Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Curtis14 @ 7Jesuit  
Karr56 @ 7Lake Area New Tech  
Teurlings Catholic32 @ 8Northside  
Parkview Baptist48 @ 0Glen Oaks  
Catholic (New Iberia)31 @ 6Loreauville  
St. Paul31 @ 14Covington  
St. Thomas More42 @ 7Beau Chene  
St. Amant40 @ 15McKinley  
Evangel Christian Academy56 @ 0Southwood  
Holy Cross10 @ 42Archbishop Rummel  
New Iberia14 @ 20Sam Houston  
Bastrop18 @ 48Neville  
Byrd27 @ 14Haughton  
Natchitoches Central35 @ 54Ouachita Parish  
McDonogh 3544 @ 13Belle Chasse  
Zachary21 @ 24Scotlandville  
Washington-Marion14 @ 47Leesville  
Ruston17 @ 33West Monroe  
Winnfield15 @ 9Buckeye  
Breaux Bridge26 @ 19St. Martinville  
North DeSoto7 @ 28Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Destrehan39 @ 20East St. John  
Brusly14 @ 41West Feliciana  
Lafayette7 @ 53Barbe  
Plaquemine61 @ 9St. Michael  
East Feliciana40 @ 47Dunham  
Pineville0 @ 27Alexandria  
Higgins7 @ 0East Jefferson  
Rayne14 @ 15LaGrange  
Northshore7 @ 35Mandeville  
Mangham14 @ 0General Trass  
Assumption44 @ 40Ellender  
White Castle44 @ 14East Iberville  
Iowa34 @ 0Westlake  
Church Point34 @ 6Port Barre  
Slidell20 @ 23Ponchatoula  
Comeaux38 @ 42Acadiana  
Terrebonne0 @ 48Hahnville  
Brother Martin58 @ 13Sulphur  
Homer12 @ 55Cedar Creek  
Franklinton32 @ 26Salmen  
Caldwell Parish7 @ 42Carroll  
Sumner8 @ 34Amite  
Fontainebleau37 @ 27Hammond  
Port Allen40 @ 32Donaldsonville  
Washington22 @ 47North Webster  
Peabody40 @ 34Avoyelles  
Thibodaux56 @ 7Central Lafourche  
Benton28 @ 42Minden  
Bogalusa13 @ 7Independence  
Richwood7 @ 21Union Parish  
Kaplan45 @ 23North Vermilion  
Westgate27 @ 20Bourgeois  
Carver46 @ 40Aquinas  
Loyola College Prep43 @ 0Green Oaks  
Rayville29 @ 38Ferriday  
Mansfield0 @ 44Airline  
Silliman Institute19 @ 18Bowling Green  
Tioga42 @ 35West Ouachita  
Oak Grove31 @ 0St. Frederick  
Broadmoor0 @ 38Dutchtown  
Capitol0 @ 43Christian Life  
South Terrebonne19 @ 41Vandebilt Catholic  
Northlake Christian20 @ 28Pope John Paul II  
Riverside32 @ 24Newman  
Chalmette46 @ 0West Jefferson  
Ascension Catholic62 @ 16Ascension Christian  
Cecilia37 @ 28Abbeville  
Central Catholic34 @ 14Highland Baptist Christian  
Northwest41 @ 0Pine Prairie  
Ville Platte14 @ 45Eunice  
Walker24 @ 10Central (Baton Rouge)  
Louisiana New Tech12 @ 22Grambling  
Archbishop Hannan20 @ 28Pine  
Pearl River35 @ 7Franklin (New Orleans)  
Lusher46 @ 26McMain  
Tara2 @ 42Livonia  
Opelousas8 @ 49Carencro  
Jonesboro-Hodge14 @ 32Red River  
Metairie Park Country Day17 @ 12West St. John  
Jefferson0 @ 59White  
Sacred Heart6 @ 62Notre Dame  
Riverfield Academy32 @ 49Central Hinds Academy MS  
Oberlin44 @ 7Hamilton Christian  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee6 @ 34Westminster Academy  
St. John27 @ 48Kentwood  
Northeast0 @ 54Madison Prep Academy  
Grant36 @ 58Franklin Parish  
Lakeshore36 @ 42Loranger  
Delhi Charter39 @ 8Sicily Island  
Montgomery6 @ 41St. Mary  
Baker6 @ 49University Lab  
Delcambre34 @ 40Jeanerette  
Bolton6 @ 43Marksville  
Central Private23 @ 22Hillcrest Christian MS  
Madison14 @ 33Wossman  
Wright0 @ 38St. Charles Catholic  
Logansport45 @ 0Northwood (Lena)  
Glenbrook43 @ 14Union Christian Academy  
Vidalia21 @ 45Jena  
Delhi0 @ 2Beekman  
Haynes Academy43 @ 20Fisher  
LaSalle48 @ 18Block  
Vinton14 @ 70Kinder  
Hanson Memorial41 @ 27Centerville  
Houma Christian34 @ 41St. Martins Episcopal  
West St. Mary0 @ 55Opelousas Catholic  
DeQuincy12 @ 48Welsh  
Cohen14 @ 26South Plaquemines  
Pickering30 @ 13Oakdale  
False River28 @ 31St. Edmund  
Prairie View Academy32 @ 6River Oaks  
Bunkie0 @ 42Many  
Lafayette Christian Academy62 @ 7Gueydan  
Tallulah Academy60 @ 6Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS  
Ringgold12 @ 34Arcadia  
Ascension Episcopal40 @ 34Vermilion Catholic  
Lakeview26 @ 12Lakeside  
East Beauregard40 @ 24Grand Lake  
Bens Ford Christian6 @ 40Oak Forest Academy  
Riverdale Academy28 @ 48Briarfield Academy  
North Central14 @ 49Basile  
New Orleans HomeSchool Saints32 @ 20Crescent City Christian  
Ridgewood0 @ 34Covenant Christian Academy  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)37 @ 21East Ascension  
Franklin (Franklin)6 @ 41Erath  
Northwood (Shreveport)33 @ 41Bossier  
Sci Academy0 @ 55St. James  
Mentorship Academy14 @ 55Episcopal  
Strider Academy MS 20 @ 52Tensas Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)