Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 11, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Central (Baton Rouge)17 @ 0Live Oak  
Airline35 @ 45Sulphur  
Parkview Baptist38 @ 21Teurlings Catholic  
Ouachita Parish67 @ 37Walker  
Holy Cross9 @ 59Evangel Christian Academy  
Salmen3 @ 35Carencro  
Covington17 @ 31Hahnville  
Mandeville42 @ 0Thibodaux  
Byrd15 @ 27St. Augustine  
Haughton27 @ 48Ehret  
Ouachita Christian49 @ 6Haynes Academy  
Washington-Marion6 @ 19Tioga  
LaGrange29 @ 35North DeSoto  
Winnfield6 @ 36South Beauregard  
Breaux Bridge8 @ 31Plaquemine  
Franklin Parish34 @ 36Minden  
Brusly52 @ 36Berwick  
Livonia43 @ 22Bastrop  
Captain Shreve21 @ 60Parkway  
Captain Shreve21 @ 60Parkway OH  
McKinley0 @ 42Brother Martin  
East St. John19 @ 23Barbe  
West St. John25 @ 12East Feliciana  
East Ascension37 @ 14Ruston  
Vermilion Catholic0 @ 33Cedar Creek  
Union Parish22 @ 26Wossman  
White24 @ 17Vandebilt Catholic  
St. Louis21 @ 34Lusher  
Avoyelles0 @ 28Lutcher  
St. Martinville7 @ 42Loranger  
Mangham31 @ 0Red River  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)7 @ 44Neville  
Church Point8 @ 35Jennings  
Archbishop Shaw14 @ 44St. Paul  
Slidell24 @ 38St. Amant  
Comeaux17 @ 20Ponchatoula  
Terrebonne7 @ 47Destrehan  
Franklinton27 @ 47Easton  
St. Michael25 @ 49University Lab  
Alexandria0 @ 52Acadiana  
Erath49 @ 20Eunice  
Sumner8 @ 29Amite  
McMain7 @ 44Kaplan  
Fontainebleau23 @ 55Landry/Walker  
Port Allen27 @ 61Iowa  
Washington14 @ 56Jena  
Oak Forest Academy20 @ 17Washington MS  
Episcopal14 @ 31Catholic (New Iberia)  
Richwood0 @ 18North Webster  
Newman41 @ 40Dunham  
Carver0 @ 21Assumption  
Rayville66 @ 60North Caddo  
Mansfield20 @ 54Northwest  
Holy Savior Menard7 @ 33Metairie Park Country Day  
Patterson33 @ 51Marksville  
Capitol28 @ 59Sterlington  
Northlake Christian8 @ 55Riverside  
Northlake Christian14 @ 56Notre Dame  
Ellender28 @ 63Benton  
Chalmette17 @ 51Zachary  
Lake Arthur12 @ 46Pickering  
Cecilia21 @ 24Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Central Catholic48 @ 28Lafayette Christian Academy  
Basile12 @ 41Grambling  
Donaldsonville12 @ 60West Feliciana  
Opelousas Catholic47 @ 56Calvary Baptist Academy  
Bourgeois14 @ 48West Monroe  
St. Mary29 @ 41St. Frederick  
Jonesboro-Hodge14 @ 15Pine  
Jefferson6 @ 45St. Charles Catholic  
Sacred Heart14 @ 48Riverside  
General Trass6 @ 57Many  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee0 @ 58Southern Lab  
St. James33 @ 41Peabody  
Northeast24 @ 44Ferriday  
Grant8 @ 36McDonogh 35  
Lakeshore18 @ 49Rayne  
St. Edmund7 @ 35Ascension Catholic  
Delcambre0 @ 76Madison Prep Academy  
Albany26 @ Caro MI  
Albany23 @ 47Carroll  
Leesville40 @ 7Beau Chene  
Wright8 @ 55Welsh  
Delhi50 @ 24Tensas  
LaSalle34 @ 38Elton  
Fisher7 @ 57South Plaquemines  
Vinton7 @ 48DeQuincy  
West St. Mary14 @ 13Oakdale  
Jeanerette8 @ 55Kinder  
Merryville30 @ 64Oak Grove  
St. Martins Episcopal21 @ 48Covenant Christian Academy  
False River0 @ 27Westminster Academy  
Bunkie14 @ 44Loreauville  
Tallulah Academy50 @ 8Christian Collegiate Academy MS  
Ringgold6 @ 44Varnado  
Highland Baptist Christian7 @ 45Ascension Episcopal  
South Cameron14 @ 44Louisiana New Tech  
Lakeview0 @ 57St. Helena Central  
North Central0 @ 43Oberlin  
Franklin Academy36 @ 30Marvell Academy AR  
Centerville14 @ 39Kentwood  
Grand Lake7 @ 57Delhi Charter  
Beekman0 @ 30White Castle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)