Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Curtis27 @ 13West Monroe  
Archbishop Rummel21 @ 0Covington  
Neville35 @ 16Evangel Christian Academy  
Barbe26 @ 17Mandeville  
Central (Baton Rouge)13 @ 10Dutchtown  
Jesuit10 @ 13St. Paul  
Calvary Baptist Academy44 @ 40Peabody  
St. Augustine20 @ 36Scotlandville  
Salmen7 @ 3Northshore  
New Iberia20 @ 45Carencro  
Loranger0 @ 20St. Michael  
East Jefferson23 @ 20Belle Chasse  
Natchitoches Central8 @ 44Benton  
West Jefferson32 @ 33Lutcher  
McDonogh 3532 @ 20Slidell  
Zachary3 @ 37Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
LaGrange21 @ 19Sam Houston  
Ruston45 @ 18East Feliciana  
Winnfield8 @ 0Jonesboro-Hodge  
Breaux Bridge14 @ 26Notre Dame  
Hahnville30 @ 0Patterson  
Hahnville30 @ 0Patterson  
Destrehan34 @ 7Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Haynesville26 @ 20Union Parish  
Northside26 @ 39Cecilia  
Jennings40 @ 27Eunice  
East Ascension24 @ 45Thibodaux  
Vermilion Catholic13 @ 30Kaplan  
Ponchatoula24 @ 23Acadiana  
White23 @ 27Lakeshore  
South Plaquemines26 @ 20Pope John Paul II  
Higgins14 @ 50St. Amant  
West Feliciana28 @ 26Livonia  
St. Louis6 @ 14Rayne  
Mangham24 @ 7Aquinas  
Assumption8 @ 13St. Martinville  
Iowa27 @ 12Church Point  
Archbishop Shaw0 @ 38Teurlings Catholic  
Comeaux45 @ 7Westgate  
Terrebonne38 @ 6South Terrebonne  
Northwood (Lena)0 @ 6Ringgold  
Bossier20 @ 6General Trass  
Southern Lab26 @ 28University Lab  
Wossman21 @ 0Franklin Parish  
Homer7 @ 55North Webster  
Franklinton13 @ 48Amite  
Huntington21 @ 45Captain Shreve  
Caldwell Parish34 @ 7LaSalle  
Springfield24 @ 38Christian Life  
Erath14 @ 54Catholic (New Iberia)  
Sumner14 @ 6Kentwood  
Buckeye14 @ 49Holy Savior Menard  
Port Allen32 @ 54Plaquemine  
Washington18 @ 32Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Episcopal35 @ 14North Vermilion  
Central Lafourche42 @ 35Vandebilt Catholic  
Bogalusa0 @ 32St. James  
Bonnabel0 @ 33Fontainebleau  
Richwood20 @ 0DeRidder  
Westminster Academy35 @ 6Merryville  
Carroll21 @ 14Rayville  
Carver28 @ 27South Lafourche  
Loyola College Prep19 @ 18West Ouachita  
Mansfield20 @ 44North DeSoto  
De La Salle38 @ 13Hancock MS  
Tioga37 @ 33Pineville  
Crowley14 @ 17Westlake  
Broadmoor37 @ 6Glen Oaks  
Many28 @ 20Marksville  
Bowling Green22 @ 6Amite School Center MS  
Capitol13 @ 51McKinley  
Welsh50 @ 14Oakdale  
Riverside33 @ 28Parkview Baptist  
Ellender47 @ 14Bourgeois  
Block6 @ 42Ferriday  
Dunham41 @ 14Ascension Catholic  
Green Oaks8 @ 30Airline  
Hammond15 @ 13Holy Cross  
Ville Platte28 @ 0Basile  
Ehret41 @ 21East St. John  
Jena33 @ 12Delhi Charter  
Fair Park0 @ 12Southwood  
Donaldsonville40 @ 49West St. John  
Archbishop Hannan12 @ 13Covenant Christian Academy  
St. Frederick21 @ 54Sterlington  
Tara7 @ 47Denham Springs  
Opelousas15 @ 49Lafayette  
Riverdale0 @ 47Newman  
Metairie Park Country Day40 @ 0Franklin (New Orleans)  
Jefferson6 @ 35St. Charles Catholic  
Abbeville14 @ 35Berwick  
Madison Prep Academy34 @ 0White Castle  
Riverfield Academy52 @ 30Claiborne Academy  
Oberlin0 @ 41Kinder  
Northeast32 @ 8Baker  
South Beauregard23 @ 20Leesville  
Minden23 @ 20Haughton  
St. Helena Central48 @ 0Independence  
King6 @ 60Chalmette  
Bolton0 @ 59Alexandria  
Cenla Christian Academy6 @ 84Avoyelles  
Madison40 @ 0Montgomery  
Wright0 @ 7Morgan City  
Acadiana HomeSchool6 @ 42Sabine Pass TX  
Glenbrook15 @ 30Prairie View Academy  
Red River26 @ 24Arcadia  
Iota0 @ 7St. Edmund  
Delhi0 @ 48Vidalia  
Haynes Academy29 @ 26Lusher  
Beau Chene39 @ 0Pine Prairie  
Christian Home Educators Fellowship7 @ 36Central Private  
Belaire0 @ 2Mentorship Academy  
Vinton44 @ 0Rosepine  
Vinton44 @ 0Rosepine  
Varnado13 @ 14Pine  
Hanson Memorial28 @ 38Delcambre  
East Iberville0 @ 55Albany  
Jeanerette26 @ 6Highland Baptist Christian  
Cohen0 @ 34Northlake Christian  
Lakeside26 @ 60Louisiana New Tech  
St. Martins Episcopal10 @ 13Fisher  
Pickering34 @ 0Hamilton Christian  
Tensas30 @ 24Grambling  
False River35 @ 14Houma Christian  
Bunkie18 @ 12Elton  
Tallulah Academy60 @ 20Tensas Academy  
Ascension Episcopal35 @ 12Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Lakeview6 @ 52Logansport  
East Beauregard26 @ 14Mamou  
Bens Ford Christian6 @ 33Centreville Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy40 @ 42Northeast Baptist  
Ridgewood27 @ 56Ecole Classique  
Franklin Academy72 @ 60Briarfield Academy  
Franklin (Franklin)0 @ 44Walker  
Northwood (Shreveport)42 @ 36Oak Grove  
Centerville34 @ 0North Central  
Grand Lake26 @ 24Gueydan  
Sci Academy32 @ 36Pearl River  
Landry/Walker34 @ 42Karr  
Beekman22 @ 50Grant  
KIPP Renaissance0 @ 58Live Oak  
Marshall (Marshall) TX 14 @ 34Ouachita Parish  
St. Stanislaus MS 7 @ 42Brother Martin  
Copiah Academy MS 37 @ 41Oak Forest Academy  
Columbia Academy MS 46 @ 12Silliman Institute  
Central Hinds Academy MS 42 @ 16River Oaks  
Clinton Christian Academy MS 16 @ 6Union Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)