Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Male35 @ 14Ballard  
Henry Clay28 @ 34Ryle  
Woodford County7 @ 53Madison Central  
Scott County31 @ 21Lafayette  
Henry County24 @ 41Carroll County  
East Jessamine22 @ 14Montgomery County  
West Jessamine14 @ 13Clay County  
Trinity (Louisville)42 @ 41Warren Central IN  
Bowling Green21 @ 35Pleasure Ridge Park  
John Hardin14 @ 28North Hardin  
Covington Catholic48 @ 2Lexington Catholic  
Cooper7 @ 29Newport Central Catholic  
Mayfield49 @ 20Hopkinsville  
Central13 @ 12Western  
Henderson County21 @ 3Evansville North IN  
Simon Kenton49 @ 27Bryan Station  
Eastern9 @ 33Christian Academy  
Butler27 @ 28DeSales  
Campbell County20 @ 27Highlands  
Anderson County0 @ 48Meade County  
Harlan County6 @ 17Hazard  
Graves County10 @ 27Caldwell County  
Somerset25 @ 8Williamsburg  
Pulaski County27 @ 29Wayne County  
DuPont Manual10 @ 14Fern Creek  
Fort Campbell6 @ 20Russellville  
Whitley County41 @ 13Leslie County  
Murray42 @ 19Calloway County  
Beechwood35 @ 14Lloyd Memorial  
Frankfort27 @ 34Thomas Nelson  
Grayson County40 @ 20Breckinridge County  
Spencer County13 @ 38Bullitt Central  
Bardstown9 @ 48Glasgow  
North Oldham24 @ 35Oldham County  
Fairview36 @ 14Boyd County  
North Hopkins42 @ 29Marshall County  
Scott42 @ 27Dixie Heights  
Boone County13 @ 21Conner  
Nelson County14 @ 37Thomas Nelson  
North Laurel28 @ 6Prestonsburg  
Larue County20 @ 7Russell County  
Raceland0 @ 14Ashland Blazer  
Hancock County68 @ 0Webster County  
Bullitt East10 @ 44Central Hardin  
Rowan County20 @ 30Bath County  
Green County53 @ 13Caverna  
Lincoln County30 @ 41Rockcastle County  
Garrard County14 @ 48Madison Southern  
Doss14 @ 33South Oldham  
Walton-Verona20 @ 21Kentucky Country Day  
Perry County Central51 @ 6Breathitt County  
Sheldon Clark0 @ 34Knott County Central  
Fleming County18 @ 14Mason County  
Middlesboro15 @ 32Claiborne TN  
Taylor County32 @ 6Adair County  
Franklin-Simpson48 @ 0Monroe County  
Letcher County Central7 @ 28Bell County  
Valley6 @ 36Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Union County49 @ 21Marion County  
Nicholas County15 @ 18Pendleton County  
Ohio County37 @ 18Hopkins County Central  
Barren County7 @ 48Allen County  
Butler County13 @ 42Edmonson County  
Iroquois6 @ 7Jeffersontown  
Newport30 @ 15Finneytown OH  
Campbellsville18 @ 50Casey County  
Lewis County8 @ 28East Carter  
Southern20 @ 47North Bullitt  
Washington County29 @ 22Bethlehem  
Moore14 @ 54Collins  
Eminence58 @ 0Berea  
Dayton27 @ 47Bellevue  
Betsy Layne0 @ 43Floyd Central IN  
Betsy Layne0 @ 43Floyd Central  
Todd County Central26 @ 6Fort Knox  
Powell County39 @ 41West Carter  
Muhlenberg County18 @ 36Logan County  
Estill County8 @ 51Western Hills  
Atherton23 @ 48Shelby County  
Shawnee18 @ 53Trimble County  
Bishop Brossart13 @ 0Holmes  
Ludlow27 @ 24Bracken County  
Paintsville37 @ 0Harlan  
McLean County22 @ 31Trigg County  
East Ridge8 @ 32Phelps  
Jackson County8 @ 28Pineville  
Clinton County36 @ 8Fulton County  
George Rogers Clark55 @ 6Harrison County  
Capital WV 20 @ 31Johnson Central  
Rossview TN 7 @ 18Christian County  
Reitz IN 34 @ 0Owensboro Catholic  
Mater Dei IN 21 @ 20Owensboro  
Huntington WV 45 @ 34Belfry  
Liberty Tech Magnet TN 0 @ 7Paducah Tilghman  
Alcoa TN 21 @ 22Corbin  
Evansville Central IN 49 @ 7Apollo  
Switzerland County IN 6 @ 40Gallatin County  
Twin Valley VA 54 @ 0Jenkins  
Gleason TN 52 @ 0Fulton City  
Northeast TN 28 @ 20McCracken County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)