Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
West Monroe35 @ 6Airline  
Catholic (New Iberia)21 @ 23Plaquemine  
Jesuit29 @ 39Karr  
Dutchtown24 @ 15Parkview Baptist  
Parkway10 @ 7Benton  
Loranger14 @ 34Aquinas  
University Lab10 @ 6Episcopal  
Haughton49 @ 21Northwood (Shreveport)  
Natchitoches Central0 @ 48Ouachita Parish  
McDonogh 3520 @ 0Amite  
Zachary21 @ 51Denham Springs  
Eunice7 @ 35Notre Dame  
Washington-Marion12 @ 43Redemptorist  
LaGrange28 @ 14Sam Houston  
North DeSoto20 @ 0Haynesville  
Hahnville42 @ 7Vandebilt Catholic  
Brusly18 @ 14White  
Lafayette17 @ 30New Iberia  
St. Charles Catholic42 @ 13Newman  
Sulphur35 @ 6Abbeville  
Jennings18 @ 21Livonia  
Kentwood7 @ 28Christian Life  
East Feliciana26 @ 31Capitol  
East St. John49 @ 21Carencro  
Loreauville27 @ 24Vermilion Catholic  
Pineville40 @ 35Southwood  
Higgins16 @ 14South Plaquemines  
DeRidder37 @ 18Leesville  
St. Martinville0 @ 47Breaux Bridge  
Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)10 @ 28Glen Oaks  
White Castle22 @ 14Basile  
Archbishop Shaw35 @ 7Ehret  
Cedar Creek33 @ 32Avoyelles  
Easton56 @ 6King  
Comeaux27 @ 19Patterson  
Northwood (Lena)0 @ 37Oberlin  
Southern Lab7 @ 12Northeast  
Wossman15 @ 16Caldwell Parish  
Franklinton58 @ 21Belle Chasse  
Erath14 @ 21Church Point  
Bonnabel7 @ 35East Ascension  
Richwood20 @ 0Ruston  
Kaplan13 @ 21Iowa  
Westminster Academy6 @ 19Northlake Christian  
Carroll28 @ 0Franklin Parish  
Westgate2 @ 33Northside  
Loyola College Prep14 @ 33Bossier  
Rayville28 @ 26Union Parish  
De La Salle14 @ 40Carver  
Holy Savior Menard13 @ 12Homer  
Tioga20 @ 12West Ouachita  
Crowley38 @ 7Rayne  
Broadmoor12 @ 41McKinley  
Pointe Coupee Central6 @ 70Donaldsonville  
Bowling Green13 @ 19Central Private  
Ellender12 @ 40Assumption  
Chalmette21 @ 20Live Oak  
Kinder7 @ 6Lake Arthur  
Green Oaks22 @ 42Red River  
Cecilia35 @ 7Beau Chene  
Central Catholic21 @ 42Ascension Catholic  
Northwest10 @ 32Jeanerette  
Hammond21 @ 38St. Paul  
Walker14 @ 28Scotlandville  
Jena19 @ 38Bunkie  
Louisiana New Tech22 @ 41Arcadia  
Tara7 @ 20Istrouma  
Bourgeois0 @ 34Central Lafourche  
St. Mary27 @ 13Lakeside  
Opelousas0 @ 33Teurlings Catholic  
Jonesboro-Hodge34 @ 21Grant  
Metairie Park Country Day15 @ 8St. Martins Episcopal  
Riverfield Academy30 @ 13Prairie View Academy  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee39 @ 33Port Barre  
Reed0 @ 45St. Amant  
Pine0 @ 40Varnado  
South Beauregard52 @ 30Gueydan  
Minden28 @ 36Huntington  
Delhi Charter39 @ 8Tensas  
North Caddo20 @ 26Lakeview  
Ferriday32 @ 12Peabody  
Montgomery14 @ 53Merryville  
Oakdale22 @ 32Iota  
Albany0 @ 14St. Helena Central  
Logansport1 @ 0Ringgold  
Haynes Academy1 @ 0Riverdale  
LaSalle13 @ 34St. Frederick  
Hanson Memorial0 @ 33Berwick  
Hamilton Christian21 @ 12Vinton  
East Iberville37 @ 13False River  
DeQuincy20 @ 57Many  
Claiborne Academy45 @ 12Union Christian Academy  
Pickering14 @ 35Elton  
Bens Ford Christian0 @ 42Sylva Bay Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy14 @ 53Adams County Christian MS  
Franklin Academy16 @ 32Rebul Academy MS  
Harvest Time Christian Academy51 @ 0Highland Baptist Christian  
Tensas Academy74 @ 48Mt. Salus Christian MS  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)14 @ 10Fair Park  
Catholic (Baton Rouge)21 @ 60Central (Baton Rouge)  
Franklin (Franklin)6 @ 33North Vermilion  
Jackson0 @ 20Morgan City  
Lutheran0 @ 35Ecole Classique  
Springhill27 @ 7Mansfield  
Huntington (Ferriday)6 @ 53Glenbrook  
Sarepta6 @ 47Grambling  
Douglass24 @ 12Lusher  
Parklane Academy MS 21 @ 20Oak Forest Academy  
Trinity Episcopal Day MS 25 @ 27River Oaks  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy MS 13 @ 47Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)