Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Curtis34 @ 31Parkview Baptist  
West Monroe @ Madison Central MS  
Karr55 @ 46Brother Martin  
Notre Dame35 @ 14Teurlings Catholic  
Catholic (New Iberia)21 @ 0Patterson  
St. Paul42 @ 10Denham Springs  
Dutchtown29 @ 3Hammond  
St. Amant35 @ 34Lutcher  
Ouachita Parish14 @ 26Neville  
South Lafourche17 @ 26Thibodaux  
St. Augustine20 @ 42Landry/Walker  
Holy Cross31 @ 22Chalmette  
Salmen6 @ 42Covington  
Acadiana27 @ 30Carencro  
Mandeville35 @ 14University Lab  
Ouachita Christian48 @ 38Cedar Creek  
Scotlandville60 @ 26Wilkinson County MS  
LaGrange18 @ 62Evangel Christian Academy  
Ruston29 @ 19Airline  
North DeSoto33 @ 34Many  
Hahnville8 @ 19Riverside  
Franklin Parish19 @ 20South Beauregard  
Livonia18 @ 12Port Allen  
St. Charles Catholic10 @ 14Vandebilt Catholic  
Northside6 @ 40Comeaux  
Jennings28 @ 9DeRidder  
Plaquemine21 @ 42St. Thomas More  
Westlake6 @ 40DeQuincy  
East Feliciana16 @ 8Sumner  
West St. John6 @ 34Southern Lab  
East Ascension31 @ 37Zachary  
Ponchatoula45 @ 30Loranger  
Union Parish8 @ 44De La Salle  
Rayne28 @ 21Breaux Bridge  
Northshore34 @ 23Lakeshore  
West Feliciana15 @ 7Live Oak  
St. Louis10 @ 48Barbe  
Avoyelles0 @ 35Holy Savior Menard  
St. Martinville16 @ 20Eunice  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)49 @ 31Lafayette  
White Castle20 @ 30Donaldsonville  
Iowa21 @ 31Sulphur  
Cox0 @ 34Carver  
Archbishop Shaw20 @ 25West Jefferson  
Terrebonne30 @ 21Assumption  
North Webster0 @ 26Minden  
Wossman46 @ 0General Trass  
Homer15 @ 40North Caddo  
Franklinton18 @ 6Bogalusa  
St. Michael14 @ 33McKinley  
Huntington0 @ 35Parkway  
Caldwell Parish0 @ 14Winnfield  
Erath41 @ 0Vermilion Catholic  
Buckeye22 @ 6Bunkie  
Washington6 @ 21Carroll  
Peabody7 @ 3Washington-Marion  
Benton55 @ 20Southwood  
Bonnabel0 @ 12Ellender  
Belle Chasse30 @ 0Sci Academy  
Kaplan30 @ 13Church Point  
Sam Houston20 @ 35Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Westgate0 @ 40New Iberia  
Rayville12 @ 43Bastrop  
Sterlington19 @ 6Oak Grove  
Silliman Institute7 @ 45Presbyterian Christian MS  
Capitol6 @ 57Walker  
South Terrebonne0 @ 20Central Lafourche  
Welsh41 @ 15Abbeville  
Rosepine22 @ 26East Beauregard  
Rosepine22 @ 26East Beauregard  
Block0 @ 54Jena  
Marksville40 @ 20Pineville  
Lake Arthur27 @ 36Iota  
Amite22 @ 7Kentwood  
Cecilia13 @ 18Crowley  
Pope John Paul II14 @ 42Newman  
Northwest49 @ 17North Vermilion  
Ville Platte20 @ 21Lafayette Christian Academy  
Ehret7 @ 21Destrehan  
Fair Park6 @ 14Green Oaks  
Louisiana New Tech30 @ 12St. Mary  
Archbishop Hannan40 @ 20St. Martins Episcopal  
St. Frederick20 @ 49Loyola College Prep  
Tara0 @ 42Central (Baton Rouge)  
Bourgeois21 @ 16South Plaquemines  
Opelousas0 @ 16Madison  
Jonesboro-Hodge20 @ 44Tioga  
Metairie Park Country Day34 @ 14Episcopal  
Madison Prep Academy16 @ 14East St. John  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee27 @ 0St. John  
Elton34 @ 62Vinton  
St. James40 @ 28White  
Glen Oaks0 @ 24Northeast  
Pine33 @ 12Independence  
St. Edmund0 @ 35Opelousas Catholic  
Delhi Charter22 @ 53Mangham  
Port Barre6 @ 33Beau Chene  
King20 @ 28Riverdale  
Montgomery20 @ 28Lakeview  
Baker28 @ 6Mentorship Academy  
Bolton0 @ 42West Ouachita  
Central Private0 @ 18Bowling Green  
Albany42 @ 0Springfield  
Leesville21 @ 54Alexandria  
Wright @ Loreauville  
Logansport43 @ 39Bossier  
Glenbrook7 @ 14Riverfield Academy  
Clark0 @ 6Fisher  
Vidalia8 @ 40Ferriday  
Red River24 @ 29Mansfield  
Delhi20 @ 19LaSalle  
Belaire12 @ 32Broadmoor  
Grambling28 @ 22Lakeside  
Varnado23 @ 30Berwick  
Hamilton Christian0 @ 6Hanson Memorial  
Houma Christian19 @ 53Sacred Heart  
East Iberville13 @ 18Grand Lake  
Claiborne Academy49 @ 28Union Christian Academy  
Gueydan6 @ 46Covenant Christian Academy  
Cohen0 @ 42St. Helena Central  
Merryville12 @ 49Pickering  
Tensas22 @ 6Ringgold  
Arcadia22 @ 0Sicily Island  
Pine Prairie6 @ 21Pearl River  
South Cameron0 @ 27Basile  
North Central16 @ 44Morgan City  
Ridgewood0 @ 54Ascension Christian  
Tensas Academy6 @ 54Briarfield Academy  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)6 @ 40Haughton  
Northwood (Shreveport)9 @ 15Richwood  
Centerville45 @ 89False River  
Beekman26 @ 6Northwood (Lena)  
KIPP Renaissance8 @ 41Northlake Christian  
Escambia FL 13 @ 34Jesuit  
Junction City AR 26 @ 30Haynesville  
Pearl River Central MS 14 @ 21Slidell  
Centreville Academy MS 8 @ 39Oak Forest Academy  
Tri-County Academy MS 39 @ 0River Oaks  
Humphreys Academy MS 20 @ 50Tallulah Academy  
Wayne Academy MS 35 @ 12Bens Ford Christian  
Rebul Academy MS 12 @ 54Franklin Academy  
Oklahoma School for the Deaf OK 6 @ 52Louisiana School for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)