Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
West Monroe56 @ 28Madison Central MS  
Karr45 @ 7Destrehan  
Central (Baton Rouge)57 @ 34Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
Catholic (New Iberia)37 @ 20North Vermilion  
Evangel Christian Academy47 @ 48Barbe  
Ouachita Parish3 @ 21Neville  
Lutcher32 @ 28Hahnville  
Holy Cross31 @ 6Chalmette  
New Iberia41 @ 34Acadiana  
University Lab37 @ 6White Castle  
Carencro33 @ 52Calvary Baptist Academy  
Mandeville28 @ 13Sumner  
Ouachita Christian41 @ 0Sterlington  
Natchitoches Central20 @ 12Benton  
West Jefferson28 @ 7Cox  
McDonogh 356 @ 24St. Paul  
Washington-Marion34 @ 20Crowley  
Denham Springs13 @ 42Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
North DeSoto56 @ 32Southwood  
Lafayette7 @ 51St. Amant  
St. Charles Catholic21 @ 26Northshore  
Sulphur17 @ 49Dutchtown  
Northside13 @ 7McKinley  
Plaquemine31 @ 45Vandebilt Catholic  
Westlake34 @ 24Sam Houston  
East Feliciana40 @ 41Zachary  
East St. John7 @ 34Curtis  
East Ascension49 @ 0Walker  
Loreauville57 @ 41Westminster Academy  
Pineville31 @ 7Leesville  
Higgins12 @ 28Covington  
Rayne27 @ 0Abbeville  
St. Louis28 @ 29Jennings  
St. Martinville26 @ 0Kaplan  
Church Point23 @ 3Cecilia  
Easton20 @ 34Fontainebleau  
Slidell13 @ 10Lakeshore  
Comeaux6 @ 35Breaux Bridge  
Terrebonne14 @ 22White  
North Webster51 @ 0Northwood (Lena)  
Wossman20 @ 8Richwood  
Brother Martin26 @ 14Central Lafourche  
Homer32 @ 40Haynesville  
Franklinton39 @ 14Varnado  
St. Michael35 @ 21Aquinas  
Huntington16 @ 31Captain Shreve  
Caldwell Parish6 @ 20Mangham  
Alexandria0 @ 36Airline  
Erath14 @ 33Vermilion Catholic  
McMain0 @ 55Salmen  
Oak Forest Academy13 @ 33Centreville Academy MS  
Peabody8 @ 12Carroll  
Thibodaux22 @ 26Assumption  
Bogalusa1 @ 0Ascension Christian  
Independence7 @ 30West Feliciana  
Westgate0 @ 49St. Thomas More  
Rayville14 @ 42Franklin Parish  
Mansfield12 @ 32LaGrange  
De La Salle0 @ 21Springfield  
Silliman Institute20 @ 27Columbia Academy MS  
Oak Grove7 @ 25Union Parish  
Patterson20 @ 13St. James  
Many21 @ 34Loyola College Prep  
Bowling Green42 @ 28Adams County Christian MS  
Capitol21 @ 18Glen Oaks  
South Terrebonne39 @ 30Bourgeois  
Welsh36 @ 14South Beauregard  
West Ouachita34 @ 49Tioga  
Rosepine0 @ 45DeRidder  
Riverside16 @ 49Brusly  
Istrouma12 @ 28Southern Lab  
Block8 @ 37Jena  
Marksville0 @ 33Eunice  
Ascension Catholic48 @ 19False River  
Dunham29 @ 32Donaldsonville  
Amite48 @ 38Hammond  
Central Catholic41 @ 8Berwick  
Ville Platte38 @ 30Sacred Heart  
Archbishop Hannan46 @ 20Houma Christian  
Pearl River7 @ 28Loranger  
Lusher21 @ 6King  
Tara20 @ 13Northeast  
St. Mary12 @ 45Winnfield  
Jonesboro-Hodge56 @ 82Avoyelles  
Riverdale6 @ 18Pope John Paul II  
Metairie Park Country Day10 @ 38Episcopal  
Jefferson0 @ 49Pearl River Central MS  
Riverfield Academy10 @ 17Wilkinson County Christian MS  
General Trass14 @ 32St. Frederick  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee12 @ 62Livonia  
Elton34 @ 19Delcambre  
St. John16 @ 28Opelousas Catholic  
River Oaks6 @ 42Trinity Episcopal Day MS  
Reed6 @ 35Morgan City  
Grant19 @ 40Holy Savior Menard  
Pine50 @ 38Albany  
Christian Life21 @ 43Northlake Christian  
Minden6 @ 42Haughton  
St. Helena Central22 @ 44Kentwood  
North Caddo6 @ 26Louisiana New Tech  
Montgomery48 @ 6Lakeview  
Miller-McCoy Academy20 @ 42Newman  
Bolton14 @ 57Bossier  
Oakdale6 @ 24Kinder  
Central Private6 @ 46Parklane Academy MS  
Cenla Christian Academy44 @ 21Tallulah Academy  
Madison32 @ 12Delhi  
Redemptorist0 @ 69Parkview Baptist  
Logansport34 @ 28Red River  
Glenbrook49 @ 0Union Christian Academy  
Clark6 @ 62Belle Chasse  
Vidalia14 @ 20Ferriday  
Iota6 @ 13Lake Arthur  
Haynes Academy9 @ 37Fisher  
LaSalle28 @ 48Buckeye  
Beau Chene7 @ 21Port Barre  
Christian Home Educators Fellowship64 @ 0New Orleans HomeSchool Saints  
Belaire6 @ 67Scotlandville  
Grambling6 @ 29Delhi Charter  
Hamilton Christian40 @ 24DeQuincy  
East Iberville26 @ 21South Cameron  
West St. Mary26 @ 60Ellender  
Claiborne Academy52 @ 6Amite School Center MS  
Gueydan16 @ 12North Central  
Jeanerette0 @ 49Northwest  
Cohen6 @ 74South Plaquemines  
Mamou26 @ 35St. Edmund  
Lakeside6 @ 48Parkway  
St. Martins Episcopal0 @ 7Franklin (New Orleans)  
Pickering7 @ 27Basile  
Prairie View Academy0 @ 40Tri-County Academy MS  
Bunkie6 @ 60Iowa  
Arcadia6 @ 48Ruston  
Pine Prairie22 @ 36Hanson Memorial  
Crescent City Christian13 @ 46Port Allen  
Ringgold16 @ 18Tensas  
Mt Hermon30 @ 22Ridgewood  
Ecole Classique6 @ 34Wright  
Briarfield Academy44 @ 0Tensas Academy  
Harvest Time Christian Academy50 @ 6Mount Olive Christian  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)21 @ 41Bastrop  
Northwood (Shreveport)55 @ 36Green Oaks  
Grace Baptist Academy AL 7 @ 18Central Baptist  
Wilkinson County MS 42 @ 0Baker  
Sacred Heart MS 7 @ 20Bens Ford Christian  
Rebul Academy MS 0 @ 67Franklin Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)