowling Green7 @ 38Adams County Christian MS  
Rosepine24 @ 13Vinton  
Chalmette30 @ 6West Jefferson  
Ascension Catholic55 @ 0East Iberville  
Central Catholic50 @ 20Highland Baptist Christian  
Louisiana New Tech13 @ 32Jonesboro-Hodge  
St. Frederick24 @ 22Sicily Island  
Tara9 @ 41Plaquemine  
Bourgeois34 @ 43Central Lafourche  
Abbeville12 @ 51Kaplan  
Sacred Heart7 @ 35Opelousas Catholic  
General Trass28 @ 41Vidalia  
Oberlin42 @ 12Hamilton Christian  
Elton21 @ 27St. Edmund  
St. James26 @ 22Donaldsonville  
River Oaks6 @ 21Tri-County Academy MS  
Northeast46 @ 6Capitol  
Port Barre0 @ 47Eunice  
North Caddo55 @ 60Lakeside  
Ferriday28 @ 43Denham Springs  
King6 @ 55East Jefferson  
Baker52 @ 0Mentorship Academy  
Delcambre6 @ 36Franklin (Franklin)  
Bolton26 @ 64Marksville  
Cenla Christian Academy6 @ 41LaSalle  
Wright26 @ 6Sci Academy  
Glenbrook7 @ 42Riverfield Academy  
Berwick55 @ 19Erath  
Haynes Academy0 @ 64De La Salle  
Belaire12 @ 55Scotlandville  
Hanson Memorial0 @ 55Lafayette Christian Academy  
Houma Christian0 @ 62West St. John  
Claiborne Academy10 @ 46Trinity Episcopal Day MS  
Cohen16 @ 7Franklin (New Orleans)  
Pickering7 @ 35DeQuincy  
Tensas12 @ 47Oak Grove  
Prairie View Academy20 @ 27Central Private  
Ascension Christian28 @ 21St. Martins Episcopal  
Ringgold6 @ 36Arcadia  
South Cameron7 @ 42Basile  
Ascension Episcopal2 @ 0Jeanerette  
Lakeview12 @ 49Holy Savior Menard  
Lake Area New Tech7 @ 42Lakeshore  
Franklin Academy8 @ 52Tallulah Academy  
Tensas Academy20 @ 40Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)47 @ 48Northwood (Shreveport)  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)14 @ 21St. Amant  
Beekman6 @ 42Delhi Charter  
KIPP Renaissance48 @ 6Jefferson  
Slaughter Community Charter22 @ 18North Central  
Delta Charter24 @ 34Delhi  
Acadiana Christian18 @ 57West Hardin TX  
Jackson Prep MS 57 @ 7Oak Forest Academy  
Centreville Academy MS 22 @ 20Silliman Institute  
Newton County Academy MS 26 @ 6Bens Ford Christian  
Rebul Academy MS 0 @ 56Riverdale Academy  
Wilkinson County Christian MS 34 @ 21Union Christian Academy  
Prentiss Christian MS 40 @ 42Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)