Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Male57 @ 8Fairdale  
Tates Creek41 @ 35Dunbar  
Central Hardin50 @ 19Bullitt East  
Bryan Station28 @ 52Cooper  
Henry Clay34 @ 6George Rogers Clark  
Woodford County13 @ 43Franklin County  
Scott County42 @ 33Highlands  
Lexington Catholic27 @ 54Johnson Central  
Lexington Christian48 @ 8Green County  
West Jessamine7 @ 43North Laurel  
Madison Central15 @ 0Bourbon County  
Trinity (Louisville)45 @ 7Lafayette  
St. Xavier10 @ 31Bowling Green  
John Hardin69 @ 0Warren Central  
Central14 @ 44Christian Academy  
Knox Central20 @ 34Southwestern  
Henderson County7 @ 41Christian County  
Butler25 @ 22Western  
Campbell County33 @ 28Newport Central Catholic  
Anderson County31 @ 41Mercer County  
Ashland Blazer6 @ 49George Washington WV  
Conner27 @ 39Simon Kenton  
Collins28 @ 21Eastern  
Harlan County13 @ 47Belfry  
Somerset7 @ 29Beechwood  
Wayne County50 @ 6Perry County Central  
Holmes0 @ 17Walton-Verona  
Fort Campbell0 @ 41Hopkinsville  
Murray7 @ 27Graves County  
Owensboro29 @ 34Owensboro Catholic  
Jeffersontown14 @ 28North Bullitt  
Paducah Tilghman26 @ 48Mayfield  
Frankfort19 @ 33Estill County  
Grayson County6 @ 42Edmonson County  
Spencer County28 @ 27East Jessamine  
Bardstown46 @ 20Marion County  
Hazard23 @ 19Letcher County Central  
Caldwell County21 @ 24North Hardin  
North Hopkins7 @ 72McCracken County  
Oldham County6 @ 45Shelby County  
Larue County10 @ 48Adair County  
South Warren16 @ 17Greenwood  
DeSales10 @ 25Ballard  
Corbin40 @ 0Clay County  
Rowan County7 @ 34Mason County  
Lincoln County7 @ 14Garrard County  
Allen County44 @ 14Monroe County  
Seneca6 @ 48DuPont Manual  
Owen County10 @ 14Henry County  
Fleming County30 @ 31Greenup County  
Bellevue6 @ 13Bishop Brossart  
Middlesboro23 @ 16Pineville  
Taylor County30 @ 0Campbellsville  
Pike County Central30 @ 49Bell County  
Harrison County33 @ 20Montgomery County  
Ballard Memorial7 @ 28Marshall County  
Leslie County16 @ 13Williamsburg  
Lawrence County14 @ 22Fairview  
South Laurel20 @ 47Rockcastle County  
Valley46 @ 6Iroquois  
Grant County7 @ 48Lloyd Memorial  
Nicholas County55 @ 14Eminence  
Ohio County28 @ 42Hancock County  
Barren County12 @ 49Glasgow  
Butler County42 @ 50Russellville  
Newport16 @ 56Scott  
Southern8 @ 21Bullitt Central  
Washington County28 @ 63Kentucky Country Day  
Elizabethtown39 @ 3North Oldham  
Moore10 @ 55Fern Creek  
Dayton7 @ 16Pendleton County  
Casey County38 @ 19Russell County  
Logan County7 @ 47Apollo  
Betsy Layne12 @ 40Sheldon Clark  
Todd County Central8 @ 43Hart County  
Bracken County27 @ 31Gallatin County  
Shelby Valley40 @ 0Magoffin County  
Paris27 @ 23Ludlow  
Western Hills0 @ 40Madison Southern  
Metcalfe County6 @ 55Franklin-Simpson  
Muhlenberg County36 @ 16Hopkins County Central  
Fort Knox0 @ 23Trimble County  
Berea0 @ 47Bethlehem  
Webster County6 @ 47Union County  
Breckinridge County0 @ 41Meade County  
Shawnee6 @ 49Atherton  
McCreary Central68 @ 40Clinton County  
Fulton County18 @ 40Fulton City  
Caverna34 @ 71Trigg County  
Paintsville40 @ 28Pikeville  
McLean County16 @ 7Crittenden County  
Knott County Central44 @ 26East Ridge  
Jackson County28 @ 49Lynn Camp  
Allen Central48 @ 20Morgan County  
Phelps13 @ 41Van WV  
Thomas Nelson47 @ 7Nelson County  
Milford OH 13 @ 28Dixie Heights  
Ironton OH 6 @ 13Russell  
Providence IN 7 @ 14Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Walker VA 6 @ 41Harlan  
South Point OH 8 @ 34Boyd County  
Switzerland County IN 12 @ 29Carroll County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)