Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Neville28 @ 0Franklin Parish  
Teurlings Catholic34 @ 12Northside  
Barbe50 @ 30Sulphur  
Parkview Baptist29 @ 7West Feliciana  
Calvary Baptist Academy7 @ 20Mansfield  
Ouachita Parish27 @ 24Pineville  
St. Augustine21 @ 26East Jefferson  
Salmen27 @ 17Franklinton  
New Iberia60 @ 21Terrebonne  
University Lab50 @ 0Northeast  
Bastrop21 @ 18Wossman  
Byrd37 @ 14Captain Shreve  
Scotlandville25 @ 26Central (Baton Rouge)  
Zachary7 @ 21Live Oak  
Eunice32 @ 0Rayne  
LaGrange27 @ 8Opelousas  
Winnfield35 @ 0West Ouachita  
North DeSoto58 @ 21Loyola College Prep  
Hahnville49 @ 6Ehret  
Brusly54 @ 8Donaldsonville  
Lafayette28 @ 0Sam Houston  
Livonia29 @ 13Church Point  
Haynesville33 @ 26Oak Grove  
Kentwood48 @ 7Christian Life  
East Feliciana34 @ 0Glen Oaks  
McKinley25 @ 48Dutchtown  
West St. John56 @ 21St. John  
Vermilion Catholic48 @ 2Ascension Episcopal  
Ponchatoula21 @ 6Slidell  
Loreauville27 @ 36North Vermilion  
White14 @ 20Port Allen  
Northshore0 @ 42St. Paul  
DeRidder28 @ 0St. Louis  
Avoyelles42 @ 52Buckeye  
St. Martinville0 @ 42St. Thomas More  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)13 @ 35East Ascension  
Assumption6 @ 35Lutcher  
Iowa28 @ 6Westlake  
Cox40 @ 43Belle Chasse  
Archbishop Shaw24 @ 20O Perry Walker  
Covenant Christian Academy0 @ 35De La Salle  
Cedar Creek0 @ 35Ouachita Christian  
Easton35 @ 26Covington  
Comeaux20 @ 28Acadiana  
North Webster14 @ 35Evangel Christian Academy  
Northwood (Lena)8 @ 36Montgomery  
St. Michael42 @ 16Tara  
Caldwell Parish56 @ 6Vidalia  
Springfield30 @ 12Northlake Christian  
Sumner20 @ 0Independence  
Fontainebleau14 @ 42Mandeville  
Washington39 @ 0North Caddo  
Benton25 @ 30Minden  
Central Lafourche14 @ 43Thibodaux  
Richwood29 @ 15Rayville  
Kaplan21 @ 6Erath  
Westminster Academy20 @ 13Sacred Heart  
Carroll0 @ 28Union Parish  
Westgate27 @ 20Carencro  
Newman44 @ 48Riverside  
Carver34 @ 36South Plaquemines  
Holy Savior Menard56 @ 28Red River  
Sterlington49 @ 34Ferriday  
Tioga13 @ 28Alexandria  
Pointe Coupee Central38 @ 19Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Bowling Green0 @ 36Oak Forest Academy  
Capitol14 @ 21Episcopal  
Istrouma19 @ 22Broadmoor  
Ellender0 @ 42South Terrebonne  
Block32 @ 6St. Mary  
Kinder34 @ 0East Beauregard  
Amite20 @ 19Loranger  
Green Oaks24 @ 47Bossier  
Cecilia0 @ 20Breaux Bridge  
Morgan City7 @ 40Vandebilt Catholic  
Walker14 @ 50Denham Springs  
Jena0 @ 35Marksville  
Pearl River28 @ 55Hammond  
Bourgeois8 @ 55South Lafourche  
Jonesboro-Hodge8 @ 36Homer  
Jefferson21 @ 12Franklin (New Orleans)  
Abbeville28 @ 9Berwick  
Oberlin24 @ 19Basile  
St. James0 @ 41St. Charles Catholic  
Reed0 @ 1Lusher  
Central Baptist12 @ 0Grace Baptist Academy MS  
South Beauregard13 @ 55Jennings  
Delhi Charter40 @ 0Tensas  
St. Helena Central8 @ 51Pine  
King24 @ 6Fisher  
Miller-McCoy Academy20 @ 56Lakeshore  
Delcambre3 @ 35Catholic (New Iberia)  
Bolton7 @ 40Peabody  
Cenla Christian Academy18 @ 37Wilkinson County Christian MS  
Albany0 @ 54Bogalusa  
Leesville42 @ 20Grant  
Madison32 @ 55Raleigh MS  
Wright37 @ 12Cohen  
Clark0 @ 55Curtis  
Iota6 @ 28Ville Platte  
Delhi8 @ 28Mangham  
LaSalle28 @ 20Gueydan  
Beau Chene0 @ 30Washington-Marion  
Belaire6 @ 57Plaquemine  
Grambling0 @ 33Louisiana New Tech  
Vinton16 @ 47Welsh  
Hanson Memorial6 @ 49Central Catholic  
DeQuincy0 @ 47Rosepine  
Claiborne Academy12 @ 32Glenbrook  
Jeanerette6 @ 0West St. Mary  
Mamou15 @ 12Pine Prairie  
Lakeside14 @ 40General Trass  
Pickering0 @ 28Lake Arthur  
Bunkie14 @ 20Oakdale  
Ascension Christian0 @ 54White Castle  
Arcadia26 @ 48St. Frederick  
Crescent City Christian0 @ 37St. Martins Episcopal  
Ringgold8 @ 42Logansport  
Highland Baptist Christian7 @ 49Baker  
Lakeview18 @ 34Many  
Mt Hermon0 @ 49Archbishop Hannan  
Bens Ford Christian13 @ 50Newton County Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy0 @ 46River Oaks  
North Central6 @ 41False River  
Union Christian Academy0 @ 50Tallulah Academy  
Ridgewood14 @ 50Metairie Park Country Day  
Briarfield Academy0 @ 44Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City) MS  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)31 @ 14St. Amant  
Franklin (Franklin)0 @ 14Patterson  
Northwood (Shreveport)47 @ 16Huntington  
Centreville Academy MS 35 @ 14Silliman Institute  
Amite School Center MS 0 @ 26Riverfield Academy  
Central Hinds Academy MS 28 @ 0Prairie View Academy  
Marvell Academy AR 20 @ 52Franklin Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)