Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bryan Station6 @ 37Male  
Henry County40 @ 31Bardstown  
Franklin County20 @ 0Spencer County  
Highlands47 @ 0Dixie Heights  
St. Xavier56 @ 34DuPont Manual  
Russell County21 @ 46Rockcastle County  
Bell County41 @ 21Clay County  
Knox Central28 @ 51Wayne County  
Johnson Central51 @ 14Greenup County  
Simon Kenton64 @ 0Boone County  
Boyle County48 @ 7Garrard County  
Eastern0 @ 45Trinity (Louisville)  
Meade County26 @ 40North Hardin  
Campbell County54 @ 28Conner  
Anderson County44 @ 14Woodford County  
Ashland Blazer71 @ 0East Carter  
Danville37 @ 26Somerset  
Pulaski County41 @ 20Lincoln County  
Holmes34 @ 56Bourbon County  
Whitley County27 @ 20Perry County Central  
Mercer County40 @ 8West Jessamine  
Belfry35 @ 14Cabell Midland WV  
Ryle34 @ 14Cooper  
Madison Southern36 @ 30Montgomery County  
North Oldham20 @ 23Shelby County  
Caldwell County37 @ 0Trigg County  
Bullitt Central21 @ 19Oldham County  
Williamsburg30 @ 6Harlan County  
Williamsburg30 @ 6Harlan  
Hancock County8 @ 43Owensboro Catholic  
South Warren17 @ 31Ravenwood TN  
Bullitt East13 @ 48South Oldham  
Mason County54 @ 48Harrison County  
DeSales21 @ 3Christian Academy  
Western28 @ 22Valley  
Morgan County26 @ 54Breathitt County  
Rowan County42 @ 6Boyd County  
Lloyd Memorial36 @ 8Newport  
Walton-Verona56 @ 0Trimble County  
Prestonsburg34 @ 17Shelby Valley  
North Bullitt53 @ 7Nelson County  
Apollo21 @ 43Christian County  
Kentucky Country Day42 @ 37Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Bath County47 @ 6Lewis County  
Taylor County20 @ 28East Jessamine  
Marshall County6 @ 56Owensboro  
Letcher County Central7 @ 43North Laurel  
Ballard Memorial74 @ 70Crittenden County  
South Laurel23 @ 64Southwestern  
Valley28 @ 42John Hardin  
Union County25 @ 21Fort Campbell  
Pikeville42 @ 6Calloway County  
Bethlehem42 @ 8Caverna  
Southern30 @ 19Fairdale  
Washington County49 @ 6Shawnee  
Elizabethtown63 @ 0Adair County  
Casey County70 @ 30McCreary Central  
Betsy Layne8 @ 35Leslie County  
Powell County41 @ 30Estill County  
Lynn Camp53 @ 0Pineville  
Paris13 @ 6Nicholas County  
Western Hills49 @ 70Lexington Catholic  
Muhlenberg County6 @ 55Daviess County  
Berea6 @ 54Clinton County  
Webster County0 @ 44Fort Knox  
Ludlow60 @ 8Dayton  
Paintsville43 @ 22Fairview  
McLean County22 @ 0Todd County Central  
Fulton City6 @ 29West Carroll TN  
Phelps8 @ 37Hazard  
George Rogers Clark14 @ 38Lafayette  
McCracken County40 @ 25Henderson County  
Frederick Douglass21 @ 55Scott County  
Floyd Central48 @ 0Sheldon Clark  
Bishop Chatard IN 7 @ 30Covington Catholic  
Taft OH 42 @ 35Scott  
South Haven Christian TN 44 @ 22Grace Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)