Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dunbar0 @ 44Lafayette  
Tates Creek24 @ 27Danville  
Bryan Station6 @ 27Frederick Douglass  
Scott County57 @ 28Henry Clay  
East Jessamine30 @ 27Mercer County  
Lexington Christian76 @ 28Middlesboro  
West Jessamine35 @ 12Marion County  
Franklin County7 @ 45Collins  
South Oldham63 @ 0Nelson County  
St. Xavier0 @ 28Trinity (Louisville)  
John Hardin13 @ 49Western  
Russell County21 @ 20Campbellsville  
Pleasure Ridge Park13 @ 34Male  
Henderson County38 @ 8Muhlenberg County  
Johnson Central59 @ 0East Carter  
Simon Kenton22 @ 14Beechwood  
Butler19 @ 13DuPont Manual  
Warren East33 @ 0Warren Central  
Ashland Blazer67 @ 0Boyd County  
Ballard38 @ 0Seneca  
Christian County48 @ 27Owensboro  
Bourbon County27 @ 26Mason County  
Greenwood11 @ 42South Warren  
Graves County55 @ 20Marshall County  
Owensboro Catholic43 @ 14McLean County  
Murray21 @ 56Mayfield  
Jeffersontown0 @ 28Eastern  
Belfry53 @ 0Floyd Central  
Spencer County14 @ 34North Oldham  
Dixie Heights36 @ 20Cooper  
Christian Academy27 @ 13Meade County  
Caldwell County39 @ 7Union County  
Bullitt Central13 @ 19Bullitt East  
North Hopkins35 @ 20Hopkinsville  
Glasgow50 @ 0Green County  
Boone County7 @ 59George Rogers Clark  
North Laurel29 @ 14Whitley County  
Hancock County52 @ 14Butler County  
North Hardin0 @ 42DeSales  
Clay County8 @ 36Knox Central  
Morgan County0 @ Sheldon Clark  
Lloyd Memorial28 @ 40Conner  
North Bullitt19 @ 39Oldham County  
Perry County Central35 @ 16Pike County Central  
Trigg County7 @ 56Paducah Tilghman  
Southwestern34 @ 21Central Hardin  
Sheldon Clark8 @ 48Lawrence County  
Fleming County35 @ 30Russell  
Bellevue14 @ 8Newport  
Franklin-Simpson30 @ 7Allen County  
Fern Creek49 @ 14Iroquois  
Rockcastle County0 @ 24Wayne County  
Letcher County Central4 @ Harlan  
Harrison County6 @ 46Scott  
Fairdale21 @ 49Doss  
Leslie County17 @ 36Prestonsburg  
Grant County8 @ 43Anderson County  
Nicholas County2 @ 0Berea  
Ohio County20 @ 48McCracken County  
Barren County0 @ 55Taylor County  
Edmonson County27 @ 25Adair County  
Pikeville24 @ 36Hazard  
Bethlehem0 @ 40Larue County  
Southern29 @ 22Atherton  
Washington County20 @ 50Western Hills  
Gallatin County0 @ 21Owen County  
Eminence42 @ 34Dayton  
Casey County49 @ 28Bell County  
Todd County Central14 @ Caverna  
Hart County7 @ 61Elizabethtown  
Lynn Camp38 @ 20Clinton County  
Paris34 @ 14Bracken County  
Waggener56 @ 13Bardstown  
Greenup County40 @ 0Rowan County  
Estill County22 @ 36Breathitt County  
West Carter22 @ 24Bath County  
Webster County7 @ 66Ballard Memorial  
Pendleton County30 @ 38Lewis County  
Breckinridge County0 @ 47Moore  
Shawnee @ 23Frankfort  
McCreary Central0 @ 63Corbin  
Bishop Brossart27 @ 54Ludlow  
Fulton County @ 26Russellville  
Hopkins County Central28 @ 23Calloway County  
Jenkins8 @ 41Hannan WV  
Fulton City6 @ 54Crittenden County  
Knott County Central44 @ 71Powell County  
Trimble County0 @ 40Carroll County  
Phelps30 @ 32Fairview  
Holy Cross (Covington)0 @ 49Holmes  
Thomas Nelson21 @ 20Henry County  
Bowling Green Christian Academy20 @ 58Lighthouse Christian TN  
Mt Healthy OH 6 @ 41Campbell County  
Indianapolis Cathedral IN 23 @ 17Ryle  
Walker VA 34 @ 14Pineville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)