Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 22, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Teurlings Catholic23 @ 31Breaux Bridge  
Barbe32 @ 28Archbishop Rummel  
Central (Baton Rouge)56 @ 0Walker  
Airline20 @ 35Ouachita Parish  
Parkview Baptist34 @ 15West Feliciana  
Notre Dame34 @ 10Abbeville  
Catholic (New Iberia)21 @ 17West St. Mary  
South Lafourche18 @ 56Assumption  
New Iberia19 @ 50Carencro  
University Lab28 @ 48Donaldsonville  
Covington27 @ 7Northshore  
Mandeville31 @ 25Hammond  
Haughton42 @ 0Benton  
Ouachita Christian48 @ 14Oak Grove  
Natchitoches Central32 @ 28Pineville  
West Jefferson26 @ 14Ehret  
Zachary41 @ 16Scotlandville  
Eunice28 @ 0Northwest  
LaGrange35 @ 34Lafayette  
Ruston38 @ 14West Ouachita  
Winnfield35 @ 41Holy Savior Menard  
Vandebilt Catholic54 @ 14Morgan City  
North DeSoto41 @ 8Washington  
Hahnville10 @ 13Dutchtown  
Franklin Parish12 @ 41Neville  
Northside43 @ 20Beau Chene  
Plaquemine52 @ 41Brusly  
Westlake55 @ 54Crowley  
East St. John49 @ 14Destrehan  
East Ascension17 @ 45St. Amant  
Vermilion Catholic35 @ 20Delcambre  
Ponchatoula2 @ 48St. Paul  
Loreauville14 @ 13Port Barre  
South Plaquemines44 @ 7Metairie Park Country Day  
DeRidder13 @ 34Jennings  
St. Martinville6 @ 56Denham Springs  
White Castle12 @ 6West St. John  
Church Point21 @ 40Iowa  
Easton16 @ 47East Jefferson  
Slidell7 @ 0Fontainebleau  
Terrebonne38 @ 14South Terrebonne  
Northwood (Lena)14 @ 16LaSalle  
Southern Lab20 @ 38East Feliciana  
Wossman27 @ 54Bastrop  
Homer50 @ 6Lakeside  
St. Michael43 @ 0Tara  
Caldwell Parish14 @ 8Madison  
Alexandria35 @ 6Peabody  
Sumner13 @ 24Independence  
Port Allen13 @ 40St. James  
Episcopal35 @ 6Pointe Coupee Central  
North Vermilion0 @ 27Rayne  
Central Lafourche23 @ 35Comeaux  
Bogalusa14 @ 32Loranger  
Richwood41 @ 44Rayville  
Kaplan26 @ 19Erath  
Sterlington29 @ 28Mangham  
Tioga6 @ 35Sam Houston  
Many28 @ 35Mansfield  
Capitol30 @ 22Dunham  
Istrouma20 @ 42Broadmoor  
Kinder28 @ 6Mamou  
Ascension Catholic6 @ 13St. John  
Lake Arthur41 @ 13Pine Prairie  
Green Oaks0 @ 27Loyola College Prep  
Cecilia34 @ 14Opelousas  
Pope John Paul II49 @ 21Springfield  
Basile40 @ 0Merryville  
Jena14 @ 45Buckeye  
Franklin (New Orleans)3 @ 55Holy Cross  
Fair Park6 @ 33Logansport  
Jonesboro-Hodge6 @ 48Union Parish  
Riverfield Academy27 @ 6Wilkinson County Christian MS  
Glen Oaks12 @ 16McKinley  
Reed0 @ 51O Perry Walker  
Pine12 @ 42Northlake Christian  
South Beauregard44 @ 13Vinton  
Minden0 @ 33Parkway  
Delhi Charter33 @ 22Cedar Creek  
St. Helena Central6 @ 42Aquinas  
North Caddo53 @ 27Springhill  
Baker33 @ 35Northeast  
Bolton39 @ 36Avoyelles  
Oakdale27 @ 48Welsh  
Cenla Christian Academy49 @ 14Riverdale Academy  
Albany0 @ 54Amite  
Redemptorist41 @ 13Miller-McCoy Academy  
Vidalia0 @ 42Bunkie  
Red River47 @ 8Lakeview  
Iota6 @ 20Livonia  
Berwick6 @ 28White  
Grambling16 @ 46Haynesville  
Hamilton Christian28 @ 20Elton  
East Iberville18 @ 31Christian Life  
DeQuincy13 @ 31Rosepine  
Gueydan6 @ 63Central Catholic  
Jeanerette34 @ 14Sacred Heart  
St. Martins Episcopal47 @ 6Ecole Classique  
Tensas16 @ 55St. Mary  
Prairie View Academy46 @ 14Union Christian Academy  
Ringgold12 @ 29Arcadia  
Highland Baptist Christian24 @ 52Harvest Time Christian Academy  
Ascension Episcopal31 @ 28Hanson Memorial  
East Beauregard14 @ 30Pickering  
North Central6 @ 45False River  
Ridgewood14 @ 34Haynes Academy  
Franklin Academy44 @ 28Rebul Academy MS  
Tensas Academy36 @ 16Park Place Christian Academy MS  
Northeast Baptist34 @ 58Sacred Heart HomeSchool  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)16 @ 29Bossier  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)37 @ 8Live Oak  
Franklin (Franklin)14 @ 65Patterson  
Northwood (Shreveport)21 @ 26Huntington  
Sarepta6 @ 34Louisiana New Tech  
Jackson Prep MS 24 @ 14Oak Forest Academy  
Amite School Center MS 0 @ 32Silliman Institute  
Clinton Christian Academy MS 7 @ 60Claiborne Academy  
Trinity Episcopal Day MS 50 @ 15Tallulah Academy  
Wayne Academy MS 42 @ 12Bens Ford Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)