Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Archbishop Rummel22 @ 27Brother Martin  
West Monroe44 @ 21Ouachita Parish  
Neville41 @ 3Tioga  
Karr50 @ 0Belle Chasse  
Teurlings Catholic14 @ 42St. Thomas More  
Central (Baton Rouge)35 @ 14Denham Springs  
Parkview Baptist52 @ 24Donaldsonville  
Catholic (New Iberia)21 @ 13Opelousas Catholic  
St. Paul48 @ 14Slidell  
Calvary Baptist Academy59 @ 6Lakeview  
Dutchtown0 @ 24East Ascension  
St. Amant28 @ 31Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Evangel Christian Academy45 @ 7Airline  
Parkway45 @ 14Haughton  
Lutcher57 @ 0Sci Academy  
Holy Cross7 @ 27Curtis  
Salmen38 @ 15Sumner  
New Iberia13 @ 27Cecilia  
Acadiana34 @ 7Sam Houston  
Ouachita Christian35 @ 12Mangham  
West Jefferson19 @ 12East Jefferson  
LaGrange14 @ 21Leesville  
Breaux Bridge20 @ 12Westgate  
Vandebilt Catholic26 @ 27Assumption  
Franklin Parish34 @ 27Bastrop  
Brusly45 @ 21Port Allen  
St. Charles Catholic14 @ 35Riverside  
Sulphur69 @ 24Lafayette  
Northside20 @ 42Carencro  
Jennings34 @ 7St. Louis  
Plaquemine45 @ 16Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Captain Shreve33 @ 15Southwood  
Westlake27 @ 45South Beauregard  
East St. John40 @ 37Terrebonne  
Loreauville48 @ 22Jeanerette  
Union Parish13 @ 14Carroll  
White52 @ 28North Vermilion  
South Plaquemines56 @ 14Fisher  
Rayne48 @ 0DeRidder  
Northshore34 @ 24Covington  
Live Oak28 @ 42Zachary  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)41 @ 0Tara  
White Castle8 @ 48Kentwood  
Iowa44 @ 7Iota  
Church Point14 @ 21Eunice  
Cedar Creek32 @ 6Louisiana New Tech  
Comeaux33 @ 50Barbe  
Southern Lab81 @ 0Cenla Christian Academy  
Franklinton27 @ 21Lakeshore  
St. Michael14 @ 40Livonia  
Huntington22 @ 55North DeSoto  
Caldwell Parish7 @ 35Wossman  
Aquinas14 @ 42Northlake Christian  
Alexandria14 @ 31Ruston  
Springfield21 @ 24Archbishop Hannan  
McMain32 @ 0Clark  
Fontainebleau35 @ 52Ponchatoula  
Peabody48 @ 14Buckeye  
Benton28 @ 54Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
Central Lafourche24 @ 49Hahnville  
Bogalusa22 @ 27Albany  
Independence6 @ 34Amite  
Richwood13 @ 6Madison  
Kaplan36 @ 8Franklin (Franklin)  
Westminster Academy10 @ 0St. Edmund  
Loyola College Prep45 @ 26Washington  
Rayville33 @ 0General Trass  
Mansfield20 @ 43North Webster  
De La Salle48 @ 12St. James  
Crowley14 @ 23Washington-Marion  
Oak Grove18 @ 12Delhi Charter  
Patterson45 @ 35Erath  
Broadmoor6 @ 19McKinley  
Capitol20 @ 30Northeast  
South Terrebonne49 @ 28Morgan City  
Welsh42 @ 2Mamou  
Ellender24 @ 29South Lafourche  
Chalmette20 @ 35Ehret  
Block12 @ 24Montgomery  
Ascension Catholic51 @ 0St. John  
Lake Arthur36 @ 35Vinton  
Pope John Paul II0 @ 20St. Helena Central  
Central Catholic46 @ 6Hanson Memorial  
Northwest54 @ 6Ville Platte  
Hammond2 @ 55Mandeville  
Walker28 @ 33Scotlandville  
Basile13 @ 14False River  
Jena44 @ 20Avoyelles  
Fair Park22 @ 16Bossier  
Pearl River21 @ 30Loranger  
Bourgeois27 @ 48Destrehan  
St. Mary41 @ 8Northwood (Lena)  
Opelousas16 @ 20Beau Chene  
Abbeville26 @ 47St. Martinville  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee49 @ 8North Central  
Glen Oaks0 @ 47University Lab  
Grant22 @ 34West Ouachita  
Christian Life53 @ 16East Iberville  
Minden39 @ 20Northwood (Shreveport)  
North Caddo31 @ 7Jonesboro-Hodge  
Ferriday30 @ 34Sterlington  
King6 @ 20Franklin (New Orleans)  
Baker12 @ 48West Feliciana  
Bolton6 @ 35Winnfield  
Oakdale19 @ 68Many  
Central Private41 @ 8Bens Ford Christian  
Wright6 @ 38West St. John  
Logansport48 @ 0LaSalle  
Vidalia6 @ 26Marksville  
Delhi18 @ 20St. Frederick  
Berwick28 @ 0Haynes Academy  
Christian Home Educators Fellowship14 @ 25Glenbrook  
Belaire52 @ 0Tara  
Varnado46 @ 0Ridgewood  
West St. Mary12 @ 9Sacred Heart  
DeQuincy8 @ 62Kinder  
Claiborne Academy0 @ 46Prairie View Academy  
Lakeside7 @ 35Red River  
Merryville20 @ 36Grand Lake  
St. Martins Episcopal0 @ 31Covenant Christian Academy  
Pickering56 @ 6Rosepine  
Ringgold6 @ 52Haynesville  
South Cameron14 @ 36Elton  
Ascension Episcopal48 @ 14Highland Baptist Christian  
Ecole Classique6 @ 62Ascension Christian  
Union Christian Academy28 @ 54River Oaks  
Lake Area New Tech7 @ 14Episcopal  
Briarfield Academy8 @ 24Tallulah Academy  
Assembly Christian6 @ 50Northeast Baptist  
Mentorship Academy0 @ 60East Feliciana  
Beekman8 @ 12Tensas  
KIPP Renaissance0 @ 55Lusher  
Centreville Academy MS 36 @ 7Silliman Institute  
St. Aloysius MS 48 @ 12Riverfield Academy  
Humphreys Academy MS 54 @ 86Franklin Academy  
Georgia School for the Deaf GA 6 @ 68Louisiana School for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)