Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
I / 5A Archbishop Rummel37 @ 6Dutchtown  
II / 4A Teurlings Catholic31 @ 15Breaux Bridge  
5A / 4A Airline10 @ 34Neville  
III / 5A Calvary Baptist Academy27 @ 20West Monroe  
II / 4A St. Thomas More41 @ 12Cecilia  
5A South Lafourche29 @ 14Terrebonne  
4A / 5A Lutcher21 @ 48East Ascension  
5A Acadiana14 @ 17Barbe  
5A Carencro24 @ 21Comeaux  
4A / I East Jefferson14 @ 40Jesuit  
I / 5A Scotlandville22 @ 10Central (Baton Rouge)  
5A West Jefferson21 @ 16King  
4A / 3A McDonogh 357 @ 23Livonia  
4A Washington-Marion26 @ 20Eunice  
4A LaGrange36 @ 20Rayne  
2A / 3A Winnfield14 @ 41Jennings  
5A Hahnville6 @ 24Destrehan  
3A / II Brusly14 @ 35Parkview Baptist  
5A Lafayette20 @ 14New Iberia  
II / 3A St. Charles Catholic49 @ 0Ville Platte  
1A / 4A Haynesville7 @ 27Franklin Parish  
1A / 3A Kentwood6 @ 23West Feliciana  
5A Captain Shreve10 @ 23Ruston  
5A / 4A McKinley20 @ 21Landry/Walker  
5A East St. John21 @ 18Central Lafourche  
3A / IV Union Parish27 @ 14Ouachita Christian  
5A / 4A Pineville22 @ 17Leesville  
5A Live Oak21 @ 39Zachary  
II / 3A St. Louis21 @ 28Marksville  
4A / 3A St. Martinville7 @ 32Kaplan  
5A / 4A Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)51 @ 0Assumption  
3A / 1A Iowa26 @ 44White Castle  
3A Church Point41 @ 3North Vermilion  
I / II Archbishop Shaw48 @ 20White  
IV Covenant Christian Academy42 @ 6Ecole Classique  
4A Easton52 @ 21South Terrebonne  
3A / 1A North Webster57 @ 14Delhi  
1A / IV Northwood (Lena)8 @ 37False River  
3A / 1A Bossier6 @ 12Block  
IV / 4A Southern Lab20 @ 27Plaquemine  
I / II Brother Martin49 @ 0Vandebilt Catholic  
4A / 3A Franklinton39 @ 13Amite  
4A / II Huntington20 @ 17Loyola College Prep  
3A / IV Caldwell Parish16 @ 20Cedar Creek  
III / 2A Aquinas42 @ 34Pine  
3A / II Sumner7 @ 18St. Michael  
3A Port Allen22 @ 21Baker  
3A / 5A Washington20 @ 44Parkway  
Oak Forest Academy46 @ 14Copiah Academy MS  
III / IV Episcopal19 @ 0Ascension Catholic  
4A / 5A Peabody42 @ 26Alexandria  
4A Benton9 @ 0Woodlawn (Shreveport)  
3A Richwood26 @ 33Mansfield  
3A / 5A Carroll6 @ 28Ouachita Parish  
5A Sam Houston7 @ 21Sulphur  
4A Westgate12 @ 38Northside  
3A / 4A Rayville57 @ 62Bastrop  
II De La Salle49 @ 3Franklin (New Orleans)  
2A Sterlington39 @ 22Homer  
Silliman Institute33 @ 7Central Private  
4A / 3A Tioga48 @ 34Avoyelles  
2A / 1A Oak Grove12 @ 28Mangham  
3A Patterson27 @ 13Westlake  
5A Broadmoor12 @ 35Denham Springs  
Bowling Green7 @ 48Centreville Academy MS  
2A / III Capitol7 @ 19Northlake Christian  
4A / 1A Ellender8 @ 47West St. John  
5A / 4A Chalmette0 @ 27Belle Chasse  
5A / 4A Southwood21 @ 26DeRidder  
