Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Teurlings Catholic14 @ 31Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Barbe33 @ 14New Iberia  
Parkview Baptist42 @ 7Brusly  
Catholic (New Iberia)62 @ 6Delcambre  
St. Thomas More42 @ 43Hahnville  
Dutchtown7 @ 33Zachary  
St. Amant52 @ 7South Terrebonne  
Ouachita Parish14 @ 36Scotlandville  
Holy Cross0 @ 38Jesuit  
Acadiana0 @ 2Sulphur  
Carencro35 @ 14Breaux Bridge  
East Jefferson7 @ 40Chalmette  
Natchitoches Central33 @ 30Franklin Parish  
Eunice27 @ 28Rayne  
Northside6 @ 28Westgate  
Plaquemine29 @ 13South Lafourche  
Captain Shreve0 @ 21Airline  
McKinley15 @ 17Central (Baton Rouge)  
East St. John28 @ 38Thibodaux  
East Ascension0 @ 22St. Charles Catholic  
Vermilion Catholic40 @ 18Hanson Memorial  
Loreauville22 @ 44Notre Dame  
Union Parish43 @ 40Calvary Baptist Academy  
Pineville16 @ 13St. Louis  
White42 @ 16Franklin (Franklin)  
West Feliciana42 @ 8Donaldsonville  
DeRidder30 @ 14Westlake  
Avoyelles20 @ 13Vidalia  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)7 @ 32West St. John  
Church Point27 @ 42Franklinton  
Covenant Christian Academy28 @ 21Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Cedar Creek51 @ 0Ringgold  
Terrebonne17 @ 44Destrehan  
Northwood (Lena)14 @ 44Grant  
Southern Lab47 @ 0St. John  
Wossman0 @ 28Ruston  
St. Michael18 @ 21Denham Springs  
Aquinas19 @ 11Springfield  
Alexandria12 @ 22Ouachita Christian  
McMain16 @ 34De La Salle  
Port Allen28 @ 31University Lab  
Oak Forest Academy21 @ 41Presbyterian Christian MS  
Episcopal50 @ 20Capitol  
North Vermilion21 @ 22Abbeville  
Benton28 @ 7North DeSoto  
Central Lafourche35 @ 42Bourgeois  
Bogalusa6 @ 35Loranger  
Bonnabel0 @ 59Landry/Walker  
Richwood20 @ 21Bastrop  
Westminster Academy20 @ 14Morgan City  
Carroll36 @ 6General Trass  
Sam Houston28 @ 32Comeaux  
Newman41 @ 46Vandebilt Catholic  
Loyola College Prep45 @ 28Sterlington  
Holy Savior Menard12 @ 20Tioga  
Crowley27 @ 0DeQuincy  
Patterson20 @ 45Kaplan  
Bowling Green31 @ 0Bens Ford Christian  
Welsh49 @ 6Rosepine  
West Ouachita39 @ 19Caldwell Parish  
Ellender41 @ 27St. Martinville  
Block6 @ 34Rayville  
Southwood12 @ 44Haughton  
Marksville28 @ 19Peabody  
Dunham63 @ 6Mentorship Academy  
Amite38 @ 14Livonia  
Green Oaks21 @ 24Red River  
Cecilia25 @ 3Lafayette  
Pope John Paul II23 @ 55Metairie Park Country Day  
Northwest56 @ 14False River  
Hammond0 @ 63St. Paul  
Walker62 @ 16Assumption  
Ehret46 @ 14Higgins  
Jena0 @ 14Winnfield  
Fair Park14 @ 20Northwood (Shreveport)  
Louisiana New Tech8 @ 40Haynesville  
Archbishop Hannan0 @ 46St. Helena Central  
Lusher21 @ 57St. James  
Lusher2 @ McMain  
St. Mary62 @ 20Lakeside  
Opelousas7 @ 6Ville Platte  
Madison Prep Academy56 @ 6East Feliciana  
Riverfield Academy6 @ 48Washington MS  
Oberlin32 @ 6Merryville  
Glen Oaks18 @ 42Baker  
Pine17 @ 22Northlake Christian  
Christian Life20 @ 12Northeast  
Minden34 @ 18Huntington  
St. Edmund6 @ 25Beau Chene  
Port Barre13 @ 6Basile  
North Caddo21 @ 23North Webster  
Ferriday26 @ 15Washington-Marion  
Montgomery14 @ 33Bunkie  
Cenla Christian Academy0 @ 72Evangel Christian Academy  
Leesville27 @ 41Iowa  
Madison18 @ 28Washington  
Acadiana HomeSchool12 @ 20Northside HomeSchool TX  
Logansport33 @ 27Mansfield  
Glenbrook34 @ 6Claiborne Academy  
Clark0 @ 31Sci Academy  
Iota6 @ 55Kinder  
Berwick36 @ 55Erath  
LaSalle14 @ 40Lakeview  
Fisher24 @ 45King  
Belaire16 @ White Castle  
Vinton16 @ 38South Beauregard  
Varnado14 @ 20South Plaquemines  
Hamilton Christian19 @ 29Elton  
Gueydan6 @ 42Ascension Episcopal  
Jeanerette30 @ 34West St. Mary  
Pickering26 @ 15Mangham  
Tensas21 @ 41Delhi  
Prairie View Academy30 @ 10Lee Academy AR  
Ascension Christian34 @ 20Houma Christian  
Arcadia46 @ 26Homer  
Pine Prairie22 @ 14Tara  
South Cameron14 @ 38East Beauregard  
North Central8 @ 62Albany  
Ecole Classique0 @ 42St. Martins Episcopal  
Lake Area New Tech20 @ 7Belle Chasse  
Franklin Academy42 @ 21Christian Collegiate Academy MS  
Briarfield Academy72 @ 6Rebul Academy MS  
Northeast Baptist66 @ 6Mount Olive Christian  
Sicily Island6 @ 47Oak Grove  
Assembly Christian28 @ 60Riverdale Academy  
Beekman0 @ 32Delhi Charter  
KIPP Renaissance0 @ 55Lutcher  
Ridgeway TN 36 @ 61West Monroe  
Copiah Academy MS 37 @ 0Silliman Institute  
Wilkinson County Christian MS 36 @ 19River Oaks  
Centreville Academy MS 33 @ 6Central Private  
Carroll Academy MS 50 @ 14Union Christian Academy  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS 38 @ 14Tensas Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)