Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Neville30 @ 14Ruston  
Karr35 @ 28St. Paul  
Teurlings Catholic50 @ 34Calvary Baptist Academy  
Airline27 @ 6Union Parish  
Notre Dame13 @ 6LaGrange  
St. Thomas More35 @ 38Sulphur  
Dutchtown10 @ 35Lutcher  
Evangel Christian Academy10 @ 45Allen TX  
Holy Cross0 @ 16Mandeville  
Acadiana56 @ 14Northside  
Bastrop20 @ 49Parkway  
Covington49 @ 13Franklinton  
Carencro43 @ 7Westgate  
Byrd7 @ 33Barbe  
East Jefferson0 @ 9Salmen  
Ouachita Christian52 @ 6Block  
Eunice0 @ 2Opelousas  
Washington-Marion6 @ 18Marksville  
Breaux Bridge35 @ 28New Iberia  
Vandebilt Catholic41 @ 7White  
North DeSoto43 @ 29Natchitoches Central  
Franklin Parish18 @ 27Sterlington  
Haynesville41 @ 19North Webster  
Kentwood32 @ 37Loranger  
Plaquemine0 @ 30Brother Martin  
East Feliciana8 @ 33West Feliciana  
McKinley8 @ 49Scotlandville  
West St. John8 @ 33St. James  
Loreauville26 @ 18Franklin (Franklin)  
Pineville26 @ 42Captain Shreve  
South Plaquemines12 @ 37Belle Chasse  
Higgins21 @ 20Port Allen  
Rayne33 @ 3Church Point  
Live Oak6 @ 31St. Amant  
DeRidder27 @ 32South Beauregard  
Avoyelles22 @ 48Welsh  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)20 @ 41Hahnville  
White Castle12 @ 41Brusly  
Iowa29 @ 28Crowley  
Cox39 @ 12Riverdale  
Archbishop Shaw0 @ 38East St. John  
Covenant Christian Academy20 @ 14Westminster Academy  
Cedar Creek19 @ 21Loyola College Prep  
Slidell23 @ 45Destrehan  
Northwood (Lena)14 @ 38Tensas  
Bossier34 @ 8Homer  
Southern Lab2 @ 0Bogalusa  
Wossman6 @ 34West Monroe  
St. Michael23 @ 8Broadmoor  
Huntington41 @ 28Mansfield  
Aquinas3 @ 37Chalmette  
Alexandria61 @ 34Northwood (Shreveport)  
Sumner0 @ 21Ponchatoula  
McMain20 @ 41Newman  
Washington14 @ 0Fair Park  
Oak Forest Academy36 @ 20Columbia Academy MS  
North Vermilion48 @ 8Hanson Memorial  
Peabody20 @ 15Lafayette  
Thibodaux19 @ 27St. Charles Catholic  
Bonnabel24 @ 40South Lafourche  
Richwood20 @ 51Ouachita Parish  
Carroll18 @ 16Ferriday  
Sam Houston14 @ 20St. Louis  
De La Salle35 @ 13Gulfport MS  
Holy Savior Menard49 @ 6Bolton  
Tioga30 @ 27Jena  
Oak Grove21 @ 27Mangham  
Patterson12 @ 22Central Lafourche  
Many48 @ 0Winnfield  
Bowling Green13 @ 43Adams County Christian MS  
Northlake Christian30 @ 6Capitol  
West Ouachita48 @ 21Buckeye  
Ellender19 @ 48Terrebonne  
Southwood0 @ 27Minden  
Ascension Catholic54 @ 20Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Dunham49 @ 21Archbishop Hannan  
Green Oaks0 @ 51Benton  
Cecilia20 @ 46Comeaux  
Morgan City21 @ 27Berwick  
Ville Platte28 @ 0Mamou  
Walker48 @ 12Northeast  
Ehret16 @ 13Riverside  
Basile7 @ 33Vinton  
Louisiana New Tech0 @ 37Haughton  
Donaldsonville30 @ 27Assumption  
Pearl River43 @ 54Pine  
Lusher7 @ 42Metairie Park Country Day  
Opelousas Catholic34 @ 0Port Barre  
Bourgeois45 @ 0South Terrebonne  
Jefferson27 @ 24St. Martins Episcopal  
Madison Prep Academy26 @ 22Livonia  
Riverfield Academy6 @ 34Manchester Academy MS  
General Trass18 @ 44Madison  
Glen Oaks2 @ 0Belaire  
Christian Life14 @ 47Episcopal  
Lakeshore17 @ 27Fontainebleau  
St. Edmund6 @ 42Northwest  
Delhi Charter37 @ 15Caldwell Parish  
North Caddo12 @ 33Logansport  
Montgomery8 @ 34Grant  
Baker24 @ 20Tara  
Delcambre7 @ 40Erath  
Oakdale28 @ 26Oberlin  
Central Private36 @ 18Claiborne Academy  
Leesville42 @ 7Westlake  
Clark6 @ 46Carver  
Iota26 @ 34Sacred Heart  
Haynes Academy21 @ 13Pope John Paul II  
LaSalle19 @ 14Beekman  
Beau Chene14 @ 6West St. Mary  
Grambling8 @ 33Red River  
Hamilton Christian12 @ 44Lake Arthur  
Gueydan28 @ 47Ascension Christian  
Jeanerette8 @ 40St. Martinville  
Cohen0 @ 62Albany  
False River50 @ 28East Iberville  
Arcadia22 @ 0Delhi  
Lafayette Christian Academy40 @ 36Elton  
Pine Prairie22 @ 3Bunkie  
Tallulah Academy28 @ 50River Oaks  
Ringgold34 @ 26Lakeside  
Highland Baptist Christian13 @ 25Houma Christian  
East Beauregard8 @ 47Ascension Episcopal  
Riverdale Academy44 @ 14Central Academy MS  
Union Christian Academy12 @ 42Deer Creek MS  
Ridgewood0 @ 45Franklin (New Orleans)  
Lake Area New Tech25 @ 26Milton FL  
Franklin Academy26 @ 40North Sunflower Academy MS  
Briarfield Academy58 @ 18Strider Academy MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)40 @ 38Rayville  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)24 @ 13Parkview Baptist  
Centerville27 @ 44Grand Lake  
Sicily Island6 @ 49Vidalia  
Sci Academy9 @ 0Fisher  
Landry/Walker22 @ 35Curtis  
Mentorship Academy6 @ 67Central Baptist  
Mentorship Academy6 @ 67Central (Baton Rouge)  
Wilkinson County MS 34 @ 42Zachary  
Biloxi MS 18 @ 10Northshore  
Ocean Springs MS 31 @ 8Hammond  
Strong AR 6 @ 37St. Frederick  
Greenville Christian MS 26 @ 20Glenbrook  
St. Patrick MS 8 @ 39Varnado  
Carroll Academy MS 12 @ 34Prairie View Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)