Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 13, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Archbishop Rummel22 @ 21Jesuit  
Neville27 @ 22Franklinton  
Airline49 @ 21North Webster  
Catholic (New Iberia)63 @ 14Loreauville  
St. Paul63 @ 21Ponchatoula  
St. Thomas More24 @ 21Teurlings Catholic  
St. Amant17 @ 24Dutchtown  
Ouachita Parish28 @ 31Ruston  
Parkway34 @ 49Byrd  
South Lafourche48 @ 8Morgan City  
St. Augustine22 @ 31Curtis  
Lutcher41 @ 0St. Michael  
Holy Cross22 @ 26Brother Martin  
New Iberia9 @ 38Barbe  
Loranger35 @ 22Bogalusa  
Acadiana70 @ 0Sam Houston  
Carencro29 @ 19Westgate  
Natchitoches Central49 @ 34Pineville  
Scotlandville33 @ 21Live Oak  
Eunice27 @ 13Pine Prairie  
Washington-Marion39 @ 14St. Louis  
Denham Springs7 @ 49Zachary  
Breaux Bridge32 @ 30Livonia  
Hahnville41 @ 13Thibodaux  
Destrehan28 @ 21Central Lafourche  
Brusly7 @ 34Central (Baton Rouge)  
Sulphur55 @ 7LaGrange  
Jennings27 @ 0Westlake  
Plaquemine27 @ 39Parkview Baptist  
East Feliciana34 @ 0Christian Life  
East St. John36 @ 28Terrebonne  
West St. John53 @ 7Covenant Christian Academy  
South Plaquemines3 @ 37Carver  
Rayne85 @ 36Northside  
Northshore23 @ 0Hammond  
DeRidder35 @ 20Tioga  
St. Martinville14 @ 28Cecilia  
Mangham41 @ 6General Trass  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)49 @ 13Tara  
White Castle50 @ 30St. John  
Iowa51 @ 20South Beauregard  
Slidell23 @ 17Mandeville  
Comeaux21 @ 10Lafayette  
Southern Lab30 @ 8Ascension Catholic  
Caldwell Parish60 @ 21Bolton  
Alexandria20 @ 55West Monroe  
Erath0 @ 34North Vermilion  
Buckeye16 @ 43West Ouachita  
Fontainebleau7 @ 40Covington  
Washington28 @ 20Bossier  
Episcopal55 @ 27Port Allen  
Independence34 @ 52Pine  
Belle Chasse21 @ 35Karr  
Richwood20 @ 0Carroll  
De La Salle55 @ 12Lusher  
Holy Savior Menard0 @ 42Many  
Sterlington50 @ 14Wossman  
Oak Grove16 @ 7Ouachita Christian  
Patterson34 @ 24Abbeville  
Broadmoor0 @ 31East Ascension  
Bowling Green14 @ 42Simpson Academy MS  
South Terrebonne26 @ 49White  
Northlake Christian31 @ 52Aquinas  
Rosepine34 @ 7Pickering  
Riverside30 @ 31Newman  
Ellender15 @ 33Assumption  
Chalmette34 @ 7East Jefferson  
Block26 @ 57Montgomery  
Southwood0 @ 49Evangel Christian Academy  
Kinder49 @ 8Ville Platte  
Marksville30 @ 36Avoyelles  
Lake Arthur7 @ 56Welsh  
Green Oaks34 @ 18Franklin Parish  
Pope John Paul II3 @ 48Amite  
Northwest40 @ 6Port Barre  
Jena30 @ 20Peabody  
Donaldsonville12 @ 35St. Charles Catholic  
St. Frederick17 @ 20Cedar Creek  
Bourgeois0 @ 44Lakeshore  
St. Mary23 @ 10Loyola College Prep  
Jonesboro-Hodge28 @ 14Homer  
Jefferson7 @ 51Archbishop Hannan  
Madison Prep Academy28 @ 22Baker  
Riverfield Academy51 @ 14Claiborne Academy  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee48 @ 0Westminster Academy  
River Oaks28 @ 18Prairie View Academy  
Glen Oaks0 @ 48University Lab  
Grant30 @ 63Leesville  
Minden7 @ 48Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
St. Edmund34 @ 6Oberlin  
Delhi Charter28 @ 50Rayville  
Central Private19 @ 26Silliman Institute  
Albany51 @ 7Sumner  
Madison14 @ 62Union Parish  
Logansport49 @ 0Cenla Christian Academy  
Vidalia20 @ 12Ferriday  
Red River38 @ 8Lakeview  
Iota0 @ 24Church Point  
Berwick28 @ 46Kaplan  
Haynes Academy0 @ 54St. James  
LaSalle45 @ 0Northwood (Lena)  
Beau Chene20 @ 41Opelousas  
Fisher0 @ 56Metairie Park Country Day  
Grambling13 @ 20Haynesville  
Vinton7 @ 24Oakdale  
Hamilton Christian28 @ 14Grand Lake  
East Iberville8 @ 49Kentwood  
Gueydan0 @ 48Vermilion Catholic  
Jeanerette24 @ 36West St. Mary  
Cohen8 @ 19Sci Academy  
Mamou0 @ 48Crowley  
Merryville30 @ 7South Cameron  
St. Martins Episcopal0 @ 32Varnado  
Tensas0 @ 44Delta Charter  
False River42 @ 16Slaughter Community Charter  
Bunkie26 @ 7Winnfield  
Ascension Christian35 @ 25Delcambre  
Arcadia50 @ 36Louisiana New Tech  
Tallulah Academy22 @ 0Christian Collegiate Academy MS  
East Beauregard16 @ 44DeQuincy  
Bens Ford Christian14 @ 32Sylva Bay Academy MS  
North Central22 @ 70Sacred Heart  
Ecole Classique6 @ 41Franklin (New Orleans)  
Union Christian Academy12 @ 35Brookhaven Academy MS  
Briarfield Academy14 @ 22Riverdale Academy  
Mount Olive Christian60 @ 24Harvest Time Christian Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)47 @ 28McKinley  
Franklin (Franklin)8 @ 49Ascension Episcopal  
Centerville0 @ 48Lafayette Christian Academy  
Sicily Island14 @ 44Delhi  
Landry/Walker30 @ 0Ehret  
Mentorship Academy8 @ 51West Feliciana  
D'Arbonne Woods13 @ 55North Caddo  
Lake Charles College Prep6 @ 49Notre Dame  
Parklane Academy MS 14 @ 21Oak Forest Academy  
Porters Chapel Academy MS 17 @ 3Glenbrook  
Rebul Academy MS 14 @ 42Tensas Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)