Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Archbishop Rummel34 @ 42Curtis  
Barbe43 @ 15Comeaux  
Parkview Baptist35 @ 0St. Michael  
Catholic (New Iberia)22 @ 0Ascension Episcopal  
Jesuit10 @ 27Destrehan  
St. Paul14 @ 28Mandeville  
St. Amant41 @ 6Broadmoor  
Parkway17 @ 45Haughton  
South Lafourche30 @ 7South Terrebonne  
Salmen28 @ 8Franklinton  
New Iberia7 @ 37Sulphur  
Loranger35 @ 12Archbishop Hannan  
East Jefferson35 @ 0Higgins  
Scotlandville6 @ 39Zachary  
McDonogh 358 @ 42Easton  
Denham Springs34 @ 6Central (Baton Rouge)  
LaGrange0 @ 2Acadiana  
Ruston41 @ 7Natchitoches Central  
Breaux Bridge27 @ 7Opelousas  
Lafayette0 @ 2Sam Houston  
Livonia14 @ 35Cecilia  
Haynesville36 @ 14Homer  
Jennings38 @ 7South Beauregard  
Plaquemine20 @ 10Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
East Feliciana16 @ 41Episcopal  
McKinley0 @ 16East Ascension  
East St. John18 @ 28Thibodaux  
Loreauville20 @ 32West St. Mary  
Union Parish15 @ 40Sterlington  
South Plaquemines29 @ 6Fisher  
Rayne28 @ 14Westgate  
Northshore24 @ 18Ponchatoula  
DeRidder0 @ 26Buckeye  
Mangham21 @ 7Vidalia  
White Castle0 @ 64Southern Lab  
Cox10 @ 54Karr  
Cedar Creek38 @ 6Delta Charter  
Terrebonne40 @ 7Bourgeois  
Bossier16 @ 35Minden  
Springfield0 @ 39Amite  
Erath21 @ 48Patterson  
McMain0 @ 41Belle Chasse  
Fontainebleau7 @ 10Slidell  
Oak Forest Academy13 @ 56Jackson Academy MS  
Peabody14 @ 20Marksville  
Benton20 @ 0Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Central Lafourche27 @ 62Hahnville  
Bogalusa29 @ 13Sumner  
Richwood50 @ 8Madison  
Carroll7 @ 8Wossman  
Newman42 @ 7Assumption  
Rayville30 @ 17Loyola College Prep  
Mansfield34 @ 47Calvary Baptist Academy  
De La Salle28 @ 0St. Charles Catholic  
Holy Savior Menard27 @ 0Bunkie  
Silliman Institute8 @ 42Riverfield Academy  
Crowley38 @ 0Port Barre  
Oak Grove2 @ 0Sicily Island  
Capitol0 @ 49Port Allen  
Northlake Christian14 @ 8Pope John Paul II  
West Ouachita23 @ 38Bastrop  
Rosepine23 @ 6DeQuincy  
Ellender23 @ 42White  
Chalmette52 @ 13Bonnabel  
Block24 @ 14Cenla Christian Academy  
Southwood20 @ 47Captain Shreve  
Ascension Catholic7 @ 13Kentwood  
Northwest7 @ 14Eunice  
Hammond14 @ 32Covington  
Ville Platte33 @ 0Ascension Christian  
Franklin (New Orleans)27 @ 0Ridgewood  
Pearl River20 @ 47Lakeshore  
Opelousas Catholic48 @ 0Slaughter Community Charter  
Tara22 @ 55Lutcher  
Jonesboro-Hodge42 @ 0Ringgold  
Metairie Park Country Day18 @ 49Riverside  
Madison Prep Academy0 @ 51University Lab  
St. James24 @ 6Lusher  
Glen Oaks6 @ 30Belaire  
Pine6 @ 27Aquinas  
St. Edmund28 @ 12Hamilton Christian  
Delhi Charter12 @ 54Ferriday  
St. Helena Central33 @ 26Independence  
Montgomery36 @ 34North Caddo  
Baker0 @ 56West Feliciana  
Bolton7 @ 30Avoyelles  
Oakdale29 @ 21Pickering  
Central Private12 @ 29Heritage Academy MS  
Albany63 @ 30Grant  
Berwick21 @ 0Abbeville  
Haynes Academy0 @ 44Donaldsonville  
LaSalle0 @ 40Logansport  
Beau Chene31 @ 52St. Martinville  
Grambling60 @ 25Louisiana New Tech  
Vinton48 @ 30East Beauregard  
Houma Christian39 @ 44Varnado  
East Iberville31 @ 14St. John  
Claiborne Academy42 @ 18Wilkinson County Christian MS  
Gueydan0 @ 42Lafayette Christian Academy  
Cohen14 @ 0Wright  
Mamou6 @ 53Church Point  
St. Martins Episcopal0 @ 30Covenant Christian Academy  
Tensas16 @ 36Delhi  
False River6 @ 51Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Prairie View Academy28 @ 20River Oaks  
North Central8 @ 33Westminster Academy  
Union Christian Academy6 @ 18Trinity Episcopal Day MS  
Lake Area New Tech24 @ 42Carver  
Briarfield Academy34 @ 0Franklin Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)20 @ 0Dutchtown  
Mentorship Academy16 @ 33Brusly  
Beekman14 @ 22General Trass  
D'Arbonne Woods6 @ 60Lakeside  
Rebul Academy MS 0 @ 1Tallulah Academy  
Delta Academy MS 14 @ 6Tensas Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)