Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
West Monroe36 @ 0Pineville  
Barbe38 @ 24Sulphur  
Airline34 @ 36Byrd  
Catholic (New Iberia)56 @ 13Sacred Heart  
St. Thomas More48 @ 6Opelousas  
St. Amant50 @ 13Broadmoor  
Ouachita Parish28 @ 34Ruston  
South Lafourche14 @ 30Assumption  
St. Augustine34 @ 31Holy Cross  
New Iberia21 @ 20Comeaux  
Loranger23 @ 21Salmen  
University Lab52 @ 26Brusly  
Bastrop61 @ 20Grant  
Covington45 @ 8Hammond  
Carencro38 @ 39Teurlings Catholic  
Mandeville26 @ 41St. Paul  
Haughton0 @ 52Evangel Christian Academy  
Natchitoches Central25 @ 49Alexandria  
West Jefferson18 @ 21Higgins  
McDonogh 3521 @ 18Amite  
Zachary19 @ 20Central (Baton Rouge)  
Eunice35 @ 16Port Barre  
Washington-Marion24 @ 48Rayne  
Denham Springs17 @ 70Walker  
Winnfield27 @ 17Vidalia  
North DeSoto20 @ 35Minden  
Destrehan48 @ 33Thibodaux  
Livonia58 @ 6Belaire  
Jennings28 @ 24Westlake  
Kentwood12 @ 0Ascension Catholic  
Captain Shreve7 @ 21Loyola College Prep  
East Feliciana52 @ 8Capitol  
West St. John0 @ 21St. Charles Catholic  
East Ascension28 @ 7McKinley  
Ponchatoula35 @ 17Northshore  
West Feliciana21 @ 14Parkview Baptist  
Live Oak24 @ 28Scotlandville  
DeRidder0 @ 27LaGrange  
St. Louis17 @ 22Iota  
Avoyelles72 @ 7Bolton  
St. Martinville14 @ 13Westgate  
Mangham8 @ 14Ferriday  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)31 @ 45St. Michael  
Cox6 @ 51Chalmette  
Covenant Christian Academy34 @ 7Houma Christian  
Easton13 @ 61Karr  
Slidell36 @ 35Fontainebleau  
Northwood (Lena)0 @ 36Montgomery  
Franklinton21 @ 56Jesuit  
Huntington21 @ 28Bossier  
Caldwell Parish3 @ 6Richwood  
Springfield14 @ 35Northlake Christian  
Erath14 @ 39Kaplan  
Sumner14 @ 12Bogalusa  
Port Allen21 @ 14Baker  
Washington46 @ 50Mansfield  
Episcopal18 @ 33Madison Prep Academy  
North Vermilion28 @ 42Patterson  
Benton42 @ 20Northwood (Shreveport)  
Central Lafourche23 @ 27Terrebonne  
Belle Chasse43 @ 14Riverdale  
Carroll33 @ 20Wossman  
Sam Houston17 @ 35Lafayette  
Holy Savior Menard21 @ 20Pickering  
Sterlington34 @ 13Rayville  
Silliman Institute13 @ 21Centreville Academy MS  
Tioga30 @ 27Franklin Parish  
Crowley19 @ 21Leesville  
Many68 @ 6Rosepine  
West Ouachita7 @ 45Neville  
Riverside32 @ 7Metairie Park Country Day  
Ellender69 @ 43South Terrebonne  
Block0 @ 45Logansport  
Southwood6 @ 48Parkway  
Kinder63 @ 13Lake Arthur  
Marksville56 @ 21Buckeye  
Dunham35 @ 24Christian Life  
Cecilia31 @ 7Breaux Bridge  
Pope John Paul II19 @ 18Pine  
Morgan City0 @ 62Vandebilt Catholic  
Ville Platte12 @ 0Pine Prairie  
Basile13 @ 21Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Jena37 @ 29Peabody  
Franklin (New Orleans)13 @ 25Fisher  
Donaldsonville56 @ 0Glen Oaks  
St. Frederick10 @ 40Delhi Charter  
Lusher14 @ 49Lutcher  
Opelousas Catholic14 @ 20Loreauville  
Tara8 @ 62Plaquemine  
Jefferson7 @ 19South Plaquemines  
Abbeville53 @ 26White Castle  
General Trass12 @ 50Ouachita Christian  
Elton50 @ 29Grand Lake  
St. James33 @ 7McMain  
St. John14 @ 42Archbishop Hannan  
Northeast51 @ 8Mentorship Academy  
South Beauregard0 @ 14Iowa  
Lakeshore53 @ 32Pearl River  
St. Edmund41 @ 12North Central  
North Caddo34 @ 33Red River  
King44 @ 51Ascension Christian  
Delcambre24 @ 56West St. Mary  
Central Private3 @ 46St. Joseph MS  
Albany47 @ 14Independence  
Madison6 @ 28Union Parish  
Wright0 @ 41Newman  
Glenbrook14 @ 44Wilkinson County Christian MS  
Berwick42 @ 35White  
Haynes Academy20 @ 8Cohen  
LaSalle14 @ 49St. Mary  
Beau Chene28 @ 6Northside  
Vinton13 @ 69Welsh  
East Iberville0 @ 52Southern Lab  
Gueydan24 @ 40Central Catholic  
Jeanerette0 @ 58Notre Dame  
Mamou0 @ 35DeQuincy  
Lakeside7 @ 61Calvary Baptist Academy  
St. Martins Episcopal14 @ 40Varnado  
Tensas14 @ 62Oak Grove  
False River8 @ 20Westminster Academy  
Bunkie21 @ 50Oakdale  
Arcadia36 @ 20Cedar Creek  
Ringgold14 @ 28Homer  
Highland Baptist Christian54 @ 36Hanson Memorial  
Ascension Episcopal66 @ 43Lafayette Christian Academy  
Lakeview0 @ 38Jonesboro-Hodge  
East Beauregard30 @ 6Hamilton Christian  
Ecole Classique48 @ 36Ridgewood  
Franklin Academy32 @ 44Tallulah Academy  
Tensas Academy8 @ 26Humphreys Academy MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)12 @ St. Michael  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)35 @ 10Dutchtown  
Franklin (Franklin)6 @ 33East St. John  
Centerville12 @ 49Vermilion Catholic  
Sicily Island24 @ 40Beekman  
KIPP Renaissance24 @ 22Clark  
KIPP Renaissance3 @ Clark  
Bruton VA @ 25Lafayette  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS 20 @ 46Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)