Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 17, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Archbishop Rummel41 @ 9Fontainebleau  
Neville34 @ 45Marshall (Marshall) TX  
Karr25 @ 10Destrehan  
Teurlings Catholic45 @ 20Comeaux  
Airline51 @ 0Washington  
Notre Dame61 @ 6Christian Life  
Ouachita Parish28 @ 26Ruston  
South Lafourche19 @ 22White  
Holy Cross28 @ 25Chalmette  
Carencro17 @ 34Northside  
Natchitoches Central59 @ 7Benton  
West Jefferson21 @ 24Mandeville  
McDonogh 351 @ 0Acadiana  
Eunice10 @ 27Lafayette  
Washington-Marion16 @ 37Barbe  
Denham Springs12 @ 22Covington  
LaGrange15 @ 26East Ascension  
North DeSoto46 @ 18Southwood  
Hahnville28 @ 42Lutcher  
St. Charles Catholic28 @ 0West St. John  
Jennings47 @ 0Iowa  
Westlake12 @ 34Sam Houston  
McKinley34 @ 30Capitol  
East St. John35 @ 12St. James  
Higgins17 @ 0Carver  
West Feliciana48 @ 6Broadmoor  
Avoyelles56 @ 58Jeanerette  
St. Martinville0 @ 46New Iberia  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)24 @ 35Redemptorist  
Assumption16 @ 41Vandebilt Catholic  
White Castle62 @ 6Pointe Coupee Central  
Cox35 @ 34South Plaquemines  
Church Point16 @ 56Parkview Baptist  
Slidell33 @ 21Ehret  
Wossman0 @ 28South Terrebonne  
Brother Martin20 @ 26O Perry Walker  
Homer20 @ 12Haynesville  
Franklinton60 @ 6Varnado  
Caldwell Parish14 @ 40Mangham  
Alexandria34 @ 31Pineville  
Springfield27 @ 47Live Oak  
Erath48 @ 21Vermilion Catholic  
Port Allen15 @ 14Opelousas  
North Vermilion42 @ 21Bunkie  
Peabody36 @ 38Carroll  
Bonnabel30 @ 27Central Lafourche  
Independence0 @ 14Aquinas  
Richwood6 @ 56West Monroe  
Kaplan48 @ 12Franklin (Franklin)  
Rayville0 @ 52Bastrop  
Mansfield27 @ 10Rosepine  
De La Salle17 @ 21Pope John Paul II  
Silliman Institute0 @ 8Central Private  
Crowley38 @ 14Bolton  
Oak Grove26 @ 56Union Parish  
Patterson42 @ 14Cecilia  
Many32 @ 47Loyola College Prep  
Welsh51 @ 12Vinton  
West Ouachita14 @ 35Captain Shreve  
Riverside57 @ 32Brusly  
Istrouma14 @ 33Breaux Bridge  
Ellender14 @ 44Bourgeois  
Ascension Catholic0 @ 60Donaldsonville  
Dunham7 @ 23Sumner  
Amite27 @ 28Hammond  
Northwest14 @ 17Mamou  
Morgan City13 @ 34Bogalusa  
Walker6 @ 22Loranger  
Basile29 @ 15Pickering  
Fair Park0 @ 35Parkway  
Archbishop Hannan0 @ 33St. Michael  
Pearl River9 @ 46Northshore  
St. Frederick15 @ 14Cathedral Natchez MS  
Opelousas Catholic13 @ 19Westminster Academy  
Tara7 @ 21Northeast  
St. Mary42 @ 24Cedar Creek  
Jefferson0 @ 27Pine  
Abbeville7 @ 38DeRidder  
Oberlin40 @ 32DeQuincy  
Elton36 @ 6Delcambre  
St. John0 @ 28University Lab  
Glen Oaks26 @ 48Zachary  
Reed6 @ 58Central (Baton Rouge)  
Grant7 @ 39Holy Savior Menard  
Delhi Charter33 @ 7Jonesboro-Hodge  
St. Helena Central14 @ 35Kentwood  
North Caddo26 @ 16Louisiana New Tech  
Montgomery40 @ 24Lakeview  
Miller-McCoy Academy19 @ 28Lakeshore  
Albany33 @ 25False River  
Madison6 @ 45Delhi  
Acadiana HomeSchool27 @ 6New Orleans HomeSchool Saints  
Logansport19 @ 6Red River  
Glenbrook14 @ 18Riverfield Academy  
Clark12 @ 41Belle Chasse  
Vidalia6 @ 41Ferriday  
Iota14 @ 36South Beauregard  
LaSalle20 @ 51Buckeye  
Beau Chene41 @ 20Rayne  
Belaire0 @ 28Baker  
Grambling18 @ 8Northwood (Lena)  
Hamilton Christian15 @ 26St. Edmund  
West St. Mary3 @ 53Loreauville  
Claiborne Academy22 @ 42Cenla Christian Academy  
Gueydan36 @ 0East Iberville  
Cohen0 @ 72St. Paul  
Lakeside48 @ 6Sarepta  
Merryville25 @ 27East Beauregard  
Prairie View Academy25 @ 42Adams County Christian MS  
Ascension Christian38 @ 0Ridgewood  
Arcadia56 @ 25Springhill  
Pine Prairie14 @ 41Sacred Heart  
Crescent City Christian12 @ 21Fisher  
Ringgold39 @ 0Tensas  
Highland Baptist Christian12 @ 80Covenant Christian Academy  
Ascension Episcopal6 @ 33St. Martins Episcopal  
Bens Ford Christian6 @ 46Heidelberg Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy18 @ 39Tallulah Academy  
North Central12 @ 50Port Barre  
Briarfield Academy62 @ 42Franklin Academy  
Harvest Time Christian Academy24 @ 19Sacred Heart MS  
Breaux Bridge Christian Academy1 @ 0Resurrection Catholic MS  
Mount Olive Christian0 @ 54Pope John Paul II Academy  
Northwood (Shreveport)14 @ 27Minden  
Presbyterian Christian MS 18 @ 7Oak Forest Academy  
Columbia Academy MS 40 @ 0Bowling Green  
Kemper Academy MS 48 @ 12Tensas Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)