Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dunbar38 @ 0Jeffersontown  
Lexington Christian51 @ 9Walton-Verona  
Lafayette2 @ 0Scott County  
Franklin County21 @ 35Anderson County  
Madison Central27 @ 14Lexington Catholic  
Trinity (Louisville)29 @ 10Pleasure Ridge Park  
Bowling Green60 @ 0Warren Central  
Highlands18 @ 45St. Xavier  
John Hardin14 @ 7Central Hardin  
Russell County27 @ 50Adair County  
Mayfield42 @ 14Graves County  
Knox Central @ Henry Clay  
Henderson County6 @ 35Caldwell County  
Johnson Central44 @ 8Harlan County  
Simon Kenton46 @ 20Cooper  
Warren East28 @ 34Glasgow  
Ashland Blazer27 @ 3Ironton OH  
Collins30 @ 49Boyle County  
Christian County19 @ 16Hopkinsville  
Greenwood48 @ 12Logan County  
Breathitt County28 @ 42Letcher County Central  
Monroe County7 @ 53Franklin-Simpson  
Owensboro Catholic36 @ 12Apollo  
DuPont Manual13 @ 0Ballard  
Holmes32 @ 7Bellevue  
Fort Campbell42 @ 0Fort Knox  
Whitley County20 @ 6Bell County  
Murray3 @ 42Marshall County  
Mercer County23 @ 47Wayne County  
Beechwood10 @ 44Covington Catholic  
Belfry56 @ 13Pikeville  
Ryle38 @ 7Campbell County  
Grayson County7 @ 56Butler County  
Dixie Heights8 @ 40Conner  
North Oldham13 @ 39Christian Academy  
Fairview32 @ 20East Carter  
Montgomery County44 @ 6Perry County Central  
Bullitt Central12 @ 34Spencer County  
North Hopkins21 @ 48Paducah Tilghman  
Boone County14 @ 35South Oldham  
Nelson County0 @ 29Woodford County  
North Laurel25 @ 47Lincoln County  
Larue County14 @ 35Taylor County  
North Hardin10 @ 20South Warren  
Clay County0 @ 21West Jessamine  
Western6 @ 9Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Morgan County16 @ 44Magoffin County  
Corbin20 @ 8Southwestern  
Russellville54 @ 0Todd County Central  
Garrard County34 @ 22East Jessamine  
Doss14 @ 18Butler  
Prestonsburg6 @ 41Hazard  
North Bullitt47 @ 18Marion County  
Seneca6 @ 63Male  
Daviess County6 @ 36Owensboro  
Sheldon Clark12 @ 46Tug Valley WV  
Bath County32 @ 36Bracken County  
Harlan42 @ 22Jackson County  
Boyd County0 @ 37Russell  
Fern Creek14 @ 27DeSales  
Rockcastle County13 @ 32Pulaski County  
Calloway County40 @ 22Trigg County  
Harrison County10 @ 42Newport Central Catholic  
Fairdale19 @ 39Valley  
South Laurel22 @ 18Leslie County  
Grant County20 @ 0Rowan County  
Ohio County36 @ 14Breckinridge County  
Barren County6 @ 54Allen County  
Bethlehem28 @ 48Kentucky Country Day  
Campbellsville37 @ 14Green County  
Washington County7 @ 49Casey County  
Elizabethtown13 @ 27Bardstown  
Moore42 @ 6Iroquois  
Gallatin County23 @ 53Estill County  
Eminence38 @ 48Carroll County  
Betsy Layne6 @ 75Knott County Central  
Hart County6 @ 47Union County  
Powell County28 @ 20Lewis County  
Lynn Camp46 @ 6Jenkins  
Paris28 @ 25Middlesboro  
Waggener38 @ 0Atherton  
Waggener21 @ 41Central  
Waggener38 @ 0Atherton  
Greenup County33 @ 12Lawrence County  
Western Hills55 @ 28Frankfort  
Metcalfe County30 @ 21Edmonson County  
Muhlenberg County42 @ 13Hancock County  
Berea6 @ 54McCreary Central  
West Carter6 @ 17Nicholas County  
Webster County6 @ 28Crittenden County  
Pendleton County14 @ 42Owen County  
Hopkins County Central20 @ 42McLean County  
Caverna28 @ 51Clinton County  
Paintsville36 @ 3Williamsburg  
East Ridge24 @ 45Grundy VA  
Trimble County0 @ 53Ludlow  
Allen Central50 @ 0South Floyd  
George Rogers Clark9 @ 25Bourbon County  
Holy Cross (Covington)27 @ 0Scott  
Valley OH 19 @ 62Raceland  
Gibson County TN 49 @ 12Fulton County  
South Fulton TN 48 @ 0Fulton City  
Pulaski Academy AR 56 @ 14McCracken County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)