Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Neville40 @ 14Carroll  
Barbe27 @ 28Acadiana  
Airline17 @ 0Southwood  
Notre Dame44 @ 12Opelousas Catholic  
Jesuit23 @ 27St. Augustine  
St. Paul35 @ 3Northshore  
Calvary Baptist Academy33 @ 63Zachary  
Evangel Christian Academy45 @ 8Parkway  
New Iberia29 @ 7Lafayette  
Loranger36 @ 26Amite  
University Lab10 @ 40West Feliciana  
Carencro54 @ 27Sam Houston  
Scotlandville34 @ 20East Ascension  
West Jefferson22 @ 18Bonnabel  
McDonogh 3528 @ 13Lake Area New Tech  
Eunice27 @ 22Crowley  
Washington-Marion8 @ 33South Beauregard  
Winnfield13 @ 49Peabody  
Breaux Bridge14 @ 28Teurlings Catholic  
Vandebilt Catholic38 @ 0Covenant Christian Academy  
North DeSoto35 @ 21Bossier  
Hahnville28 @ 31Destrehan  
Franklin Parish18 @ 21Richwood  
Livonia55 @ 31Northside  
St. Charles Catholic18 @ 12Central (Baton Rouge)  
Haynesville40 @ 12Arcadia  
Kentwood15 @ 0West St. John  
Westlake7 @ 48Kinder  
East Feliciana26 @ 21Episcopal  
McKinley19 @ 35Denham Springs  
Ponchatoula33 @ 3Covington  
Union Parish12 @ 14Many  
Pineville21 @ 41Leesville  
South Plaquemines35 @ 14Abbeville  
Live Oak56 @ 14St. Michael  
DeRidder0 @ 7Pickering  
St. Louis13 @ 7Cecilia  
Avoyelles20 @ 30Marksville  
Mangham34 @ 12Block  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)0 @ 58St. Amant  
Assumption34 @ 17Lakeshore  
Cox8 @ 26Higgins  
Church Point21 @ 27Jennings  
Slidell49 @ 13Hammond  
Comeaux41 @ 42Sulphur  
North Webster13 @ 41Ouachita Parish  
Brother Martin9 @ 26Curtis  
Homer14 @ 28Louisiana New Tech  
Franklinton6 @ 43West Monroe  
Huntington13 @ 44Benton  
Aquinas15 @ 13Archbishop Hannan  
Alexandria31 @ 41Tioga  
Springfield15 @ 41Pope John Paul II  
Erath34 @ 0North Vermilion  
McMain15 @ 54De La Salle  
Fontainebleau0 @ 35Mandeville  
Port Allen34 @ 0Glen Oaks  
Oak Forest Academy14 @ 26North Pike MS  
Thibodaux34 @ 23Terrebonne  
Central Lafourche41 @ 34South Lafourche  
Bogalusa0 @ 24Salmen  
Independence6 @ 41Northlake Christian  
Kaplan34 @ 18White  
Westgate19 @ 12LaGrange  
Rayville12 @ 39Wossman  
Mansfield21 @ 47Bastrop  
De La Salle34 @ 0Lusher  
Sterlington40 @ 14Caldwell Parish  
Silliman Institute24 @ 34Central Private  
Patterson26 @ 28Ellender  
Bowling Green13 @ 39Centreville Academy MS  
Capitol6 @ 54Madison Prep Academy  
South Terrebonne0 @ 30Dutchtown  
West Ouachita14 @ 26Natchitoches Central  
Rosepine14 @ 33Lake Arthur  
Riverside34 @ 20Plaquemine  
Chalmette10 @ 40Landry/Walker  
Ascension Catholic0 @ 50Southern Lab  
Green Oaks6 @ 34Haughton  
Walker56 @ 12Broadmoor  
Ehret46 @ 14Higgins  
Basile6 @ 40Logansport  
Jena46 @ 6Buckeye  
Donaldsonville12 @ 33Brusly  
Pearl River49 @ 6Fisher  
Tara @ 1Summerfield  
Tara20 @ 44Sumner  
Bourgeois13 @ 33East St. John  
Opelousas7 @ 42St. Martinville  
Riverdale19 @ 51Carver  
General Trass0 @ 58Holy Savior Menard  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee12 @ 34Varnado  
Elton20 @ 21Oberlin  
St. John7 @ 34East Iberville  
River Oaks26 @ 34Glenbrook  
Northeast28 @ 41Dunham  
Minden40 @ 0Fair Park  
St. Helena Central19 @ 0Pine  
Port Barre6 @ 0St. Edmund  
North Caddo20 @ 32Washington  
Ferriday22 @ 34Wilkinson County MS  
Baker8 @ 44Parkview Baptist  
Oakdale14 @ 41Iowa  
Wright0 @ 56Albany  
Vidalia13 @ 20Bolton  
Red River32 @ 8Montgomery  
Delhi18 @ 48Delhi Charter  
Belaire0 @ 2White Castle  
Grambling0 @ 38Cedar Creek  
Vinton0 @ 42Northwest  
Houma Christian13 @ 14Franklin (New Orleans)  
West St. Mary6 @ 56Catholic (New Iberia)  
DeQuincy38 @ 55Rayne  
Claiborne Academy20 @ 41Carroll Academy MS  
Gueydan39 @ 18Centerville  
Cohen0 @ 29Morgan City  
Lakeside6 @ 56Ouachita Christian  
St. Martins Episcopal6 @ 42Metairie Park Country Day  
Tensas42 @ 18Sicily Island  
False River14 @ 41Beau Chene  
Prairie View Academy16 @ 46Wilkinson County Christian MS  
Bunkie41 @ 0Northwood (Lena)  
Ascension Christian28 @ 35Westminster Academy  
Pine Prairie25 @ 6Mamou  
Highland Baptist Christian39 @ 44Vermilion Catholic  
Ascension Episcopal48 @ 18Hanson Memorial  
East Beauregard50 @ 20Merryville  
Bens Ford Christian0 @ 52Copiah Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy72 @ 46Rebul Academy MS  
North Central0 @ 45Ville Platte  
Franklin Academy76 @ 38Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS  
Briarfield Academy50 @ 48Humphreys Academy MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)30 @ 27Northwood (Shreveport)  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)23 @ 12St. Thomas More  
Franklin (Franklin)14 @ 20Berwick  
Grand Lake22 @ 47Hamilton Christian  
Mentorship Academy6 @ 55Christian Life  
Beekman6 @ 31St. Frederick  
Hartfield Academy MS 28 @ 6Riverfield Academy  
Jasper TX 42 @ 6Cenla Christian Academy  
South Tama County IA @ 8Vinton  
Christian Collegiate Academy MS 41 @ 60Tallulah Academy  
Unity Christian Academy MS 0 @ 36Tensas Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)