Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 4, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Archbishop Rummel7 @ 20St. Augustine  
Teurlings Catholic47 @ 34Opelousas  
Central (Baton Rouge)2 @ 41Live Oak  
Airline38 @ 55Parkway  
Parkview Baptist42 @ 24Port Allen  
Notre Dame31 @ 14Catholic (New Iberia)  
Jesuit10 @ 28Brother Martin  
Dutchtown7 @ 47St. Amant  
Ouachita Parish29 @ 7Pineville  
South Lafourche21 @ 31South Terrebonne  
Holy Cross35 @ 18Bogalusa  
Salmen7 @ 30Lakeshore  
Acadiana42 @ 0New Iberia  
University Lab35 @ 8Donaldsonville  
Bastrop34 @ 14West Ouachita  
Covington17 @ 10Mandeville  
Byrd0 @ 52Evangel Christian Academy  
Haughton24 @ 22Captain Shreve  
Scotlandville34 @ 28Denham Springs  
LaGrange29 @ 0Washington-Marion  
Ruston34 @ 7Natchitoches Central  
Franklin Parish14 @ 58Neville  
Brusly34 @ 14Baker  
Lafayette34 @ 31Comeaux  
Livonia49 @ 34Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Sulphur42 @ 28Sam Houston  
Northside6 @ 49St. Thomas More  
Jennings28 @ 54Iowa  
Kentwood6 @ 36Southern Lab  
Plaquemine55 @ 14Belaire  
McKinley9 @ 46Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
East St. John48 @ 29Central Lafourche  
Vermilion Catholic17 @ 46Lafayette Christian Academy  
Loreauville36 @ 14West St. Mary  
Union Parish36 @ 19Caldwell Parish  
Northshore14 @ 22Slidell  
St. Martinville44 @ 41Cecilia  
Assumption58 @ 0Morgan City  
Church Point50 @ 6Ville Platte  
Terrebonne37 @ 44Bourgeois  
Northwood (Lena)28 @ 55LaSalle  
Bossier25 @ 47Benton  
Homer6 @ 55Haynesville  
Alexandria14 @ 40West Monroe  
Erath40 @ 28White  
Buckeye0 @ 64Avoyelles  
Fontainebleau21 @ 59St. Paul  
Episcopal14 @ 42Dunham  
North Vermilion30 @ 31Berwick  
Peabody61 @ 32Vidalia  
Thibodaux27 @ 44Hahnville  
Bonnabel0 @ 18East Jefferson  
Independence12 @ 13Sumner  
Belle Chasse6 @ 42Carver  
Westminster Academy49 @ 0North Central  
Carroll39 @ 18Madison  
Westgate26 @ 22Abbeville  
Newman28 @ 14West St. John  
Mansfield42 @ 35Loyola College Prep  
De La Salle27 @ 3Lutcher  
Broadmoor6 @ 34East Ascension  
Capitol36 @ 6Mentorship Academy  
Northlake Christian0 @ 53St. Helena Central  
Rosepine14 @ 41Bunkie  
Southwood0 @ 14North Webster  
Marksville32 @ 7Winnfield  
Ascension Catholic6 @ 30Kaplan  
Lake Arthur21 @ 48DeQuincy  
Amite38 @ 7Albany  
Central Catholic41 @ 42Ascension Episcopal  
Hammond7 @ 41Ponchatoula  
Walker14 @ 21Zachary  
Fair Park14 @ 48North DeSoto  
Louisiana New Tech0 @ 32Arcadia  
Archbishop Hannan10 @ 17Pope John Paul II  
Pearl River0 @ 2Franklinton  
Opelousas Catholic56 @ 15Jeanerette  
St. Mary37 @ 20Block  
Jonesboro-Hodge6 @ 45Calvary Baptist Academy  
Metairie Park Country Day0 @ 33St. Charles Catholic  
Sacred Heart48 @ 27Delcambre  
St. John6 @ 54White Castle  
Northeast18 @ 48East Feliciana  
Grant8 @ 45Tioga  
Pine19 @ 17Aquinas  
South Beauregard14 @ 0Iota  
Minden30 @ 38Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
St. Edmund29 @ 28Basile  
Port Barre3 @ 31Northwest  
Ferriday42 @ 32Ouachita Christian  
King24 @ 35Covenant Christian Academy  
Bolton7 @ 55Jena  
Oakdale20 @ 62Holy Savior Menard  
Leesville42 @ 28DeRidder  
Red River38 @ 6Lakeview  
Fisher7 @ 27Jefferson  
Grambling42 @ 14Ringgold  
Hanson Memorial45 @ 0Gueydan  
Houma Christian0 @ 26Varnado  
Mamou20 @ 24Vinton  
Merryville16 @ 49Elton  
St. Martins Episcopal60 @ 0Ridgewood  
Pickering7 @ 49Many  
False River47 @ 60Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Prairie View Academy26 @ 32Trinity Episcopal Day MS  
Ascension Christian35 @ 20East Iberville  
Pine Prairie6 @ 54Eunice  
South Cameron54 @ 24Hamilton Christian  
Franklin Academy50 @ 40Kemper Academy MS  
Franklin (Franklin)28 @ 20Patterson  
Centerville32 @ 61Highland Baptist Christian  
Sicily Island0 @ 34St. Frederick  
Grand Lake8 @ 35Oberlin  
Landry/Walker54 @ 28West Jefferson  
KIPP Renaissance6 @ 62St. James  
Bogue Chitto MS 32 @ 59Springfield  
Humphreys Academy MS 18 @ 62Tallulah Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)