Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Archbishop Rummel21 @ 14Holy Cross  
5A West Monroe28 @ 14Ruston  
5A Neville45 @ 22Bastrop  
5A Barbe33 @ 30Lafayette  
5A Central (Baton Rouge)55 @ 25Walker  
5A Notre Dame61 @ 0Sacred Heart  
5A Jesuit16 @ 24Curtis  
5A Dutchtown48 @ 8Broadmoor  
5A Ouachita Parish28 @ 21Natchitoches Central  
5A Salmen7 @ 39Franklinton  
5A Loranger13 @ 31Lakeshore  
5A Acadiana50 @ 11Comeaux  
5A University Lab52 @ 0Baker  
5A Covington9 @ 33St. Paul  
5A Mandeville38 @ 7Northshore  
5A Haughton17 @ 49Byrd  
5A Scotlandville46 @ 49Zachary  
5A West Jefferson42 @ 56Chalmette  
5A Eunice34 @ 0Ville Platte  
5A LaGrange32 @ 7Rayne  
5A Hahnville41 @ 10Terrebonne  
5A Franklin Parish45 @ 22Grant  
5A Livonia50 @ 14Tara  
5A Northside12 @ 34Teurlings Catholic  
5A Jennings69 @ 46Iota  
5A Westlake21 @ 40Iowa  
5A McKinley8 @ 37St. Amant  
5A East St. John27 @ 62Destrehan  
5A West St. John26 @ 55Metairie Park Country Day  
5A East Ascension6 @ 34Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
5A Vermilion Catholic39 @ 40Ascension Episcopal  
5A Ponchatoula35 @ 0Slidell  
5A Union Parish30 @ 0Richwood  
5A West Feliciana32 @ 6Brusly  
5A DeRidder0 @ 41Crowley  
5A Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)41 @ 12Belaire  
5A Covenant Christian Academy36 @ 22Ridgewood  
5A Cedar Creek40 @ 7Homer  
5A Northwood (Lena)0 @ 60Logansport  
5A Bossier20 @ 23Northwood (Shreveport)  
5A Southern Lab0 @ 42IMG Academy FL  
5A Wossman21 @ 18Madison  
5A Brother Martin41 @ 21Sulphur  
5A St. Michael14 @ 41Plaquemine  
5A Alexandria49 @ 40Pineville  
5A Springfield21 @ 42St. Helena Central  
5A Erath47 @ 34Franklin (Franklin)  
5A Buckeye7 @ 48Winnfield  
5A McMain14 @ 32Lusher  
5A Oak Forest Academy52 @ 0Bens Ford Christian  
5A Episcopal43 @ 6Mentorship Academy  
5A North Vermilion20 @ 46Kaplan  
5A Central Lafourche20 @ 41Thibodaux  
5A Bonnabel0 @ 20Cox  
5A Independence28 @ 33Bogalusa  
5A Westminster Academy23 @ 28Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
5A Carroll33 @ 7Caldwell Parish  
5A Sam Houston21 @ 45New Iberia  
5A Newman14 @ 41Riverside  
5A Carver0 @ 24Aquinas  
5A Many21 @ 10Bunkie  
5A Bowling Green0 @ 34Silliman Institute  
5A Welsh56 @ 0DeQuincy  
5A West Ouachita18 @ 30Tioga  
5A Rosepine0 @ 58Holy Savior Menard  
5A Ellender26 @ 28Assumption  
5A Block28 @ 12LaSalle  
5A Southwood6 @ 51Evangel Christian Academy  
5A Kinder58 @ 30Vinton  
5A Marksville63 @ 7Bolton  
5A Lake Arthur40 @ 8Mamou  
5A Dunham34 @ 0East Feliciana  
5A Amite20 @ 21Sumner  
5A Green Oaks40 @ 29Loyola College Prep  
5A Pope John Paul II3 @ 34Northlake Christian  
5A Morgan City2 @ 34South Lafourche  
5A Hammond0 @ 45Fontainebleau  
5A Ehret15 @ 21Landry/Walker  
5A Basile34 @ 0North Central  
5A Jena49 @ 14Vidalia  
5A Fair Park22 @ 16Huntington  
5A Fair Park16 @ 22Huntington (Ferriday)  
5A Donaldsonville29 @ 44Port Allen  
5A St. Frederick19 @ 39Oak Grove  
5A Abbeville7 @ 41Cecilia  
5A General Trass22 @ 39Mangham  
5A St. James53 @ 0Sci Academy  
5A River Oaks6 @ 42Prairie View Academy  
5A Glen Oaks14 @ 44Parkview Baptist  
5A Pine13 @ 27Archbishop Hannan  
5A St. Edmund50 @ 0False River  
5A Port Barre6 @ 43Church Point  
5A Ferriday28 @ 52Rayville  
5A King6 @ 52Albany  
5A Central Private48 @ 20Riverdale Academy  
5A Leesville14 @ 19Washington-Marion  
5A Wright0 @ 42St. Charles Catholic  
5A Clark14 @ 49Lutcher  
5A Red River28 @ 8Jonesboro-Hodge  
5A Beau Chene0 @ 70St. Thomas More  
5A Hamilton Christian33 @ 6Oberlin  
5A East Iberville0 @ 62White Castle  
5A Gueydan0 @ 49Lafayette Christian Academy  
5A Jeanerette0 @ 40Delcambre  
5A Lakeside14 @ 52Lakeview  
5A St. Martins Episcopal7 @ 42Houma Christian  
5A Ascension Christian0 @ 48Ascension Catholic  
5A Arcadia54 @ 18Ringgold  
5A Pine Prairie12 @ 27Northwest  
5A Crescent City Christian0 @ 46Varnado  
5A Highland Baptist Christian25 @ 64Central Catholic  
5A South Cameron18 @ 14Merryville  
5A Union Christian Academy38 @ 14Glenbrook  
5A Tensas Academy58 @ 0Strider Academy MS  
5A Woodlawn (Shreveport)16 @ 26North DeSoto  
5A Sicily Island0 @ 50Delhi Charter  
5A Beekman0 @ 49Delhi  
5A KIPP Renaissance0 @ 54De La Salle  
5A Central Hinds Academy MS 42 @ 70Riverfield Academy  
5A Copiah Academy MS 48 @ 2Cenla Christian Academy  
5A Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS 24 @ 58Tallulah Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)