Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Curtis37 @ 15Holy Cross  
West Monroe63 @ 10Pineville  
Neville43 @ 14West Ouachita  
Karr33 @ 6McMain  
Central (Baton Rouge)0 @ 21Zachary  
Calvary Baptist Academy49 @ 0D'Arbonne Woods  
St. Thomas More42 @ 6Northside  
Dutchtown28 @ 0Broadmoor  
University Lab49 @ 6Mentorship Academy  
Bastrop53 @ 52Franklin Parish  
Covington28 @ 23Northshore  
Mandeville7 @ 0Hammond  
Byrd0 @ 42Evangel Christian Academy  
Haughton49 @ 8Southwood  
Natchitoches Central14 @ 54Ouachita Parish  
Eunice53 @ 8Mamou  
Winnfield0 @ 27Holy Savior Menard  
North DeSoto35 @ 28Washington  
Hahnville27 @ 0East St. John  
Destrehan42 @ 3Bourgeois  
Brusly43 @ 6Glen Oaks  
Lafayette7 @ 24LaGrange  
Livonia45 @ 16Beau Chene  
St. Charles Catholic40 @ 0Haynes Academy  
Sulphur38 @ 28Acadiana  
Captain Shreve14 @ 21Airline  
McKinley7 @ 38St. Amant  
East Ascension9 @ 3Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Ponchatoula21 @ 38Fontainebleau  
Union Parish19 @ 20Carroll  
White28 @ 12South Lafourche  
South Plaquemines20 @ 48Newman  
Higgins0 @ 49Chalmette  
West Feliciana60 @ 28Madison Prep Academy  
St. Louis34 @ 40Jennings  
Avoyelles22 @ 54Caldwell Parish  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)14 @ 21Lutcher  
Assumption49 @ 20Vandebilt Catholic  
Slidell20 @ 24St. Paul  
Comeaux27 @ 28New Iberia  
Terrebonne34 @ 28Central Lafourche  
Southern Lab46 @ 0East Iberville  
Wossman0 @ 41Richwood  
Homer6 @ 48Parkway  
St. Michael0 @ 35Plaquemine  
Huntington16 @ 63Benton  
Aquinas45 @ 0Springfield  
Alexandria14 @ 56Ruston  
Sumner6 @ 35Loranger  
Buckeye73 @ 46Grant  
Port Allen14 @ 34East Feliciana  
Oak Forest Academy3 @ 30Madison Ridgeland Academy MS  
Peabody50 @ 19Bolton  
Kaplan30 @ 7Erath  
Westminster Academy0 @ 55Opelousas Catholic  
Sam Houston21 @ 52Barbe  
Westgate28 @ 42Teurlings Catholic  
Loyola College Prep39 @ 28Green Oaks  
Rayville46 @ 0Beekman  
De La Salle63 @ 7St. James  
Silliman Institute33 @ 0Cathedral Natchez MS  
Tioga20 @ 26Vidalia  
Patterson21 @ 16Berwick  
Many62 @ 0Lakeview  
South Terrebonne14 @ 55Belle Chasse  
Welsh20 @ 19Kinder  
Ascension Catholic30 @ 6White Castle  
Lake Arthur14 @ 28Westlake  
Dunham17 @ 14Northeast  
Amite19 @ 12St. Helena Central  
Cecilia37 @ 26Breaux Bridge  
Pope John Paul II10 @ 37Independence  
Morgan City21 @ 34Ellender  
Ville Platte0 @ 42Notre Dame  
Walker27 @ 0Denham Springs  
Jena33 @ 14Marksville  
Franklin (New Orleans)0 @ 49Metairie Park Country Day  
Louisiana New Tech14 @ 34Haynesville  
Archbishop Hannan23 @ 28Albany  
Pearl River0 @ 35Salmen  
Lusher16 @ 54Donaldsonville  
Tara12 @ 49Parkview Baptist  
Opelousas14 @ 49St. Martinville  
Abbeville14 @ 20North Vermilion  
General Trass20 @ 55Delhi Charter  
Oberlin0 @ 14Basile  
Elton39 @ 15South Cameron  
Pine28 @ 6Northlake Christian  
South Beauregard0 @ 46Washington-Marion  
Port Barre0 @ 47Iota  
North Caddo32 @ 44Mansfield  
Ferriday48 @ 0Mangham  
King20 @ 44West Jefferson  
Baker18 @ 38Episcopal  
Delcambre0 @ 70Catholic (New Iberia)  
Oakdale14 @ 15Rosepine  
Leesville27 @ 0DeRidder  
Madison6 @ 31Sterlington  
Logansport41 @ 6Block  
Glenbrook0 @ 42River Oaks  
Delhi38 @ 55Oak Grove  
LaSalle16 @ 55Lakeside  
Fisher6 @ 42Riverside  
Belaire0 @ 30Live Oak  
Varnado0 @ 45West St. John  
Hanson Memorial12 @ 16Central Catholic  
Hamilton Christian20 @ 22Merryville  
West St. Mary0 @ 42Thibodaux  
DeQuincy34 @ 42Vinton  
Gueydan39 @ 0Ridgewood  
Cohen14 @ 21KIPP Renaissance  
St. Martins Episcopal21 @ 40Houma Christian  
Pickering0 @ 28East Beauregard  
Tensas24 @ 46Ouachita Christian  
Prairie View Academy40 @ 6Claiborne Academy  
Bunkie0 @ 40Red River  
Arcadia34 @ 61Jonesboro-Hodge  
Lafayette Christian Academy9 @ 10Vermilion Catholic  
Pine Prairie0 @ 35Northwest  
Tallulah Academy34 @ 14Tensas Academy  
Highland Baptist Christian14 @ 63Centerville  
Ascension Episcopal50 @ 21Loreauville  
Riverdale Academy42 @ 29Prentiss Christian MS  
Franklin Academy41 @ 14Rebul Academy MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)62 @ 7Bossier  
Franklin (Franklin)20 @ 58Jeanerette  
Sicily Island12 @ 54Cedar Creek  
Grand Lake7 @ 29St. Edmund  
Sci Academy21 @ 41False River  
Slaughter Community Charter14 @ 47Sacred Heart  
Delta Charter60 @ 55St. Frederick  
Lake Charles College Prep0 @ 49Iowa  
St. Aloysius MS 25 @ 30Riverfield Academy  
Adams County Christian MS 57 @ 30Central Private  
Christian Collegiate Academy MS 6 @ 56Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)