Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Woodford County16 @ 49Anderson County  
Scott County10 @ 28Frederick Douglass  
Lexington Catholic49 @ 42Western Hills  
East Jessamine0 @ 34Taylor County  
Lafayette7 @ 26George Rogers Clark  
West Jessamine22 @ 36Mercer County  
South Oldham49 @ 7Bullitt East  
Covington Catholic52 @ 36Bishop Chatard IN  
Cooper7 @ 26Ryle  
Henderson County24 @ 36McCracken County  
Conner9 @ 13Campbell County  
Christian County18 @ 14Apollo  
Bourbon County21 @ 28Holmes  
Breathitt County31 @ 12Morgan County  
Somerset21 @ 10Danville  
Wayne County20 @ 31Knox Central  
Owensboro Catholic35 @ 8Hancock County  
DuPont Manual7 @ 25St. Xavier  
Fort Campbell6 @ 28Union County  
Owensboro50 @ 7Marshall County  
Spencer County13 @ 35Franklin County  
Bardstown35 @ 14Henry County  
North Oldham3 @ 29Shelby County  
Christian Academy21 @ 10DeSales  
Montgomery County56 @ 34Madison Southern  
Scott14 @ 34Taft OH  
Nelson County10 @ 47North Bullitt  
North Laurel13 @ 33Letcher County Central  
Oldham County38 @ 33Bullitt Central  
North Hardin24 @ 7Meade County  
Clay County14 @ 72Bell County  
Lincoln County21 @ 27Pulaski County  
Garrard County6 @ 49Boyle County  
Perry County Central21 @ 6Whitley County  
Trigg County26 @ 51Caldwell County  
Southwestern46 @ 6South Laurel  
Sheldon Clark12 @ 16Floyd Central  
Bellevue0 @ 63Beechwood  
Middlesboro8 @ 49Lexington Christian  
Adair County14 @ 56Elizabethtown  
Harlan14 @ 41Williamsburg  
Boyd County0 @ 41Rowan County  
Rockcastle County36 @ 35Russell County  
Pike County Central7 @ 38Lawrence County  
Calloway County62 @ 28Fulton County  
Calloway County23 @ Gallatin County  
Harrison County19 @ 0Mason County  
Leslie County46 @ 16Betsy Layne  
Crittenden County58 @ 28Ballard Memorial  
Grant County7 @ 48Aiken OH  
Nicholas County8 @ 26Paris  
Newport0 @ 30Lloyd Memorial  
Lewis County28 @ 63Bath County  
Pineville26 @ 65Lynn Camp  
Logan County10 @ 6Hopkinsville  
East Carter0 @ 49Ashland Blazer  
Todd County Central7 @ 41McLean County  
Bracken County6 @ 28Bishop Brossart  
Shelby Valley49 @ 0Prestonsburg  
Greenup County0 @ 51Johnson Central  
Estill County22 @ 43Powell County  
Webster County27 @ 30Fort Knox  
Pendleton County0 @ 41Russell  
Shawnee0 @ 45Washington County  
McCreary Central8 @ 62Casey County  
Jackson County0 @ 48Corbin  
Clinton County38 @ 0Berea  
Holy Cross (Covington)6 @ 38Newport Central Catholic  
Sayre46 @ 14Jenkins  
Cabell Midland WV 28 @ 36Belfry  
Ravenwood TN 0 @ 21South Warren  
West Carroll TN 53 @ 6Fulton City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)