Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Archbishop Rummel17 @ 3Fontainebleau  
Karr38 @ 24Destrehan  
O Perry Walker14 @ 18Brother Martin  
Barbe69 @ 19Washington-Marion  
Parkview Baptist54 @ 0Church Point  
Jesuit35 @ 31Ponchatoula  
St. Thomas More14 @ 10Catholic (Baton Rouge)  
Parkway23 @ 6Fair Park  
Holy Cross46 @ 28Chalmette  
New Iberia24 @ 8St. Martinville  
Loranger0 @ 6Walker  
Bastrop40 @ 38Rayville  
Covington6 @ 14Denham Springs  
Byrd55 @ 41Tioga  
West Jefferson16 @ 17Mandeville  
Ruston16 @ 7Ouachita Parish  
Vandebilt Catholic27 @ 13Assumption  
Brusly13 @ 22Riverside  
Lafayette15 @ 9Eunice  
Livonia34 @ 0Catholic of Pointe Coupee  
Haynesville16 @ 6Homer  
Northside27 @ 12Carencro  
Kentwood19 @ 13St. Helena Central  
Plaquemine6 @ 41St. Amant  
East Feliciana36 @ 0Jackson  
West St. John6 @ 21St. Charles Catholic  
East Ascension12 @ 34LaGrange  
Vermilion Catholic0 @ 20Erath  
Loreauville13 @ 0West St. Mary  
Union Parish30 @ 22Oak Grove  
South Plaquemines28 @ 20Cox  
Northshore17 @ 20Pearl River  
Live Oak21 @ 20Springfield  
DeRidder36 @ 7Abbeville  
Mangham18 @ 12Caldwell Parish  
Iowa28 @ 56Jennings  
Archbishop Shaw14 @ 18Westgate  
Northwood (Lena)0 @ 45Grambling  
Bossier21 @ 26Huntington  
Aquinas0 @ 36Independence  
Buckeye17 @ 0LaSalle  
McMain22 @ 7Lusher  
Oak Forest Academy14 @ 27Presbyterian Christian MS  
Benton28 @ 21Natchitoches Central  
Bogalusa25 @ 13Morgan City  
Bonnabel13 @ 55Central Lafourche  
Richwood0 @ 35West Monroe  
Westminster Academy26 @ 14Opelousas Catholic  
Carroll26 @ 12Peabody  
Sam Houston25 @ 21Westlake  
Loyola College Prep16 @ 48Many  
Holy Savior Menard45 @ 14Grant  
Broadmoor0 @ 34West Feliciana  
Pointe Coupee Central26 @ 67White Castle  
Bowling Green40 @ 7Columbia Academy MS  
Rosepine31 @ 12Mansfield  
Istrouma0 @ 42Breaux Bridge  
Southwood8 @ 0North DeSoto  
Ascension Catholic0 @ 48Donaldsonville  
Cecilia7 @ 34Patterson  
Pope John Paul II33 @ 6De La Salle  
Hammond0 @ 12Amite  
Ehret21 @ 31Slidell  
Louisiana New Tech40 @ 20North Caddo  
Archbishop Hannan0 @ 44St. Michael  
Tara6 @ 12Northeast  
Bourgeois44 @ 12Ellender  
Opelousas20 @ 42Port Allen  
Jonesboro-Hodge19 @ 8Delhi Charter  
Sacred Heart16 @ 15Pine Prairie  
Riverfield Academy34 @ 0Glenbrook  
St. James27 @ 34East St. John  
Reed18 @ 53Central (Baton Rouge)  
Christian Life14 @ 40Notre Dame  
South Beauregard26 @ 7Iota  
Minden43 @ 6Northwood (Shreveport)  
St. Edmund32 @ 0Hamilton Christian  
Port Barre47 @ 6North Central  
Ferriday34 @ 24Vidalia  
Delcambre48 @ 20Elton  
Bolton0 @ 33Crowley  
Oakdale12 @ 45Ville Platte  
Central Private13 @ 0Silliman Institute  
Leesville27 @ 51Sulphur  
Acadiana HomeSchool50 @ 8Highland Baptist Christian  
Clark18 @ 41Belle Chasse  
Red River27 @ 24Logansport  
Delhi30 @ 6Madison  
Berwick7 @ 53Central Catholic  
McDonogh0 @ 27Terrebonne  
Vinton6 @ 53Welsh  
Varnado12 @ 59Franklinton  
Hanson Memorial7 @ 49Lake Arthur  
Gueydan46 @ 20East Iberville  
Jeanerette26 @ 0Avoyelles  
Cohen0 @ 55St. Paul  
Mamou21 @ 0Northwest  
Lakeside0 @ 44Edgewood Academy AL  
St. Martins Episcopal41 @ 0Ascension Episcopal  
Pickering19 @ 43Basile  
Tensas12 @ 8Ringgold  
False River0 @ 39Albany  
Bunkie7 @ 33North Vermilion  
Tallulah Academy20 @ 0Wilkinson County Christian MS  
Crescent City Christian0 @ 41Fisher  
Lakeview32 @ 16Montgomery  
Riverdale Academy20 @ 6Huntington (Ferriday)  
Union Christian Academy0 @ 49River Oaks  
Breaux Bridge Christian Academy70 @ 0New Orleans HomeSchool Saints  
Tensas Academy40 @ 0Franklin Academy  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)6 @ 49Haughton  
Franklin (Franklin)7 @ 52Kaplan  
Lutheran22 @ 25Haynes Academy  
Springhill12 @ 14Arcadia  
Marshall (Marshall) TX 8 @ 17Neville  
Adams County Christian MS 28 @ 6Prairie View Academy  
West Lincoln MS 39 @ 6Mt Hermon  
Heidelberg Academy MS 45 @ 16Bens Ford Christian  
Bayou Academy MS 14 @ 27Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)