Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dunbar0 @ 53George Rogers Clark  
Central Hardin21 @ 49Christian Academy  
Bryan Station21 @ 54Belfry  
Henry Clay21 @ 33Johnson Central  
Woodford County24 @ 48Franklin County  
Scott County28 @ 7Highlands  
Henry County14 @ 0Grant County  
Lexington Catholic33 @ 7Lafayette  
East Jessamine20 @ 34Clay County  
Madison Central7 @ 26Southwestern  
Trinity (Louisville)14 @ 21Archbishop Moeller OH  
Bowling Green24 @ 21St. Xavier  
John Hardin18 @ 20Daviess County  
Warren Central14 @ 20Monroe County  
Covington Catholic54 @ 7Cooper  
Central25 @ 6Fern Creek  
Henderson County28 @ 7Christian County  
Eastern14 @ 21Pleasure Ridge Park  
Butler46 @ 0Western  
Warren East40 @ 57Wayne County  
Anderson County28 @ 0Mercer County  
Ashland Blazer50 @ 28George Washington WV  
Conner13 @ 31Simon Kenton  
Ballard38 @ 6Collins  
Harlan County @ 2Tates Creek  
Shelby County0 @ 36Meade County  
Bourbon County13 @ 48Madison Southern  
Greenwood7 @ 27Allen County  
Danville17 @ 34Boyle County  
Graves County27 @ 38McCracken County  
Somerset0 @ 28Beechwood  
Fort Campbell0 @ 37Glasgow  
Owensboro32 @ 45Owensboro Catholic  
Jeffersontown7 @ 30North Bullitt  
Paducah Tilghman27 @ 51Mayfield  
Grayson County42 @ 14Edmonson County  
Spencer County7 @ 13Bullitt East  
Bardstown20 @ 6Marion County  
Hazard43 @ 14Letcher County Central  
Fairview0 @ 43Nicholas County  
Montgomery County34 @ 14Harrison County  
North Hopkins29 @ 15Murray  
Larue County55 @ 21Thomas Nelson  
South Warren36 @ 14Franklin-Simpson  
DeSales28 @ 3Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Corbin47 @ 20Pulaski County  
Rowan County47 @ 13Mason County  
Green County9 @ Berea  
Garrard County20 @ 35Lincoln County  
Doss0 @ 50Male  
Walton-Verona48 @ 0Holmes  
Prestonsburg8 @ 41Lawrence County  
Perry County Central34 @ 12Knott County Central  
Hopkinsville35 @ 20Caldwell County  
Owen County0 @ 33Newport  
Sheldon Clark0 @ 26Phelps  
Fleming County13 @ 60Greenup County  
Bellevue28 @ 20Bishop Brossart  
Middlesboro14 @ 29North Laurel  
Taylor County20 @ 40Campbellsville  
Adair County20 @ 19Barren County  
Pike County Central0 @ 36Bell County  
Pike County Central3 @ Letcher County Central  
Ballard Memorial52 @ 70Marshall County  
Fairdale31 @ 24Nelson County  
Leslie County30 @ 40Williamsburg  
Lawrence County20 @ 54Madison Academy AL  
Valley27 @ 12Iroquois  
Crittenden County46 @ 7Trigg County  
Ohio County6 @ 42Hancock County  
Butler County13 @ 17Russellville  
Pineville8 @ 21Paris  
Southern14 @ 40Bullitt Central  
Washington County7 @ 14Kentucky Country Day  
Elizabethtown19 @ 34North Hardin  
Moore51 @ 6Seneca  
Eminence52 @ 6Fort Knox  
Casey County36 @ 7Russell County  
Betsy Layne0 @ 50East Carter  
Todd County Central49 @ 0Caverna  
Bracken County12 @ 8Pendleton County  
Hart County27 @ 20Bethlehem  
Powell County13 @ 40Bath County  
Shelby Valley0 @ 49Ridgeview VA  
Waggener49 @ 6North Oldham  
Metcalfe County14 @ 19Calloway County  
Muhlenberg County14 @ 6Hopkins County Central  
West Carter13 @ 49Raceland  
Webster County8 @ 37Union County  
Breckinridge County0 @ 46Logan County  
Shawnee0 @ 42Atherton  
McCreary Central0 @ 62Clinton County  
Jenkins0 @ 44Morgan County  
Paintsville0 @ 57Frederick Douglass  
McLean County18 @ 21Apollo  
East Ridge0 @ 41Magoffin County  
Fulton City0 @ 70Fulton County  
Jackson County6 @ 35Lynn Camp  
Holy Cross (Covington)0 @ 50Scott  
Floyd Central28 @ 22Breathitt County  
Sayre6 @ 13Rock Creek Academy IN  
North College Hill OH 6 @ 64Frankfort  
Milford OH 50 @ 14Dixie Heights  
Ironton OH 16 @ 7Russell  
Walker VA 29 @ 24Harlan  
South Point OH 13 @ 23Boyd County  
Switzerland County IN 7 @ 47Carroll County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)