Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ouachita Parish38 @ 42Alexandria  
Loranger50 @ 34Franklinton  
University Lab3 @ 10Parkview Baptist  
Covington26 @ 33Fontainebleau  
Carencro28 @ 37St. Thomas More  
Mandeville23 @ 18Slidell  
Haughton17 @ 35Airline  
Ouachita Christian34 @ 0Rayville  
Natchitoches Central21 @ 36West Monroe  
Scotlandville40 @ 0Central (Baton Rouge)  
Zachary35 @ 34Denham Springs  
Eunice7 @ 14Northwest  
LaGrange47 @ 26Crowley  
Ruston33 @ 6Pineville  
Winnfield50 @ 34Avoyelles  
Vandebilt Catholic31 @ 14South Lafourche  
Hahnville41 @ 20East St. John  
Destrehan49 @ 21Central Lafourche  
Lafayette6 @ 47Acadiana  
Livonia26 @ 48Plaquemine  
St. Charles Catholic38 @ 19Newman  
Sulphur44 @ 17New Iberia  
Northside21 @ 14Opelousas  
Kentwood14 @ 13St. Helena Central  
Captain Shreve0 @ 55Evangel Christian Academy  
McKinley26 @ 13Dutchtown  
West St. John15 @ 49Riverside  
East Ascension6 @ 54St. Amant  
Ponchatoula15 @ 29St. Paul  
White14 @ 38Patterson  
South Plaquemines40 @ 54Erath  
West Feliciana34 @ 6Port Allen  
Live Oak17 @ 14Walker  
DeRidder13 @ 16Washington-Marion  
St. Martinville0 @ 52Comeaux  
Mangham12 @ 35Sterlington  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)41 @ 0Tara  
Iowa56 @ 14St. Louis  
Cox14 @ 32East Jefferson  
Archbishop Shaw20 @ 7Belle Chasse  
Cedar Creek18 @ 33Haynesville  
Easton7 @ 32McDonogh 35  
North Webster34 @ 40Loyola College Prep  
Northwood (Lena)22 @ 34Block  
Bossier9 @ 39Minden  
Southern Lab52 @ 8White Castle  
Wossman14 @ 7Union Parish  
Brother Martin42 @ 10Holy Cross  
St. Michael23 @ 22Belaire  
Buckeye14 @ 21Vidalia  
Washington14 @ 48Parkway  
Oak Forest Academy42 @ 26Hillcrest Christian MS  
Episcopal50 @ 14Northeast  
North Vermilion35 @ 18Franklin (Franklin)  
Bonnabel20 @ 28Chalmette  
Carroll14 @ 19Richwood  
Sam Houston13 @ 44Barbe  
Westgate21 @ 28Cecilia  
Silliman Institute28 @ 0Bens Ford Christian  
Tioga34 @ 25Bastrop  
Oak Grove52 @ 0Beekman  
Many38 @ 0Holy Savior Menard  
Northlake Christian28 @ 35Archbishop Hannan  
Welsh56 @ 26Lake Arthur  
West Ouachita13 @ 49Franklin Parish  
Rosepine0 @ 45Oakdale  
Southwood7 @ 42Byrd  
Marksville44 @ 36Jena  
Amite34 @ 0Bogalusa  
Green Oaks12 @ 23Mansfield  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 35Aquinas  
Central Catholic28 @ 21Vermilion Catholic  
Morgan City7 @ 47Ellender  
Hammond0 @ 42Northshore  
Ehret16 @ 6West Jefferson  
Fair Park0 @ 31Benton  
Donaldsonville26 @ 22Baker  
St. Frederick50 @ 14Tensas  
Lusher35 @ 7Sci Academy  
Opelousas Catholic55 @ 0Delcambre  
Bourgeois21 @ 47Thibodaux  
Jonesboro-Hodge48 @ 6Lakeside  
Abbeville22 @ 35Breaux Bridge  
Madison Prep Academy60 @ 0Mentorship Academy  
Sacred Heart6 @ 22Loreauville  
General Trass6 @ 14Ferriday  
Elton36 @ 42East Beauregard  
St. James14 @ 28Lutcher  
River Oaks51 @ 20Claiborne Academy  
Glen Oaks6 @ 40Brusly  
Grant14 @ 56Neville  
Pine42 @ 21Springfield  
Christian Life28 @ 30East Feliciana  
South Beauregard45 @ 56Jennings  
Lakeshore47 @ 45Terrebonne  
Port Barre0 @ 28Ville Platte  
Bolton6 @ 60Peabody  
Cenla Christian Academy6 @ 48St. Martins Episcopal  
Albany27 @ 14Sumner  
Madison34 @ 19Caldwell Parish  
Logansport40 @ 8St. Mary  
Red River20 @ 53Calvary Baptist Academy  
Iota26 @ 42Westlake  
Berwick18 @ 37Kaplan  
LaSalle27 @ 30Montgomery  
Beau Chene7 @ 31Teurlings Catholic  
Vinton28 @ 42DeQuincy  
Varnado52 @ 20Covenant Christian Academy  
Hanson Memorial33 @ 50Lafayette Christian Academy  
Hamilton Christian18 @ 14Merryville  
East Iberville6 @ 33Ascension Catholic  
Jeanerette22 @ 79Catholic (New Iberia)  
Bunkie22 @ 27Pickering  
Arcadia36 @ 6Grambling  
Pine Prairie7 @ 44Church Point  
Tallulah Academy22 @ 20Park Place Christian Academy MS  
Highland Baptist Christian52 @ 6Gueydan  
Lakeview22 @ 55North Caddo  
North Central28 @ 58False River  
Union Christian Academy6 @ 49Central Private  
Ridgewood3 @ 47Houma Christian  
Lake Area New Tech35 @ 0Riverdale  
Briarfield Academy20 @ 28Christian Collegiate Academy MS  
Tensas Academy0 @ 48Franklin Academy  
Pope John Paul II Academy46 @ 12Northeast Baptist  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)48 @ 6Broadmoor  
Northwood (Shreveport)20 @ 41North DeSoto  
Centerville14 @ 44Ascension Episcopal  
Landry/Walker47 @ 27Higgins  
KIPP Renaissance12 @ 60McMain  
Columbia Academy MS 55 @ 28Bowling Green  
Wayne Academy MS 36 @ 28Riverfield Academy  
Trinity Episcopal Day MS 41 @ 6Glenbrook  
Deer Creek MS 16 @ 40Prairie View Academy  
Unity Christian Academy MS 28 @ 60Riverdale Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)