Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Central Hardin43 @ 7Bullitt East  
Bryan Station20 @ 37Simon Kenton  
Henry Clay0 @ 41Covington Catholic  
Woodford County6 @ 38Madison Central  
Highlands34 @ 7Campbell County  
Pleasure Ridge Park7 @ 44Bowling Green  
Bell County40 @ 22Letcher County Central  
Eastern7 @ 50Christian Academy  
Meade County19 @ 34Anderson County  
Conner34 @ 13Boone County  
Collins33 @ 38Moore  
Ballard0 @ 47Male  
Christian County26 @ 31Rossview TN  
Breathitt County39 @ 54Perry County Central  
Monroe County7 @ 57Franklin-Simpson  
Wayne County34 @ 25Pulaski County  
Holmes18 @ 24Bishop Brossart  
Murray42 @ 6Calloway County  
Owensboro35 @ 34Reitz IN  
Jeffersontown23 @ 6Iroquois  
Paducah Tilghman35 @ 0Liberty Tech Magnet TN  
Newport Central Catholic34 @ 42Cooper  
Madison Southern28 @ 30Garrard County  
Bardstown7 @ 19Glasgow  
Dixie Heights14 @ 21Scott  
Hazard43 @ 26Harlan County  
Caldwell County28 @ 17Graves County  
Montgomery County26 @ 27East Jessamine  
Bullitt Central23 @ 19Spencer County  
Williamsburg7 @ 34Somerset  
Oldham County31 @ 0North Oldham  
Larue County6 @ 16Russell County  
Raceland14 @ 21Ashland Blazer  
Mason County14 @ 35Fleming County  
North Hardin31 @ 0John Hardin  
DeSales35 @ 34Butler  
Clay County18 @ 22West Jessamine  
Western0 @ 61Central  
Russell16 @ 6Larue County  
Russellville28 @ 3Fort Campbell  
Lloyd Memorial8 @ 42Beechwood  
Doss14 @ 33South Oldham  
Prestonsburg6 @ 44North Laurel  
North Bullitt54 @ 34Southern  
Trigg County14 @ 21McLean County  
Hopkinsville7 @ 35Mayfield  
Allen County47 @ 13Barren County  
Southwestern28 @ 7Dunbar  
Bellevue49 @ 6Dayton  
Kentucky Country Day12 @ 21Walton-Verona  
Bath County22 @ 14Rowan County  
Adair County6 @ 47Taylor County  
Holy Cross (Louisville)42 @ 0Valley  
Harlan6 @ 48Paintsville  
Marshall County14 @ 45North Hopkins  
Boyd County37 @ 14Fairview  
Marion County6 @ 48Union County  
Fern Creek13 @ 33DuPont Manual  
Rockcastle County13 @ 44Lincoln County  
Carroll County18 @ 24Henry County  
Leslie County7 @ 40Whitley County  
Lawrence County44 @ 14Magoffin County  
Edmonson County34 @ 8Butler County  
Bethlehem26 @ 33Washington County  
Pineville26 @ 16Jackson County  
Gallatin County6 @ 15Switzerland County IN  
Eminence48 @ 0Berea  
Casey County50 @ 40Campbellsville  
Logan County56 @ 18Muhlenberg County  
East Carter49 @ 34Lewis County  
Bracken County0 @ 48Ludlow  
Hart County48 @ 20Metcalfe County  
Western Hills50 @ 15Estill County  
Fort Knox6 @ 28Todd County Central  
Atherton12 @ 49Shelby County  
West Carter27 @ 31Powell County  
Webster County0 @ 53Hancock County  
Pendleton County14 @ 34Nicholas County  
Breckinridge County0 @ 37Grayson County  
McCreary Central6 @ 52South Laurel  
Hopkins County Central22 @ 0Ohio County  
Caverna0 @ 43Green County  
Fulton City14 @ 50Gleason TN  
Knott County Central28 @ 8Sheldon Clark  
Phelps44 @ 0East Ridge  
George Rogers Clark27 @ 19Harrison County  
Thomas Nelson41 @ 12Nelson County  
McCracken County2 @ 0Northeast TN  
Frederick Douglass48 @ 14Tates Creek  
Floyd Central44 @ 6Betsy Layne  
Warren Central IN 42 @ 41Trinity (Louisville)  
Evansville North IN 7 @ 48Henderson County  
Capital WV 28 @ 21Johnson Central  
Huntington WV 17 @ 9Belfry  
Mater Dei IN 10 @ 17Apollo  
Claiborne TN 20 @ 22Middlesboro  
Finneytown OH 18 @ 27Newport  
Twin Valley VA 56 @ 18Jenkins  
Cincinnati Country Day OH 25 @ 6Holy Cross (Covington)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)