Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 7, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Karr34 @ 33Easton  
5A Central (Baton Rouge)35 @ 7Live Oak  
II / 3A Parkview Baptist18 @ 19West Feliciana  
I / 5A St. Paul31 @ 28Fontainebleau  
III / 2A Calvary Baptist Academy49 @ 0Red River  
5A St. Amant21 @ 18Dutchtown  
5A Ouachita Parish55 @ 6Alexandria  
5A Parkway41 @ 28Airline  
I St. Augustine20 @ 34Jesuit  
4A Bastrop38 @ 6West Ouachita  
5A Carencro21 @ 17Lafayette  
5A Mandeville29 @ 0Covington  
I / 5A Byrd42 @ 7Haughton  
4A East Jefferson21 @ 19Lakeshore  
5A Natchitoches Central7 @ 45West Monroe  
I / 3A Scotlandville36 @ 6Donaldsonville  
5A West Jefferson14 @ 48Ehret  
5A Zachary56 @ 14Broadmoor  
4A Washington-Marion12 @ 49LaGrange  
5A Denham Springs54 @ 33Walker  
5A Ruston26 @ 14Pineville  
4A / II Breaux Bridge7 @ 25St. Thomas More  
II / 4A Vandebilt Catholic49 @ 30Ellender  
4A North DeSoto28 @ 22Fair Park  
5A Hahnville42 @ 13South Lafourche  
4A Franklin Parish22 @ 26Wossman  
3A Brusly39 @ 13Glen Oaks  
3A Livonia24 @ 21Church Point  
5A Sulphur27 @ 7Comeaux  
4A / II Northside35 @ 65Teurlings Catholic  
3A Jennings41 @ 21Westlake  
1A / IV Kentwood6 @ 20Southern Lab  
5A Captain Shreve24 @ 21Southwood  
5A East St. John14 @ 28Destrehan  
5A / I East Ascension28 @ 58Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
5A Ponchatoula42 @ 7Hammond  
3A Union Parish57 @ 0Richwood  
4A DeRidder35 @ 28Tioga  
4A St. Martinville17 @ 18Westgate  
1A / IV Mangham46 @ 0Delhi Charter  
4A Assumption42 @ 35Morgan City  
1A White Castle6 @ 42West St. John  
IV Covenant Christian Academy49 @ 19St. Martins Episcopal  
IV / 1A Cedar Creek31 @ 0Arcadia  
5A Slidell49 @ 35Northshore  
5A Terrebonne21 @ 26Bourgeois  
2A Homer12 @ 17North Caddo  
II / 4A St. Michael37 @ 6Belaire  
2A / III Springfield12 @ 35Aquinas  
3A Sumner34 @ 13Independence  
3A Buckeye56 @ 24Vidalia  
3A Washington24 @ 57North Webster  
Oak Forest Academy42 @ 7Lamar MS  
III / 2A Episcopal35 @ 0Capitol  
3A North Vermilion27 @ 24Erath  
5A Thibodaux54 @ 14Central Lafourche  
4A Benton14 @ 7Huntington  
3A Bogalusa26 @ 44Loranger  
3A / II Kaplan6 @ 35Notre Dame  
III Westminster Academy7 @ 49Opelousas Catholic  
5A Sam Houston44 @ 47Barbe  
III / 2A Newman34 @ 0South Plaquemines  
2A / III Carver0 @ 63Riverside  
3A Rayville40 @ 14Carroll  
3A / II Mansfield6 @ 30Evangel Christian Academy  
II De La Salle45 @ 7Lusher  
Silliman Institute8 @ 14Adams County Christian MS  
4A / 3A Crowley44 @ 14Madison  
3A Patterson41 @ 6Franklin (Franklin)  
2A Many32 @ 17Bunkie  
4A South Terrebonne49 @ 20Cecilia  
III Northlake Christian41 @ 16Pope John Paul II  
2A Welsh56 @ 0DeQuincy  
2A Rosepine0 @ 39Pickering  
2A Kinder48 @ 12Mamou  
3A Marksville34 @ 28Avoyelles  
IV / 1A Ascension Catholic53 @ 0East Iberville  
III / 3A Dunham20 @ 16Port Allen  
3A Green Oaks27 @ 12Bossier  
IV / 1A Central Catholic41 @ 14Gueydan  
3A Ville Platte14 @ 19Northwest  
3A Jena39 @ 28Caldwell Parish  
II / III Franklin (New Orleans)9 @ 27Haynes Academy  
1A Louisiana New Tech12 @ 26Haynesville  
4A Pearl River21 @ 60Salmen  
4A Tara6 @ 54Plaquemine  
IV / 1A St. Mary47 @ 18Northwood (Lena)  
2A Jonesboro-Hodge0 @ 17Winnfield  
4A Riverdale14 @ 46Franklinton  
3A Abbeville21 @ 0West St. Mary  
IV / 1A Madison Prep Academy46 @ 20Varnado  
2A General Trass20 @ 39Ferriday  
1A Oberlin8 @ 29Basile  
IV St. John58 @ 0Ascension Christian  
River Oaks20 @ 52Centreville Academy MS  
IV Christian Life21 @ 49Hanson Memorial  
3A South Beauregard26 @ 13Iowa  
IV St. Edmund28 @ 12Sacred Heart  
2A St. Helena Central36 @ 21Pine  
3A Port Barre20 @ 13Pine Prairie  
5A / II King0 @ 41St. Charles Catholic  
1A Montgomery25 @ 50Logansport  
3A / 4A Miller-McCoy Academy0 @ 44Lutcher  
3A / II Baker14 @ 55University Lab  
2A / III Delcambre0 @ 42Catholic (New Iberia)  
2A / III Oakdale26 @ 59Holy Savior Menard  
3A Albany0 @ 39Amite  
4A Leesville56 @ 76Peabody  
2A Wright56 @ 32Fisher  
III / 2A Redemptorist19 @ 14Northeast  
3A Clark22 @ 0KIPP Renaissance  
3A / II Berwick14 @ 50White  
1A LaSalle15 @ 42Block  
4A Beau Chene7 @ 47Eunice  
IV / 1A Grambling46 @ 6Ringgold  
2A Vinton42 @ 20Lake Arthur  
IV Houma Christian32 @ 29Metairie Park Country Day  
2A Lakeside26 @ 60Lakeview  
IV False River8 @ 42Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Gonzales Baptist Temple12 @ 19Central Baptist MS  
IV Lafayette Christian Academy42 @ 14Highland Baptist Christian  
Tallulah Academy56 @ 39Christian Collegiate Academy MS  
IV Crescent City Christian20 @ 16Ridgewood  
IV Ascension Episcopal28 @ 46Vermilion Catholic  
1A East Beauregard36 @ 14Elton  
1A / 2A North Central24 @ 38East Feliciana  
4A / II Woodlawn (Shreveport)20 @ 21Loyola College Prep  
4A Northwood (Shreveport)14 @ 48Minden  
1A / IV Grand Lake8 @ 40Hamilton Christian  
Canton Academy MS 34 @ 13Riverfield Academy  
Tunica Academy MS 13 @ 50Cenla Christian Academy  
Rebul Academy MS 0 @ 62Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)