Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Barbe14 @ 50West Monroe  
5A / I Central (Baton Rouge)6 @ 35Jesuit  
II Notre Dame14 @ 17Teurlings Catholic  
5A Dutchtown10 @ 20Destrehan  
II / 4A Evangel Christian Academy10 @ 13Northside  
5A / 4A Ouachita Parish14 @ 36Neville  
I / 5A St. Augustine34 @ 27Covington  
I / 5A Holy Cross21 @ 14Chalmette  
4A / 5A Salmen18 @ 28Northshore  
5A / 4A New Iberia15 @ 6Westgate  
3A / 1A Loranger21 @ 24Kentwood  
II / 4A University Lab27 @ 26LaGrange  
5A / II Carencro21 @ 56St. Thomas More  
5A Mandeville34 @ 7Central Lafourche  
IV / 2A Ouachita Christian20 @ 33Sterlington  
5A / 4A West Jefferson28 @ 42Lutcher  
4A / I McDonogh 3527 @ 35St. Paul  
4A Eunice28 @ 12St. Martinville  
5A / 3A Ruston19 @ 7Rayville  
II / 2A Vandebilt Catholic17 @ 36St. James  
4A / 5A North DeSoto17 @ 21Southwood  
5A Hahnville45 @ 39O Perry Walker  
5A / 4A Hahnville45 @ 39Landry/Walker  
4A / 5A Franklin Parish14 @ 28Airline  
5A / 4A Sulphur26 @ 0Washington-Marion  
3A / 4A Jennings21 @ 14DeRidder  
4A / 5A Plaquemine35 @ 21Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
2A / 5A East Feliciana8 @ 49Zachary  
5A / II East St. John14 @ 42Curtis  
5A / II East Ascension42 @ 35St. Charles Catholic  
5A Pineville29 @ 26Walker  
5A Higgins7 @ 55Ponchatoula  
3A / II West Feliciana28 @ 21St. Louis  
1A / 3A White Castle12 @ 35Donaldsonville  
I / 5A Archbishop Shaw56 @ 15South Lafourche  
IV / 3A Cedar Creek8 @ 23Buckeye  
4A / 2A Easton55 @ 6Carver  
5A / 4A Slidell29 @ 14Lakeshore  
5A / 4A Comeaux14 @ 28Breaux Bridge  
3A / 5A North Webster39 @ 56Natchitoches Central  
1A / 2A Northwood (Lena)6 @ 45Lakeside  
IV / 3A Southern Lab16 @ 20Amite  
4A / 3A Wossman33 @ 19Richwood  
I / 4A Brother Martin41 @ 20Franklinton  
2A / 1A Homer16 @ 55Haynesville  
II / 5A St. Michael19 @ 10Live Oak  
4A / 3A Huntington28 @ 6Ville Platte  
5A Alexandria13 @ 44Lafayette  
3A / IV Erath30 @ 35Vermilion Catholic  
3A Port Allen17 @ 45Livonia  
3A / 2A North Vermilion7 @ 35Loreauville  
4A / 3A Peabody20 @ 14Carroll  
5A / 4A Thibodaux48 @ 12Assumption  
4A / 1A Benton7 @ 6Louisiana New Tech  
5A / 4A Bonnabel21 @ 14East Jefferson  
4A / 3A Belle Chasse42 @ 34Brusly  
5A / 3A Sam Houston36 @ 7Westlake  
III Newman47 @ 6Pope John Paul II  
II / 2A Loyola College Prep3 @ 30Many  
3A / 5A Mansfield27 @ 41Captain Shreve  
II / III De La Salle31 @ 14Archbishop Hannan  
III / 4A Holy Savior Menard10 @ 41Leesville  
Silliman Institute38 @ 6Bowling Green  
4A / 3A Tioga12 @ 35Iowa  
2A / 3A Oak Grove14 @ 36Union Parish  
3A / III Patterson25 @ 28Catholic (New Iberia)  
4A South Terrebonne56 @ 6Lake Area New Tech  
III / 4A Northlake Christian28 @ 0Pearl River  
2A / 3A Welsh34 @ 36South Beauregard  
III / 1A Riverside44 @ 21West St. John  
1A / 3A Block21 @ 35Jena  
3A Marksville36 @ 0Independence  
IV Ascension Catholic23 @ 12Christian Life  
2A / 3A Lake Arthur30 @ 16Iota  
4A / 3A Cecilia36 @ 40Church Point  
3A / 4A Northwest14 @ 39Crowley  
