Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 8, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
West Monroe45 @ 13Ouachita Parish  
Neville19 @ 20Ruston  
O Perry Walker14 @ 24Karr  
Parkview Baptist45 @ 6Northeast  
Notre Dame35 @ 7Erath  
Evangel Christian Academy52 @ 0Lakeside  
Parkway47 @ 13Bossier  
South Lafourche7 @ 6South Terrebonne  
Loranger7 @ 14Independence  
University Lab26 @ 22Lake Arthur  
Bastrop42 @ 8Franklin Parish  
Covington14 @ 13Fontainebleau  
Carencro20 @ 14Westgate  
Mandeville22 @ 32Ponchatoula  
East Jefferson0 @ 44Salmen  
Natchitoches Central36 @ 6Southwood  
Scotlandville6 @ 7Sulphur  
McDonogh 3528 @ 12Baker  
Eunice20 @ 27Westlake  
Denham Springs13 @ 9Central (Baton Rouge)  
LaGrange1 @ 0Acadiana  
Winnfield47 @ 19Red River  
Vandebilt Catholic24 @ 13Belle Chasse  
North DeSoto54 @ 14Grant  
Hahnville7 @ 3East Ascension  
Lafayette21 @ 35Barbe  
Livonia17 @ 36Port Allen  
St. Charles Catholic42 @ 0Fisher  
Northside40 @ 27Teurlings Catholic  
Plaquemine32 @ 34Washington-Marion  
East Feliciana25 @ 22Donaldsonville  
East St. John42 @ 37St. Amant  
West St. John55 @ 14Christian Life  
Union Parish41 @ 20Sterlington  
South Plaquemines66 @ 8Crescent City Christian  
Higgins34 @ 14West Jefferson  
Northshore14 @ 34Hammond  
Avoyelles30 @ 32Buckeye  
St. Martinville7 @ 26Beau Chene  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)56 @ 18St. Michael  
Iowa19 @ 48Crowley  
Cox26 @ 37Lutcher  
Archbishop Shaw42 @ 21Bourgeois  
Cedar Creek49 @ 22St. Frederick  
Slidell7 @ 38St. Paul  
Terrebonne22 @ 16Assumption  
Alexandria51 @ 7Tioga  
Springfield27 @ 21Aquinas  
Oak Forest Academy28 @ 21East Rankin Academy MS  
Thibodaux37 @ 21Central Lafourche  
Kaplan14 @ 7Rayne  
Westminster Academy27 @ 6False River  
Carroll24 @ 7Caldwell Parish  
Sam Houston42 @ 34Jennings  
Carver0 @ 37Holy Cross  
Loyola College Prep14 @ 6Northwood (Shreveport)  
Holy Savior Menard17 @ 6Mansfield  
Patterson35 @ 14Catholic (New Iberia)  
Broadmoor14 @ 6Glen Oaks  
Pointe Coupee Central14 @ 35Dunham  
Capitol20 @ 21Episcopal  
Northlake Christian37 @ 0St. Helena Central  
Istrouma16 @ 22McKinley  
Ellender14 @ 16Morgan City  
Chalmette20 @ 7Ehret  
Kinder25 @ 0Iota  
Ascension Catholic21 @ 6East Iberville  
Amite35 @ 7Bogalusa  
Green Oaks28 @ 36Richwood  
Northwest22 @ 47Church Point  
Ville Platte32 @ 29Loreauville  
Basile42 @ 35Hamilton Christian  
Franklin (New Orleans)42 @ 38Cohen  
Louisiana New Tech14 @ 34Washington  
Pearl River7 @ 27Vidalia  
Tara38 @ 0Belaire  
St. Mary51 @ 14LaSalle  
Opelousas7 @ 43Breaux Bridge  
Riverdale0 @ 58Franklinton  
Sacred Heart35 @ 33Opelousas Catholic  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee61 @ 0Lutheran  
Elton22 @ 35Oberlin  
St. James28 @ 21Brusly  
St. John24 @ 49White Castle  
Pine14 @ 38Pope John Paul II  
Lakeshore7 @ 42Newman  
St. Edmund41 @ 0North Central  
North Caddo21 @ 46Homer  
Ferriday34 @ 0Mangham  
Montgomery40 @ 12Tensas  
Bolton10 @ 15Jena  
Oakdale52 @ 20Pine Prairie  
Central Private16 @ 0Adams County Christian MS  
Albany6 @ 49Sumner  
Madison1 @ 0Rayville  
Acadiana HomeSchool0 @ 72Covenant Christian Academy  
Logansport14 @ 28Haynesville  
Clark30 @ 36McMain  
Delhi20 @ 40Oak Grove  
Berwick67 @ 70Franklin (Franklin)  
Varnado14 @ 33Kentwood  
West St. Mary13 @ 33White  
Claiborne Academy35 @ 18Prairie View Academy  
Jeanerette18 @ 12Port Barre  
Tallulah Academy48 @ 16Union Christian Academy  
Ringgold31 @ 14Grambling  
Ascension Episcopal27 @ 22Gueydan  
Lakeview16 @ 68Many  
East Beauregard21 @ 28DeQuincy  
Bens Ford Christian0 @ 42Silliman Institute  
Riverdale Academy7 @ 41Glenbrook  
Ecole Classique0 @ 35Metairie Park Country Day  
Ridgewood8 @ 46St. Martins Episcopal  
Franklin Academy34 @ 12Park Place Christian Academy MS  
Breaux Bridge Christian Academy6 @ 26New Orleans HomeSchool Saints  
Tensas Academy56 @ 48Briarfield Academy  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)26 @ 38Huntington  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)56 @ 24Walker  
Sarepta6 @ 56Arcadia  
Parklane Academy MS 41 @ 6Bowling Green  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)