3A / 2A Green Oaks22 @ 14Red River  
III Pope John Paul II14 @ 17Archbishop Hannan  
IV Central Catholic22 @ 29Vermilion Catholic  
3A / 4A Northwest6 @ 32Wossman  
4A / 3A Morgan City14 @ 6Franklin (Franklin)  
5A Ehret19 @ 17St. Amant  
1A / IV Basile8 @ 22Hamilton Christian  
3A / IV Jena20 @ 30Delhi Charter  
3A Donaldsonville78 @ 23Independence  
4A / 1A Pearl River29 @ 40Varnado  
IV / 3A St. Frederick48 @ 0Vidalia  
II Lusher48 @ 7Jefferson  
III / IV Opelousas Catholic33 @ 7Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
4A / IV Tara0 @ 36Madison Prep Academy  
5A Bourgeois23 @ 41Thibodaux  
IV / 5A St. Mary7 @ 34Haughton  
4A Opelousas12 @ 45Crowley  
2A Jonesboro-Hodge7 @ 55Many  
3A / 2A Abbeville14 @ 39Loreauville  
2A St. James37 @ 14Fisher  
2A St. James63 @ 6Fisher  
River Oaks28 @ 7Central Hinds Academy MS  
3A / II Glen Oaks7 @ 49University Lab  
2A / III Northeast12 @ 7Dunham  
4A Grant8 @ 45West Ouachita  
IV / 3A Christian Life13 @ 34Albany  
4A / I Lakeshore3 @ 50Byrd  
4A Minden28 @ 20Fair Park  
IV / III St. Edmund44 @ 0Westminster Academy  
2A St. Helena Central12 @ 17Springfield  
2A / 1A North Caddo0 @ 44Louisiana New Tech  
2A / 3A Ferriday28 @ 15West St. Mary  
2A / 3A Delcambre35 @ 14Port Barre  
2A Oakdale28 @ 20DeQuincy  
Cenla Christian Academy46 @ 6Claiborne Academy  
3A / 2A Madison44 @ 32General Trass  
2A Wright0 @ 60South Plaquemines  
Acadiana HomeSchool0 @ 14Prairie View Academy  
III / 2A Redemptorist8 @ 30East Feliciana  
1A Logansport40 @ 0Ringgold  
3A / 2A Iota0 @ 53Kinder  
3A / 2A Berwick21 @ 30Jeanerette  
4A Beau Chene21 @ 20Bolton  
4A / 1A Belaire56 @ 0East Iberville  
IV / 1A Grambling74 @ 18Tensas  
1A / IV Gueydan6 @ 56Highland Baptist Christian  
2A / III Cohen8 @ 68Riverside  
2A / 1A Lakeside42 @ 0Arcadia  
IV St. Martins Episcopal3 @ 28Houma Christian  
2A Pickering27 @ 34Vinton  
2A / 1A Bunkie31 @ 6North Central  
IV Ascension Christian0 @ 62Ascension Episcopal  
IV Lafayette Christian Academy20 @ 25Hanson Memorial  
1A South Cameron21 @ 28Grand Lake  
2A / 1A Lakeview12 @ 20LaSalle  
Union Christian Academy54 @ 24Riverdale Academy  
IV / III Ridgewood0 @ 39Haynes Academy  
I / 4A Catholic (Baton Rouge)42 @ 14Salmen  
4A Northwood (Shreveport)21 @ 41North DeSoto  
KIPP Renaissance6 @ 56Evangel Christian Academy  
KIPP Renaissance6 @ 56Evangel Christian Academy  
Porters Chapel Academy MS 14 @ 51Riverfield Academy  
Adams County Christian MS 54 @ 6Glenbrook  
Sylva Bay Academy MS 7 @ 37Bens Ford Christian  
Clinton Christian Academy MS 30 @ 6Franklin Academy  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City) MS 36 @ 52Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)