Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Central (Baton Rouge)20 @ 56St. Charles Catholic  
5A Parkview Baptist49 @ 21Baker  
5A Catholic (New Iberia)62 @ 8West St. Mary  
5A St. Thomas More17 @ 35Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
5A Dutchtown38 @ 12South Terrebonne  
5A St. Amant34 @ 14Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
5A Ouachita Parish33 @ 0North Webster  
5A Parkway21 @ 56Evangel Christian Academy  
5A South Lafourche27 @ 21Central Lafourche  
5A St. Augustine32 @ 20Jesuit  
5A Salmen10 @ 20Bogalusa  
5A Acadiana41 @ 35Barbe  
5A Bastrop35 @ 7Mansfield  
5A Covington14 @ 28Ponchatoula  
5A Mandeville35 @ 0Fontainebleau  
5A Ouachita Christian44 @ 0Lakeside  
5A Natchitoches Central41 @ 21West Ouachita  
5A Zachary28 @ 42Calvary Baptist Academy  
5A Denham Springs38 @ 27McKinley  
5A LaGrange66 @ 7Westgate  
5A Destrehan48 @ 23Hahnville  
5A Brusly41 @ 61Donaldsonville  
5A Sulphur56 @ 28Comeaux  
5A Northside7 @ 44Livonia  
5A Jennings42 @ 62Church Point  
5A Plaquemine14 @ 31Riverside  
5A East St. John21 @ 34Bourgeois  
5A West St. John22 @ 35Kentwood  
5A East Ascension20 @ 28Scotlandville  
5A White20 @ 16Kaplan  
5A South Plaquemines16 @ 41Abbeville  
5A Higgins29 @ 7Cox  
5A Rayne48 @ 26DeQuincy  
5A Northshore7 @ 48St. Paul  
5A West Feliciana32 @ 47University Lab  
5A St. Martinville32 @ 6Opelousas  
5A White Castle32 @ 14Belaire  
5A Iowa26 @ 6Oakdale  
5A Covenant Christian Academy32 @ 38Vandebilt Catholic  
5A Cedar Creek54 @ 14Grambling  
5A Easton49 @ 14Belle Chasse  
5A Terrebonne35 @ 49Thibodaux  
5A Northwood (Lena)12 @ 42Bunkie  
5A Bossier3 @ 45North DeSoto  
5A Wossman29 @ 38Rayville  
5A Franklinton6 @ 23West Monroe  
5A St. Michael7 @ 47Live Oak  
5A Caldwell Parish16 @ 49Sterlington  
5A Buckeye10 @ 38Jena  
5A McMain20 @ 68Lutcher  
5A Washington20 @ 27North Caddo  
5A Episcopal34 @ 26East Feliciana  
5A North Vermilion19 @ 33Erath  
5A Peabody35 @ 22Winnfield  
5A Benton45 @ 18Huntington  
5A Richwood27 @ 28Franklin Parish  
5A Westminster Academy40 @ 20Ascension Christian  
5A Carroll13 @ 51Neville  
5A Sam Houston31 @ 28Carencro  
5A Holy Savior Menard34 @ 12General Trass  
5A Tioga7 @ 51Alexandria  
5A Crowley34 @ 10Eunice  
5A Broadmoor0 @ 52Walker  
5A Many42 @ 36Union Parish  
5A Northlake Christian35 @ 42Independence  
5A Welsh61 @ 24Iota  
5A Ellender14 @ 56Patterson  
5A Block6 @ 50Mangham  
5A Southwood0 @ 45Airline  
5A Kinder49 @ 20Westlake  
5A Marksville48 @ 24Avoyelles  
5A Lake Arthur40 @ 20Rosepine  
5A Dunham0 @ 8Northeast  
5A Amite28 @ 21Loranger  
5A Green Oaks13 @ 51Haughton  
5A Cecilia42 @ 14St. Louis  
5A Pope John Paul II19 @ 14Springfield  
5A Central Catholic50 @ 20Lafayette Christian Academy  
5A Northwest26 @ 16Vinton  
5A Hammond26 @ 35Slidell  
5A Ville Platte36 @ 14North Central  
5A Ehret33 @ 0East Jefferson  
5A Franklin (New Orleans)20 @ 21Houma Christian  
5A Fair Park8 @ 35Minden  
5A Louisiana New Tech14 @ 7Homer  
5A Archbishop Hannan5 @ 50Aquinas  
5A St. Frederick46 @ 0Beekman  
5A Lusher14 @ 47De La Salle  
5A Opelousas Catholic7 @ 40Notre Dame  
5A Tara13 @ 33Sumner  
5A St. Mary26 @ 12Loyola College Prep  
5A Jonesboro-Hodge0 @ 46Ruston  
5A Metairie Park Country Day69 @ 0St. Martins Episcopal  
5A Madison Prep Academy43 @ 0Capitol  
5A Oberlin28 @ 41Elton  
5A Glen Oaks7 @ 28Port Allen  
5A Pine21 @ 32St. Helena Central  
5A South Beauregard27 @ 18Washington-Marion  
5A Lakeshore23 @ 24Assumption  
5A St. Edmund18 @ 39Port Barre  
5A Delhi Charter34 @ 12Delhi  
5A Montgomery6 @ 36Red River  
5A Bolton7 @ 41Vidalia  
5A Central Private6 @ 39Silliman Institute  
5A Cenla Christian Academy14 @ 49Parklane Academy MS  
5A Leesville41 @ 20Pineville  
5A Madison56 @ 22Lakeview  
5A Logansport18 @ 26Basile  
5A Glenbrook13 @ 41River Oaks  
5A Clark6 @ 32St. James  
5A Berwick26 @ 12Franklin (Franklin)  
5A Haynes Academy38 @ 8Ridgewood  
5A LaSalle33 @ 20Grant  
5A Beau Chene48 @ 6False River  
5A Fisher21 @ 41Pearl River  
5A Varnado14 @ 35Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
5A Hanson Memorial12 @ 49Ascension Episcopal  
5A Hamilton Christian60 @ 26Grand Lake  
5A East Iberville0 @ 59St. John  
5A Jeanerette12 @ 62Sacred Heart  
5A Cohen6 @ 70Morgan City  
5A Mamou6 @ 47Pine Prairie  
5A Merryville0 @ 22East Beauregard  
5A Pickering0 @ 9DeRidder  
5A Arcadia38 @ 57Haynesville  
5A Tallulah Academy38 @ 46Christian Collegiate Academy MS  
5A Crescent City Christian8 @ 53Albany  
5A Riverdale Academy19 @ 44Union Christian Academy  
5A Northeast Baptist34 @ 26Baton Rouge HomeSchool  
5A Northwood (Shreveport)31 @ 51Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
5A Centerville14 @ 21Gueydan  
5A Sicily Island32 @ 36Tensas  
5A Landry/Walker12 @ 17Chalmette  
5A KIPP Renaissance14 @ 26Sci Academy  
5A Bessemer Academy AL 36 @ 28Oak Forest Academy  
5A Centreville Academy MS 7 @ 34Bowling Green  
5A Hartfield Academy MS 12 @ 47Riverfield Academy  
5A Wilkinson County MS 45 @ 26Ferriday  
5A Carroll Academy MS 6 @ 33Claiborne Academy  
5A Wilkinson County Christian MS 20 @ 14Prairie View Academy  
5A Copiah Academy MS 63 @ 22Bens Ford Christian  
5A Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS 34 @ 40Franklin Academy  
5A Humphreys Academy MS 46 @ 44Briarfield Academy  
5A Unity Christian Academy MS 26 @ 62Tensas Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)