5A Ehret34 @ 8Fontainebleau  
1A / IV Basile42 @ 20St. Edmund  
4A / 3A Fair Park20 @ 6Green Oaks  
5A Bourgeois12 @ 55St. Amant  
IV / 2A St. Mary16 @ 8Winnfield  
4A / 5A Opelousas0 @ 42McKinley  
2A / 3A Jonesboro-Hodge26 @ 40Avoyelles  
IV / III Metairie Park Country Day10 @ 20Episcopal  
3A / 4A Abbeville9 @ 32Rayne  
IV / 1A Sacred Heart35 @ 12Gueydan  
IV / 1A Catholic of Pointe Coupee59 @ 0East Iberville  
IV / III St. John22 @ 34Dunham  
3A / I Glen Oaks3 @ 21Scotlandville  
2A / 4A Northeast8 @ 6Tara  
4A / IV Grant0 @ 39St. Frederick  
2A / 3A Pine14 @ 39Bogalusa  
Central Baptist13 @ 25Gonzales Baptist Temple  
4A / 5A Minden14 @ 42Haughton  
2A / IV North Caddo0 @ 38Delhi Charter  
1A / 2A Montgomery12 @ 14Lakeview  
2A / 1A Delcambre20 @ 26Elton  
4A Bolton7 @ 34West Ouachita  
Central Private25 @ 32Glenbrook  
3A / 2A Albany6 @ 28Springfield  
2A / II Wright22 @ 56Lusher  
III / IV Redemptorist0 @ 48Madison Prep Academy  
1A / 2A Logansport21 @ 12Red River  
3A / III Clark21 @ 47Aquinas  
3A / 2A Vidalia0 @ 49Ferriday  
III / II Haynes Academy6 @ 23Jefferson  
1A LaSalle48 @ 20Delhi  
4A / 3A Beau Chene14 @ 13Port Barre  
2A / IV Fisher14 @ 47Covenant Christian Academy  
4A / 5A Belaire6 @ 49Broadmoor  
IV / 2A Grambling20 @ 26General Trass  
2A / 1A Vinton42 @ 12Merryville  
IV / 3A Hanson Memorial41 @ 14Berwick  
IV Hamilton Christian26 @ 13Lafayette Christian Academy  
IV Houma Christian33 @ 6False River  
3A / 4A West St. Mary12 @ 48Morgan City  
2A / 1A DeQuincy28 @ 0South Cameron  
Claiborne Academy13 @ 55Riverfield Academy  
2A Jeanerette22 @ 32Capitol  
2A / 5A Cohen0 @ 63Hammond  
2A / 3A Mamou6 @ 24Pine Prairie  
IV / II St. Martins Episcopal24 @ 6Franklin (New Orleans)  
1A Tensas26 @ 36Ringgold  
Prairie View Academy6 @ 38Trinity Episcopal Day MS  
2A / 1A Bunkie7 @ 20East Beauregard  
IV Ascension Christian39 @ 21Ridgewood  
1A / 3A Arcadia7 @ 40Madison  
IV / III Ascension Episcopal6 @ 49Opelousas Catholic  
Bens Ford Christian14 @ 42Centreville Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy0 @ 41River Oaks  
1A / IV North Central6 @ 39Highland Baptist Christian  
Tensas Academy12 @ 54Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS  
Pope John Paul II Academy14 @ 40Northeast Baptist  
I / 5A Catholic (Baton Rouge)34 @ 13Denham Springs  
Assembly Christian6 @ 41New Orleans HomeSchool Saints  
1A / 2A Grand Lake8 @ 43Pickering  
Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool44 @ 8Baton Rouge HomeSchool  
Mentorship Academy0 @ 46Baker  
Mentorship Academy0 @ 46Baker  
KIPP Renaissance20 @ 45Parkview Baptist  
KIPP Renaissance20 @ 45Parkview Baptist  
6A / 5A Arkansas AR 14 @ 41Parkway  
Pearl MS 69 @ 54Bastrop  
Wilkinson County MS 14 @ 0South Plaquemines  
Columbia Academy MS 12 @ 56Oak Forest Academy  
St. Martin MS 50 @ 6St. Helena Central  
Adams County Christian MS 46 @ 14Cenla Christian Academy  
Hartfield Academy MS 49 @ 0Union Christian Academy  
Delta Academy MS 0 @ 44Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)