Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Curtis6 @ Holy Cross  
West Monroe6 @ Pineville  
Neville5 @ West Ouachita  
Karr9 @ McMain  
Central (Baton Rouge) @ 10Zachary  
Calvary Baptist Academy8 @ D'Arbonne Woods  
St. Thomas More10 @ Northside  
Dutchtown6 @ Broadmoor  
University Lab13 @ Mentorship Academy  
Bastrop6 @ Franklin Parish  
Covington3 @ Northshore  
Mandeville1 @ Hammond  
Byrd @ 0Evangel Christian Academy  
Haughton9 @ Southwood  
Natchitoches Central @ 6Ouachita Parish  
Eunice5 @ Mamou  
Winnfield @ 6Holy Savior Menard  
North DeSoto12 @ Washington  
Hahnville2 @ East St. John  
Destrehan2 @ Bourgeois  
Brusly9 @ Glen Oaks  
Lafayette @ 3LaGrange  
Livonia @ 3Beau Chene  
St. Charles Catholic11 @ Haynes Academy  
Sulphur @ 5Acadiana  
Captain Shreve5 @ Airline  
McKinley @ 6St. Amant  
East Ascension @ 1Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Ponchatoula4 @ Fontainebleau  
Union Parish @ 0Carroll  
White5 @ South Lafourche  
South Plaquemines @ 8Newman  
Higgins @ 9Chalmette  
West Feliciana7 @ Madison Prep Academy  
St. Louis @ 11Jennings  
Avoyelles @ 6Caldwell Parish  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)0 @ Lutcher  
Assumption @ 5Vandebilt Catholic  
Easton5 @ Cox  
Slidell @ 1St. Paul  
Comeaux @ 2New Iberia  
Terrebonne6 @ Central Lafourche  
Southern Lab @ 9East Iberville  
Wossman @ 7Richwood  
Homer @ 11Parkway  
St. Michael @ 13Plaquemine  
Huntington @ 14Benton  
Aquinas1 @ Springfield  
Alexandria @ 0Ruston  
Sumner @ 12Loranger  
Buckeye3 @ Grant  
Port Allen @ 1East Feliciana  
Oak Forest Academy1 @ Madison Ridgeland Academy MS  
Peabody @ 5Bolton  
Kaplan8 @ Erath  
Westminster Academy @ 8Opelousas Catholic  
Sam Houston @ 7Barbe  
Westgate1 @ Teurlings Catholic  
Loyola College Prep5 @ Green Oaks  
Rayville3 @ Beekman  
De La Salle6 @ St. James  
Silliman Institute @ 10Cathedral Natchez MS  
Tioga @ 6Vidalia  
Crowley @ 3Joshua TX  
Patterson @ 4Berwick  
Many19 @ Lakeview  
South Terrebonne @ 4Belle Chasse  
Welsh4 @ Kinder  
Ascension Catholic10 @ White Castle  
Lake Arthur2 @ Westlake  
Dunham @ 6Northeast  
Amite0 @ St. Helena Central  
Cecilia3 @ Breaux Bridge  
Pope John Paul II3 @ Independence  
Morgan City2 @ Ellender  
Ville Platte @ 22Notre Dame  
Walker3 @ Denham Springs  
Jena10 @ Marksville  
Franklin (New Orleans) @ 6Metairie Park Country Day  
Louisiana New Tech2 @ Haynesville  
Archbishop Hannan @ 4Albany  
Pearl River2 @ Salmen  
Lusher @ 6Donaldsonville  
Tara3 @ Parkview Baptist  
Opelousas1 @ St. Martinville  
Jefferson @ 5Archbishop Hannan  
Abbeville @ 4North Vermilion  
General Trass3 @ Delhi Charter  
Oberlin7 @ Basile  
Elton7 @ South Cameron  
Pine5 @ Northlake Christian  
South Beauregard1 @ Washington-Marion  
Lakeshore7 @ Franklinton  
Port Barre @ 16Iota  
North Caddo @ 4Mansfield  
Ferriday2 @ Mangham  
King4 @ West Jefferson  
Baker @ 2Episcopal  
Delcambre @ 16Catholic (New Iberia)  
Oakdale @ 7Rosepine  
Leesville4 @ DeRidder  
Madison @ 8Sterlington  
Logansport11 @ Block  
Glenbrook @ 7River Oaks  
Delhi @ 4Oak Grove  
LaSalle @ 14Lakeside  
Fisher @ 12Riverside  
Belaire @ 7Live Oak  
Varnado @ 0West St. John  
Hanson Memorial @ 2Central Catholic  
Hamilton Christian @ 1Merryville  
West St. Mary @ 13Thibodaux  
DeQuincy @ 5Vinton  
Gueydan11 @ Ridgewood  
Cohen @ 1KIPP Renaissance  
St. Martins Episcopal @ 2Houma Christian  
Pickering @ 3East Beauregard  
Tensas @ Ouachita Christian  
Prairie View Academy11 @ Claiborne Academy  
Bunkie @ 7Red River  
Arcadia @ 2Jonesboro-Hodge  
Lafayette Christian Academy7 @ Vermilion Catholic  
Pine Prairie @ 5Northwest  
Tallulah Academy16 @ Tensas Academy  
Ringgold @ 5Grambling  
Highland Baptist Christian @ 9Centerville  
Ascension Episcopal16 @ Loreauville  
Riverdale Academy @ 1Prentiss Christian MS  
Franklin Academy14 @ Rebul Academy MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)7 @ Bossier  
Franklin (Franklin) @ 8Jeanerette  
Grand Lake @ 6St. Edmund  
Sci Academy @ 1False River  
Slaughter Community Charter @ 7Sacred Heart  
Delta Charter @ 2St. Frederick  
Columbia Academy MS 5 @ Bowling Green  
St. Aloysius MS @ 10Riverfield Academy  
Adams County Christian MS 8 @ Central Private  
Christian Collegiate Academy MS @ 17Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)